CGCC Employees By Location
Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
Sign In
CGCC logo
skip breadcrumbHome > Services > Employee Services > Directory > CGCC Employees By Location
CGCC Faculty & Staff Directory
Note to employees: Sign in to view cell phone numbers. Click here to update your Directory info.

View by Department | Alphabetical View | Print-Friendly Version for Employees
Name Title Department Room Office Phone E-Mail Website
(AGA) - Pecos
Return to top
Joan Kraszewski Temporary Level 2 Financial Aid
Lauren Tagliamonte Work Study Student Level 3 Admissions and Records
Baylor Hall (BAYL) - Williams
Return to top
Aaron Aguirre Mathematics Faculty Mathematics 128E (480) 988-8165
Matthew Clark Coordinator, Instructional Programs - EMT/Firescience Career and Technical Education 151 (480) 988-8101
Sue Steele Mathematics Faculty Mathematics 128A (480) 988-8602
Jonathan Terpay Coordinator (LETA) Aviation and Applied Technology - LETA 156 (480) 988-8756
Margaret Zuccaro Administrative Secretary lll,  Law Enforcement Training Academy / Fire Science Aviation and Applied Technology South 157
(BLUF) - Williams
Return to top
Augustine Acosta Jr Temporary Level 2 Public Safety - Williams
David Badame Audiovisual Maintenance Technician Media Services 127 (480) 988-8153 Web
Brent Bartel Public Safety Lieutenant Public Safety - Williams 138D (480) 988-8111
Eric Berner Police Recruit Instructor Aviation and Applied Technology - LETA
Tosh Black Temporary Level 3 Public Safety - Williams 138E
Michael Blanco Public Safety Public Safety - Williams 138
Darren Bryant Police Recruit Instructor Aviation and Applied Technology - LETA
Romana Carpio Student Services Specialist Student Services - Williams 101B (480) 988-8901 Web
Suzanne Chesney Student Services Specialist Student Services - Williams 101H (480) 988-8134
Cynthia Clark Administrative Secretary III, Aviation and Applied Technology Aviation and Applied Technology 110A (480) 988-8103
Frank Costantini Police Recruit Instructor Aviation and Applied Technology - LETA
Kathy Crossley Administrative Assistant I, Career and Technical Education Career and Technical Education 102 (480) 988-8601 Web
Maria De La Torre Coordinator, Student Services, Nursing Advisor Student Services - Williams 101J (480) 988-8880
Kimberly DeHaan Manager, College Cashier Services Finance and Business Services 104 (480) 988-8107 Web
Jenny Ekern Career Coach Career and Technical Education 128
Mary Gerdes Adjunct Faculty Library, Learning Center, and Counseling
Linda Heartquist Student Services Specialist Student Services - Williams 101P (480) 988-8162
Moses Hernandez Student Services Specialist Student Services - Williams 101G (480) 988-8180
Clarence Hutto Division Chair, Aviation and Applied Technology Aviation and Applied Technology 110H (480) 988-8116
William Julian Jr Aviation Faculty Aviation and Applied Technology 110K (480) 988-8759
Bashir Khalil Aviation Faculty Aviation and Applied Technology 108A (480) 988-8112
Vivian Kirkwood Administrative Assistant I Career and Technical Education 141 (480) 988-8001
Richard Makey Adjunct Faculty Aviation and Applied Technology
Michael McCloskey Aviation Faculty Aviation and Applied Technology 110I (480) 988-8127 Web
Dennis Metzler Police Recruit Instructor Aviation and Applied Technology - LETA
Ryan Mitchel Base Record - Nonexempt Aviation and Applied Technology
Charles Morgan Aviation Faculty Aviation and Applied Technology 110G (480) 988-8104
Esayas Netsanet Tool Room Technician Aviation and Applied Technology 128 (480) 988-8120 Web
Douglas Noble Computer Equipment Lead Technician Technical Support Services 131 (480) 988-8802 Web
Cameron Parks Adjunct Faculty Aviation and Applied Technology
Rodney Peterson Base Record - Exempt Aviation and Applied Technology
Christen Pingree Financial Aid Technician II Financial Aid 101k (480) 988-8167
Robert Ramsey Work Study Student Level 3 Aviation and Applied Technology
James Raynovic Aviation Faculty Aviation and Applied Technology 110K (480) 988-8115
Rochelle Reinesch Manager, Student Services, Williams Campus Student Services - Williams 101L (480) 988-8118 Web
Maria Reyes Dean, Career and Technical Education Career and Technical Education 102 (480) 726-4097
Jason Scales Adjunct Faculty Aviation and Applied Technology
Stephen Schumm Adjunct Faculty Aviation and Applied Technology
Eric Snyder Aviation Faculty Aviation and Applied Technology 110J (480) 988-8182 Web
Gary Steele Public Safety Public Safety - Williams 138
Nicholas Turoski Aviation Lab Technician Aviation and Applied Technology 151 (480) 988-8114
Kimberly Waites PBX Operator (Williams Campus) Student Services - Williams 101A
James West Student Level 4 Public Safety - Williams
Julie Wright Fiscal Technician II College Fiscal Operations 104 (480) 988-8123
(BRD) - Pecos
Return to top
Susan Aroz Administrative Assistant to the President Office of the President 106 (480) 732-7075
Martha Dickey HR Technician ( Temporary) College Employee Services 103
Itzela Dixon Tapia Office Assistant, President's Office Office of the President 104 (480) 732-7056
Heather Frengley Learning Associate, Computer Lab Instructional Computing 123 (480) 732-7353 Web
Thomas Garnsey Computer Lab Technician Instructional Computing 123 (480) 732-7221
Stephanie Garrison Adjunct Faculty Biological Sciences 130
Rick Gissel Computer Lab Technician Instructional Computing 123 (480) 732-7353 Web
Janice Humbarger Human Resources Assistant III College Employee Services 110 (480) 732-7042
Julie Johns College Budget Analyst Finance and Business Services 160 (480) 732-7332
Timothy Keefe Media Services Media Services Web
Bradley Kendrex Associate Dean, Finance and Business Services Finance and Business Services 160 (480) 732-7379
Bernadette La Mazza Sr Mgr Human Resources College Employee Services 109 (480) 732-7019
Sean Paul Lavine Base Record - Nonexempt Marketing, Public Relations, and Communications 116
Jacqueline Lucchi Sr Human Resources Analyst College Employee Services 107 (480) 732-7279
Linda Lujan College President Office of the President 105 (480) 732-7075 Web
William Nestmann Human Resources Technician College Employee Services 103 (602) 243-8235
Christine Scott Budget Analyst II Finance and Business Services 160 (480) 726-4143
Crystal Theaker Institutional Resources Analyst Research/Grants 160 (480) 857-5119 Web
Monica Ulich Learning Associate, Computer Lab Instructional Computing 123 (480) 732-7188 Web
Theresa Wong Director, Research Planning and Development Research/Grants 160 (480) 857-5118
Bridget Hall (BRID) - Williams
Return to top
Michael Shine Jr Computer Lab Technician Instructional Computing 107 (480) 988-8279
Laura Tracey Learning Associate,  Learning Center  (Williams Campus) Library, Learning Center, and Counseling 108 (480) 988-8283 Web
Timothy Wilson Library Assistant II Library, Learning Center, and Counseling 110 (480) 988-8277
(CHO) - Pecos
Return to top
Raymond Hedgecock Adjunct Faculty Business and Computing Studies 104
Agave Hall (CYT) - Pecos
Return to top
Averi Avelar Admissions and Records Technician II Admissions and Records 1121.17 (480) 732-7165
Jonathan Berzins Athletic Specialist, Soccer Coach Athletics 2347 (480) 688-4341
Emily Bluestein Temporary Level 3 Enrollment Services 1121.53 (602) 286-8170
Ernesto Bracamonte Student Services Specialist, Advisement Enrollment Services 1171.40 (480) 732-7253
Ryan Cain Coordinator, Enrollment Services Enrollment Services 1171.17 (480) 732-7044
Laura Carrillo Student Services Specialist Enrollment Services 1171.23 (480) 732-7303
Reda Chambers Coordinator, Veterans Services Veterans Services 2111.13 (480) 726-4094
Alicia Colon Temporary Office Support Assessment Testing 2139
Fabiola Colon Fiscal Technician I College Fiscal Operations 1121.28 (480) 732-7235
Lorene Copetillo Coordinator, Student Services, Admissions and Records Admissions and Records 1121.15 (480) 732-7180 Web
Iesha Cora De Jesus Temporary Level 2 Assessment Testing 2131
Ethne Cox Administrative Secretary II, Athletics Athletics 2341 (480) 732-7073
Carol Crane Coordinator, Marketing (Notary)  Dual Enrollment 1171.38 (480) 732-7114 Web
William Crawford Vice President,  Student Affairs Student Affairs 2120 (480) 732-7309
De Lois Crumpton Fiscal Technician II College Fiscal Operations 1121.21 (480) 732-7236
Carrian Dehiya Student Services Specialist, Early Outreach Early Outreach Programs (Ace Plus Program and Hoop of Learning Program) 2111.10 (480) 732-7255 Web
Shakesha Dye Temporary Level 3 Student Affairs
Heather Elliott Student Services Technician, Testing Assessment Testing 2131 (480) 732-7159 Web
Christopher Foley Temporary Level 2 Assessment Testing 2131
David Fosburgh Temporary Enrollment Services 1110
Mary Frederick Director, Career Services Career Services 1171.36 (480) 857-5210 Web
Marina Giovannini Coordinator, Dual Enrollment Dual Enrollment 1121.44 Web
Pamela Gissel Temporary Office Support - Advisement Enrollment Services 1121.53
Linda Guariglio Athletic Trainer Athletics 1346 (480) 732-7003
Nancy Harrison Admissions and Records Technician II Admissions and Records 1121.13 (480) 732-7108
Daniel Herbst Dean, Student Affairs Enrollment Services 1147 (480) 732-7120 Web
Venese Hiapo Athletic Specialist, Volleyball Coach Athletics 2349 (480) 732-7365 Web
Adrienne Hicks Executive Secretary I, Dean of Student Affairs Enrollment Services 1145 (480) 732-7184
Sofia Huff Fiscal Technician I College Fiscal Operations 1121.3 (480) 732-7138
Annie Jimenez Director, International Education Program International Education Program 2111.09 (480) 732-7391 Web
Chantal King Trainer - Basketball Athletics 1346
Anthony (Tony) Little Manager College Cashier Services College Fiscal Operations 1121.27 (480) 732-7313
Russell Luce Assistant Athletic Director, Head Baseball Coach Athletics 2345 (480) 732-7364
Lisa Marucci Temporary Level 2 Assessment Testing 2131
Laura Matyas Director, Early Outreach Programs Early Outreach Programs (Ace Plus Program and Hoop of Learning Program) 2111.11 (480) 732-7205 Web
Teresa McClelland Early Childhood and Teacher Education Advisor Social and Behavioral Sciences 1171.24 (480) 732-7047
Kimberly McGee Manager, Fitness and Wellness Nursing and Health Sciences 1352 (480) 726-4246
Vivian Miranda-Strawbridge Director of Student and Educational Services Arts and Sciences 2111.07 (480) 732-7100
Julie Moberly Temporary Office Support Dual Enrollment 1171.03
Bethany Moncivaiz Coordinator, Testing Assessment Testing 2111.34 (480) 732-7386 Web
Melissa (Missy) Myers Financial Aid Technician II Financial Aid 1121.24 (480) 732-7304
Michale Nadeau Testing Technician Assessment Testing 2131 (480) 726-4103
Vanita Oakes Clerk Typist / College Switchboard Operator College Employee Services 1110 (480) 732-7000 Web
Julienne Palinsky Administrative Assistant I,  Admissions and Records Admissions and Records 1121.11 (480) 732-7341
Donna Pisano Director, Financial Aid Financial Aid 1121.23 (480) 732-7125
Lina Rassas Student Services Specialist Enrollment Services 1171.21 (480) 726-4142
Tiana Robbins Admissions and Records Technician I Admissions and Records 1169.02 (480) 732-7278
Melissa Roybal-Anaya Financial Aid Technician III Financial Aid 1121.22 (480) 732-7390 Web
Yoroba Russell Coordinator, Student Recruitment (Temp) Recruitment (480) 857-5562 Web
Shina Sepulveda Office Coordinator II, Dual Enrollment Dual Enrollment 1171.01 (480) 732-7006
Linda Shaw Director, Admissions Admissions and Records 1121.25 (480) 732-7307
Irvin Smith Admissions, Registration and Records Service Representative Admissions and Records 1121.43
Juwanta Steed Student Services Specialist Enrollment Services 1171.42 (480) 726-4144
Megan Strand Temporary Level 2 Assessment Testing 2131
Yvette Strickling Administrative Assistant I, VP Student Affairs (Notary) Student Affairs 2124 (480) 732-7310
Alison Travis Student Services Specialist, Advisement Enrollment Services 1171.44 (480) 726-4047
Gregory Trone Health Education Faculty, Therapeutic Massage Program Coordinator Nursing and Health Sciences 2353 (480) 732-7289 Web
Rosa Valdiviezo-Ibarra Coordinator Student Services Financial Aid 1121.4 (480) 732-7046
Meghan Vaughn Student Services Specialist Recruitment (480) 732-7330
Debra Williams Temporary Office Support, Admissions and Records Admissions and Records 1121.41 (480) 732-7320
Pamela Williams Student Services Specialist Enrollment Services 1171.18 (480) 857-5451
Deborah Wilson Office Coordinator - Honors Program Honors Program 1171-37 (480) 732-7189
Greg Wojtovich Program Advisor, Career and Placement Services Career Services 1171.32 (480) 857-5213 Web
Cassandra Yancy Head Women's Basketball Coach Athletics 2346 (480) 732-7357 Web
Edward Yeager Athletic Director Athletics 2343 (480) 732-7177
Max Yeamans Coordinator, Students Services - Dual Enrollment Dual Enrollment 1171.14 (480) 732-7006 Web
(EGEL) - Williams
Return to top
Maria Lucrecia Alvarez Adjunct Faculty Biological Sciences 114,116
Jill Anderson Division Chair,  Director of Nursing and Health Sciences Nursing and Health Sciences 225 (480) 988-8865
Joel Brame Biology Faculty Biological Sciences 207 (480) 988-8634 Web
Diane Chardon English Composition Composition, Creative Writing, and Literature 211 (480) 988-8254 Web
Jessica Dwork Clinical Nursing Faculty Nursing and Health Sciences 208 (602) 909-2284
David Finley English Faculty Composition, Creative Writing, and Literature 210 (480) 988-8607
Karen Flanigan Nursing Faculty Nursing and Health Sciences 219 (480) 988-8884 Web
Rita Haman Clinical Nursing Faculty Nursing and Health Sciences 213 (480) 988-8878
Teresa Hull Administrative Secretary III, Nursing and Health Sciences Nursing and Health Sciences 226 (480) 988-8881 Web
Monica Johnson Library Faculty Library, Learning Center, and Counseling 223 (480) 988-8128
Barbara Magenheim Nursing Faculty Nursing and Health Sciences 217 (480) 988-8879
Sharon (Sherry) McCourt Adjunct Faculty Composition, Creative Writing, and Literature 102
Rebecca Noble Office Assistant - Nursing Nursing and Health Sciences 226
Cassandra Nolan Clinical Nursing Faculty Nursing and Health Sciences 209 (480) 988-8637
Myrna Orozco Biology Faculty Biological Sciences 220 (480) 988-8508
Thomas Potter Electric Utility Technology Faculty Aviation and Applied Technology 215 (480) 988-8636 Web
John Quadlin Mathematics Faculty Mathematics 218 (480) 988-8126 Web
Emel Topal Adjunct Faculty Biological Sciences 118
Mark Weaver Electric Utility Technology Faculty Aviation and Applied Technology 222 (480) 988-8255
Dianne Winslow Clinical Nursing Faculty Nursing and Health Sciences 216 (480) 988-8883
(EST) - Pecos
Return to top
Beth Anderson-Nuneviller Coordinator Recruitment Programs Business and Computing Studies 129 (480) 857-5134
Melinda Baham Psychology Faculty Social and Behavioral Sciences 232 (480) 726-4076 Web
Patricia Baker Computer Science/CIS Faculty Business and Computing Studies 227 (480) 732-7392 Web
Aracely Barajas Adjunct Faculty - Library Library, Learning Center, and Counseling 114 (480) 857-5526
Rene Barrios Counseling Faculty Library, Learning Center, and Counseling 106 (480) 732-7209 Web
Cynthia Bingham Spanish Faculty Modern Languages and Humanities 223 (480) 732-7143
Jennifer Boyd Adjunct Faculty Social and Behavioral Sciences 232 (260) 357-9695
Dee-Jaye Christian Computer Information Systems Faculty Business and Computing Studies 134 (480) 732-7394
Camille DiScala Biology Faculty Biological Sciences 135 (480) 732-7299 Web
Robert Doherty Communication Faculty Communication and Fine Arts 102 Web
Virginia Edwards Division Chair, Modern Languages and Humanities Modern Languages and Humanities 214 (480) 732-7342 Web
Sharon Fagan Education Faculty Social and Behavioral Sciences 201 (480) 732-7124 Web
Miguel Fernandez English Faculty Composition, Creative Writing, and Literature 202 (480) 726-4052 Web
Matthew Fisher Division Chair,  Business and Computing Studies Business and Computing Studies 204 (480) 857-5538
Sidney Ford Accounting Faculty Business and Computing Studies 133 (480) 732-7041
Polly Foureman Microbiology, Anatomy and Physiology Faculty Biological Sciences 111 (480) 726-4064
Librado Garza Business Faculty Business and Computing Studies 127 (480) 732-7211
Susan Gaumont Nutrition Faculty Nursing and Health Sciences 107 (480) 732-7142 Web
Lori B Girshick Sociology Faculty Social and Behavioral Sciences 234 (480) 857-5536
Dahlia Gonzales Administrative Secretary III, Communication and Fine Arts Communication and Fine Arts 117 (480) 732-7232 Web
Deidre Grafel Computer Information Systems Faculty Business and Computing Studies 105 (480) 857-5207
Darby Heath Sociology and Anthropology Faculty Social and Behavioral Sciences 233 (480) 857-5442
Heather Horn English Composition Composition, Creative Writing, and Literature 210 (480) 857-5193
Kathleen Hunter BPC/Business Faculty Business and Computing Studies 236 (480) 732-7145
Lois Jackson Information Clerk, 1st Floor E Building Instructional Support, Academic Affairs 116 (480) 732-7067
Ana Jarvis Spanish Faculty Modern Languages and Humanities 211 (480) 732-7029
Kelley Kirkpatrick Photography Faculty Communication and Fine Arts 205 (480) 732-7291
Leon Kutzke Administration of Justice Studies Faculty Aviation and Applied Technology 238 (480) 732-7058 Web
Nicki Maines Residential Faculty Business and Computing Studies 129 (480) 732-7394
Bassam Matar Engineering Faculty Physical Sciences and Engineering 136 (480) 732-7139 Web
Mary McGlasson Economics Faculty Social and Behavioral Sciences 235 (480) 732-7160 Web
Shirley Miller BPC Faculty, Honors Program Co-Coordinator Business and Computing Studies 231 (480) 732-7133 Web
Noel Morelos Political Science Faculty, Phi Theta Kappa Co-Advisor Social and Behavioral Sciences 115 (480) 857-5194 Web
Teri Moser English Faculty Composition, Creative Writing, and Literature 103 (480) 857-5120 Web
David Munoz Philosophy Faculty Modern Languages and Humanities 207 (480) 732-7173 Web
Regina Munro Division Chair,  Biological Sciences Biological Sciences 109 (480) 732-7109
Colette Nichols Administrative Secretary III, Social and Behavioral Sciences Social and Behavioral Sciences 219 (480) 732-7334
Maryellen Ohrnberger Reading Faculty Composition, Creative Writing, and Literature 237
Kathleen O'Mara Art History Faculty Communication and Fine Arts 137 (480) 732-7378
Alvin Pace Art (Ceramics) Faculty Communication and Fine Arts 101 (480) 726-4093
Roberta Pardo Mathematics Faculty Mathematics 110 (480) 732-7183 Web
Jennifer Pauls Physics and Mathematics Faculty Physical Sciences and Engineering 132 (480) 857-5208
Thomas Pearson CIS Faculty Business and Computing Studies 204 (480) 726-4131
Paul Petrequin History Faculty Social and Behavioral Sciences 125 (480) 857-5256
Pushpa Ramakrishna Biology Faculty Biological Sciences 203 (480) 732-7219 Web
Marianne Ramsey Temporary Office Support  (Business and Computing Studies) Business and Computing Studies 119 (480) 726-4137
Karen Reeder Psychology Faculty Social and Behavioral Sciences 229 (480) 857-5226 Web
Yvonne Reineke English Faculty Composition, Creative Writing, and Literature 221 (480) 732-7237
Melinda Rudibaugh Mathematics Faculty Mathematics 105 (480) 732-7049
Cristina Ruiz Administrative Secretary I, Social and Behavioral Sciences Social and Behavioral Sciences (480) 732-7270
Vanessa Sandoval Communication Faculty Communication and Fine Arts 104 (480) 732-7267 Web
Alexandra Santa Cruz Administrative Secretary III Modern Languages and Humanities 217E (480) 726-4119
Chris Schnick Division Chair, Composition, Creative Writing, and Literature Composition, Creative Writing, and Literature 213 (480) 732-7186 Web
Diane Travers Shipman Division Chair,  Communication and Fine Arts Communication and Fine Arts 113 (480) 732-7036 Web
Nancy Short Division Chair, Social and Behavioral Sciences Social and Behavioral Sciences 218 (480) 732-7227 Web
Scott Silberman Psychology Faculty Social and Behavioral Sciences 209 (480) 732-7078
Tricia Sindel-Arrington Reading Faculty Composition, Creative Writing, and Literature 225 (480) 648-8330
Laura Smallwood Mathematics Faculty Mathematics 108 (480) 732-7251 Web
Franklene Smith Administrative Secretary III, Composition, Creative Writing, and Literature Composition, Creative Writing, and Literature 217W (480) 732-7126
Sandra Stuebner Psychology Faculty Social and Behavioral Sciences 226 (480) 732-7315 Web
Greg Swan Faculty (GBS, SBU and SSH) Business and Computing Studies 123 (480) 732-7088 Web
Ewa Tarwid Temporary Office Support Composition, Creative Writing, and Literature (480) 732-7067
Caryl Terrell-Bamiro English Faculty Composition, Creative Writing, and Literature 206 (480) 732-7134
Kathy Thompson Clerk Typist Composition, Creative Writing, and Literature 217 (480) 732-7059
Malick Toms English Faculty Composition, Creative Writing, and Literature 208 (480) 726-4098
Cathy Urbanski BPC Faculty, OE/OE Coordinator Business and Computing Studies 128 (480) 732-7011
Krista Valenzuela-Emanuel English as a Second Language Modern Languages and Humanities 228 (480) 857-5010
Linda Watson CIS Faculty, Cisco Coordinator Business and Computing Studies 130 (480) 732-7191 Web
Karen Wellner Biology Faculty Biological Sciences 109
Jill Wendt Adjunct Faculty Social and Behavioral Sciences 232 (480) 283-7821
Brenda Whillock Administrative Secretary III, Business and Computing Studies Business and Computing Studies 119 (480) 732-7043
William Wolter Art Faculty Communication and Fine Arts 131 (480) 732-7089
Bluford Hall (FACB) - Williams
Return to top
Daniel Avila HVAC Maintenance Technician Facilities Services - Williams 102 (480) 988-8146
Bawden Barney Lead Custodian I Facilities Services - Williams 101A (480) 988-8230
John Boyer Custodian I Facilities Services - Williams 101
Alberta Carrasco Custodian I Facilities Services
Linda Costello Custodian I Facilities Services - Williams 101
James Foley Custodian Facilities Services - Williams 101
Robert Howard Carpenter Facilities Services - Williams 102 (480) 988-8152
Miguel Jimenez Hernandez Custodian I Facilities Services - Williams 101
Jaime Lopez Building Maintenance Technician Facilities Services - Williams 102 (480) 988-8157
Timothy McHenry Manager, Building Operations, Williams Campus Facilities Services - Williams 103 (480) 988-8151 Web
Robert Ploof Groundskeeper Facilities Services
Delia Rios Custodian I Facilities Services - Williams 101
Facilities Services Building (FSB) - Pecos
Return to top
Margarita Ayala Custodian I Facilities Services 103
Ralph Baldenegro Lead Groundskeeper Facilities Services 103 (480) 732-7168
Otilia Blue Custodian I Facilities Services 103
Lorenzo Cardenas Custodian  I Facilities Services 103
Joshua Doddroe Building Maintenance Technician Facilities Services 103 (480) 857-5521
Jim Dusek Manager,  Building Operations Facilities Services 100 (480) 732-7123 Web
Eugene Esquer Utility Worker Facilities Services
Gary Freeman Lead Custodian II Facilities Services 103 (480) 857-5438 Web
Ana Galvan Custodian I Facilities Services 103 Web
Salvador Guerrero Painter Facilities Services 103
Maria Hernandez Custodian II Facilities Services 103
Arturo Lara Custodian I Facilities Services 103
Maria Lopez Custodian I Facilities Services 103
Lauro Lopez Utility Worker Facilities Services 103 Web
Mario Mansiet Groundskeeper I Facilities Services 103
Vic Marilao Custodian I Facilities Services 103
Guadalupe Montemayor Custodian I Facilities Services 103 Web
Charles Poure Director, College Facilities Planning and Development Facilities Services 100 (480) 726-4140
Armida Ramirez Office Coordinator II, Facilities Services Facilities Services 103 (480) 732-7285 Web
Xavier Romero Custodian I Facilities Services
Juan Valdez HVAC Maintenance Technician Facilities Services 102 (480) 732-7166 Web
(GIL) - Pecos
Return to top
Elizabeth Adams Engineering Faculty Physical Science and Engineering 126 (480) 726-4146
Daniel Archibald Temporary Office Support Risk and Resource Management 112
Cindy Barnes Pharr Dean, Community Affairs Office of the President 119 (480) 732-7093
Nonie Bernard Coordinator, Instructional Services Instructional Technology 134 (480) 857-5156 Web
Cathy Chlarson Director, Marketing and Public Relations Marketing, Public Relations, and Communications 120 (480) 732-7030
Robert Contreras Facilities Technician Risk and Resource Management 116 (480) 857-5520 Web
Brenda Croteau Coordinator, Facilities Risk and Resource Management 113 (480) 732-7202 Web
Lenore Espinoza (Temp.) Instructional Technology Assistant Instructional Technology 131 (480) 726-4135
Kelly Hiett Biology Faculty Biological Sciences 132 (480) 726-4133
Patti Johnson Adjunct Faculty Composition, Creative Writing, and Literature 125 (480) 732-7015
Diana Little Office Coordinator I, Risk and Resources Risk and Resource Management 129 (480) 732-7288
Belinda Ramos Psychology Faculty Social and Behavioral Sciences 133 (480) 857-5225 Web
Deborah Swauger-Anderson Temporary Office Assistant, Gila Hall Instructional Support, Academic Affairs (480) 857-5545 Web
Pamela Woodbury OYO Faculty (MAT) Mathematics 123 (480) 726-4145
Hangar (Hgr) - Williams
Return to top
Rex Ginder Director of Training UND/AZ (Flight Program) Aviation and Applied Technology 46 (480) 988-8221
Ironwood Hall (IRN) - Pecos
Return to top
Scott Adamson Mathematics Faculty Mathematics 273 (480) 732-7031 Web
Bradford Bates Division Chair,  Physical Sciences and Engineering Physical Sciences and Engineering 241 (480) 988-8996
Shannon Bishop Mathematics Mathematics 255 (480) 857-5137
Anthony Braaten Communication Faculty Communication and Fine Arts 244 (480) 857-5446 Web
Linda Buchanan Administrative Secretary III, Mathematics Mathematics 274 (480) 732-7170 Web
Jeanne Canham Mathematics Faculty Mathematics 275 (480) 732-7082
Fabio Correa Spanish Faculty Modern Languages and Humanities 262 (480) 857-5525
Trey Cox Mathematics Faculty Mathematics 258 (480) 857-5437 Web
John Dassinger Geology and Earth Sciences Faculty Physical Sciences and Engineering 256 (480) 732-7359
Patrick Finn English Faculty Composition, Creative Writing, and Literature 245 (480) 857-5543 Web
Tommy Foster Business Faculty Business and Computing Studies 254 (480) 732-7179
Theodore Goddard Music Faculty Communication and Fine Arts 242 (480) 857-5182 Web
Yi Guo Chemistry Faculty Physical Sciences and Engineering 263 (480) 732-7246 Web
Madeline  Hodges Ceramic Lab Technician Communication and Fine Arts 144 (480) 726-4325 Web
Heather Lakey Adjunct Faculty Communication and Fine Arts 125
Rosemary Leary Chemistry Faculty Physical Sciences and Engineering 246
Wendy Matar English Faculty Composition, Creative Writing, and Literature 251 (480) 726-4050
Michael McFavilen Chemistry Faculty Physical Sciences and Engineering 219 (480) 732-7336
Carla McManaway Mathematics Faculty Mathematics 257 (480) 726-4095
Linda Meng Mathematics Faculty Mathematics 270 (480) 857-5531 Web
Julie Olander Science Lab Technician Arts and Sciences 212
Jennifer Peterson Education Faculty Social and Behavioral Sciences 268 (480) 857-5535
Milos Podmanik Mathematics Faculty Mathematics 269 (480) 726-4096
Christopher Reider English Faculty Composition, Creative Writing, and Literature 243 (480) 726-4051 Web
Anne Reynolds-Garza Mathematics Faculty (OYO) Mathematics 242 (480) 726-4126
Rona Rosenberg Information Clerk, Ironwood Hall Instructional Support, Academic Affairs 252 (480) 726-4348 Web
Edward Rosenthal Astronomy Faculty Physical Sciences and Engineering 267
Roy Schiesser Geology Faculty Physical Sciences and Engineering 261 (480) 857-5195 Web
Ariyana Skauge Administrative Secretary III, Science Physical Sciences and Engineering 240 (480) 857-5559
Howard Speier Mathematics Faculty Mathematics 253 (480) 732-7064
Michael Thomas Science Lab Coordinator Arts and Sciences 211 (480) 732-7218
Donna Thompson English Faculty Composition, Creative Writing, and Literature 260 (480) 857-5534 Web
Zoila Tovar-Blank Psychology Faculty Social and Behavioral Sciences 247 (480) 726-4110
David Weaver Adjunct Faculty Physical Sciences and Engineering 241 (480) 732-7360
Patrick Williams English Faculty Composition, Creative Writing, and Literature 248 (480) 857-5007 Web
Frank Wilson Division Chair,  Mathematics Mathematics 279 (480) 988-8608
Lorelei Wood Chemistry Faculty    Physical Sciences and Engineering 255 (480) 857-5540 Web
Linda Zehr Economics Faculty Social and Behavioral Sciences 272 (480) 857-5530 Web
Mary Zimmerer Reading Faculty Composition, Creative Writing, and Literature 259 (480) 857-5441 Web
(LIB) - Pecos
Return to top
Laura Artusio Adjunct Faculty - Librarian Library, Learning Center, and Counseling 116 (480) 857-5100
Cyril Azoulay Systems Administrator II Technical Support Services 212 (480) 726-4120 Web
Cory Bartlett Audiovisual Technician Media Services 203 (480) 732-7110 Web
Mary Bell Administrative Secretary II, Learning Center Library, Learning Center, and Counseling 230 (480) 732-7384 Web
Michael Berry II Director of College Technology Technical Support Services 211 (480) 732-7220 Web
Mary Beth Burgoyne Library Faculty Library, Learning Center, and Counseling 221 (480) 988-8125 Web
Della Cambron Patrick Administrative Secretary III, Library Library, Learning Center, and Counseling 217R (480) 857-5135
Roberta  (RJ) Castaneda Office Assistant, VP Academic Affairs Academic Affairs 243 (480) 732-7217
Magali Chavez Learning Associate, Learning Center Library, Learning Center, and Counseling 230 (480) 732-7344
Kimberly Chuppa-Cornell Library Faculty Library, Learning Center, and Counseling 220 (480) 732-7022
Christine Cline Administrative Assistant Arts and Sciences 239
Mardy Coronado Administrative Assistant I Academic Affairs 239 (480) 732-7018 Web
Michael Curtis Computer Maintenance Technician Technical Support Services 215 (480) 857-5178 Web
Carol Dichtenberg Division Chair - Library Library, Learning Center, and Counseling 221 (480) 857-5133 Web
Brien Dieterle Systems Administrator II Technical Support Services 214 (480) 732-7271 Web
Eva Falletta Counseling Faculty / Director, Learning Center Library, Learning Center, and Counseling 233 (480) 732-7231
Azul Gomez Interpreter Bilingual Adv Lic Library, Learning Center, and Counseling (480) 461-7694
William Guerriero Vice President, Academic Affairs Academic Affairs 242 (480) 732-7012
Jeffrey Hale Library Assistant II Library, Learning Center, and Counseling 118 (480) 857-5116
Lawrence Hernandez Audiovisual Maintenance Technician Media Services 207 (480) 732-7397 Web
Scott Leonard Systems Administrator I Technical Support Services 212 (480) 857-5204
Michael Lucas Audiovisual Technician Media Services 204 (480) 857-5202
Justin Massengale Temporary Computer Maintenance Technician Technical Support Services 215
Dori Navarette-Lynch Adjunct Faculty Library, Learning Center, and Counseling
Jennifer Ofstie Library Faculty Library, Learning Center, and Counseling 218 (480) 857-5138
Roy Pope Coordinator, Video Production Media Services 207 (480) 732-7107
Jason Ramirez Learning Associate, Learning Center Library, Learning Center, and Counseling 230 (480) 732-7295
Rhonda Reid Expeditor Assistant Buyer Technical Support Services 234 (480) 732-7215 Web
Shannon Ridgeway-Monaco Curriculum Technician Academic Affairs 239 (480) 732-7094
David Rodriguez Audio Video Technician Media Services 204 (480) 732-7233
Vincent (Vinny) Scalisi Manager,  Technical Support Technical Support Services 208 (480) 732-7057 Web
Beverly Schlosser Library Assistant II, Access Services Library, Learning Center, and Counseling 107 (480) 857-5115
Andrey Shal Computer Maintenance Technician Technical Support Services 215 (480) 857-5541 Web
Ron Slamka Director of Media Services Technical Support Services 209 (480) 732-7026 Web
Ana Smith Student Level - 3 Library, Learning Center, and Counseling
David Smith Help Desk Manager Technical Support Services 238 (480) 726-4118
Eva Jean Smith Library Assistant II Library, Learning Center, and Counseling 106 (480) 857-5105 Web
Elra Ward Audiovisual Technician Media Services 204 (480) 732-7113
Bonnie Welsh Administrative Assistant I,  VP Academic Affairs Academic Affairs 242R (480) 732-7014
Mary Wescott Library Assistant II,  Access Services Library, Learning Center, and Counseling 107 (480) 857-5103
Scott Wickham Systems Application Analyst Technical Support Services 212 (480) 732-7244 Web
Maria Wise Dean, Arts and Sciences Arts and Sciences 240 (480) 732-7274 Web
Richard Woodward-Roth Client Support Analyst Technical Support Services 216 (480) 726-4046 Web
Diane Yost Web Technician Media Services 207 (480) 726-4068
(PAC) - Pecos
Return to top
Beverly Bullock Box Office Help (PAC) Communication and Fine Arts (480) 423-6168
Marcus Denton Music Faculty, Vocal Music Coordinator Communication and Fine Arts 103 (480) 732-7144
Patti Dugger Temporary Level 3 - Costume Shop (PAC) Communication and Fine Arts (480) 732-7381
Iris Ishikawa Administrative Secretary II, Performing Arts Communication and Fine Arts 100 (480) 732-7328 Web
Gordon Jesse Theatre Faculty Communication and Fine Arts 102 (480) 732-7040
Sally Jesse Dance Faculty, Dance Program Coordinator/Advisor Communication and Fine Arts 101 (480) 732-7136 Web
Ronald Keller PAC Facility Coordinator Communication and Fine Arts 129
Randy Wright Music Faculty, Instrumental Music Coordinator Communication and Fine Arts 104 (480) 732-7290
Public Safety Building (PSB) - Pecos
Return to top
Robert Everett Public Safety Commander Public Safety 107 (480) 732-7280
Michael Fulton Public Safety Aid Public Safety
Gabriel Garcia Coordinator, Property Control College Fiscal Operations 114 (480) 732-7284
Brian Langford Public Safety Officer Public Safety 105 (480) 732-7280 Web
Fred Ostos Receiving Clerk College Fiscal Operations 114 (480) 726-4074 Web
Joseph Partridge Public Safety Officer Public Safety 109 (480) 732-7280 Web
Miguel Renteria Public Safety Police Officer Public Safety
Ronald West Public Safety Public Safety 105 (480) 732-7264
(SAG) - Pecos
Return to top
Wendy Madison Adjunct Instructor (BIO) Biological Sciences
Kristy Booth Science Lab Technician Arts and Sciences 107 (480) 988-8010
Catherine Giles Science Lab Technician Arts and Sciences 107 (480) 988-8237
Terri Lange Science Lab Technician Arts and Sciences 107 (480) 726-4128
(SC) - Pecos
Return to top
Alba Alvarez Stewart Educational Development Student Support Services (480) 732-7050
Jacalyn Askin Vice President, Administrative Services Administrative Services 153 (480) 732-7298
Carrie Braaten Teacher Education Services Student Life 106 (480) 732-7039
Donna Breault Administrative Secretary I, Student Life Student Life 101 (480) 732-7104
KT Campbell Program Advisor Student Life 111 (480) 857-5524 Web
Alexandra Cannell Coordinator of Service-Learning Student Life 106 (480) 732-7069
Kylie Castle Base Record - Nonexempt International Education Program
Lesley Cryderman Learning Facilitator Center for Teaching and Learning 161 (480) 857-5341 Web
Serge Yannick Eya Bisso Student Level - 3 Student Life 100
Michael Greene Director, Student Life and Leadership Student Life 106 (480) 732-7146
Dawn Gruichich Director, College Student Services Student Support Services 168 (480) 732-7050 Web
Gloria Hemphill Student Support - BHC Student Support Services
Tiffany Hilstrom Base Record - Nonexempt Student Affairs
Susan Kuzmik Administrative Assistant I Administrative Services 152 (480) 726-4115
Trina Larson Project Coordinator, Administrative Services Administrative Services 155 (480) 732-7222 Web
Hugh McGill Educational Development Student Support Services (480) 857-5188
Brenna Peck Student Services Specialist, Disability Resources and Services Student Support Services 166 (480) 857-5187 Web
Juliane Roybal Director of Instructional Technology and Course Production Center for Teaching and Learning 160 (480) 726-4240
Imke Standbridge Temporary Level 1 - Service Learning Student Life
Kayla Thu Temporary Office Support International Education Program (480) 726-4236
Margaret Walker Office Coordinator, Student Services Student Support Services 164 (480) 857-5188 Web
Thomas Hall (THOM) - Williams
Return to top
Adebiyi Banjoko Biology Faculty Biological Sciences 115 (480) 988-8507
Michael Jarman Science Lab Technician Arts and Sciences 110 (480) 988-8801
Sameer Jazrawi Adjunct Faculty Biological Sciences 103
Sujatha Krishnaswamy Chemistry Faculty Physical Sciences and Engineering 118 (480) 988-8109
Benjamin O'Barr Science Lab Technician Arts and Sciences 110 (480) 988-8237
Arlisa Richardson Physics Faculty Physical Sciences and Engineering 116 (623) 988-8017