CGCC Employees By Location | Chandler-Gilbert Community College
Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
Sign In
CGCC logo
skip breadcrumbHome > Services > Employee Services > Directory > CGCC Employees By Location


CGCC Faculty & Staff Directory
Note to employees: Sign in to view cell phone numbers. Click here to update your Directory info.

View by Department | Alphabetical View | Print-Friendly Version for Employees
Name Title Department Room Office Phone E-Mail Website
Agave Hall (AGA) - Pecos
Return to top
Elizabeth Adams Engineering Faculty Physical Sciences and Engineering 1375 (480) 726-4146
Sean Flaherty Physics Faculty Physical Sciences and Engineering 1371 (480) 732-7302
Kacie Joyner Mathematics Faculty Mathematics 1379 (480) 726-4099
Michael McFavilen Chemistry Faculty Physical Sciences and Engineering 1373 (480) 732-7336
Melinda Rudibaugh Mathematics Faculty Mathematics 1372 (480) 732-7049
Donna Thompson English Faculty Composition, Creative Writing, and Literature 1377 (480) 857-5534 Web
Keziah Tinkle-Williams English Faculty Composition, Creative Writing, and Literature 1376 (480) 726-4125
Patrick Williams English Faculty Composition, Creative Writing, and Literature 1378 (480) 857-5007 Web
Pamela Woodbury Mathematics Faculty Mathematics 1374 (480) 726-4145
Baylor Hall (BAYL) - Williams
Return to top
Sherrick Bader EMT Nursing and Health Sciences 151 (480) 988-8101
Jason D'Eliso Educational Development Nursing and Health Sciences
Paul Saric Adjunct Faculty (ECE) Physical Sciences and Engineering 124
Sue Steele Mathematics Faculty Mathematics 128D (480) 988-8602
Jonathan Terpay Coordinator (LETA) Aviation and Applied Technology - LETA 156 (480) 988-8756
Margaret Zuccaro Administrative Secretary lll,  Law Enforcement Training Academy / Fire Science Aviation and Applied Technology South 157 (480) 988-8755
Bluford Hall (BLUF) - Williams
Return to top
David Badame Audiovisual Maintenance Technician Information Technology & Media Services 127 (480) 988-8153 Web
Brent Bartel Public Safety Lieutenant Public Safety - Williams 138D (480) 988-8111
Michael Blanco Public Safety Public Safety - Williams 138
Romana Carpio Student Services Specialist Assessment Testing 101E (480) 988-8901 Web
Estella Castillo Temp Level II Public Safety - Williams 138
Reda Chambers Student Services Manager Student Services - Williams 101L (480) 988-8118
Suzanne Chesney Student Services Specialist Student Services - Williams 101H (480) 988-8134
Cynthia Clark Administrative Secretary III, Aviation and Applied Technology Aviation and Applied Technology 110A (480) 988-8103
De Lois Crumpton Fiscal Technician II College Fiscal Operations 104 (480) 988-8123
Maria De La Torre Coordinator, Student Services, Nursing Advisor Student Services - Williams 101J (480) 988-8880
Luigi Estrella Temp Level II Public Safety - Williams 138
Nathaniel Grant Base Record Non Exempt Public Safety - Williams 138
Linda Heartquist Student Services Specialist Student Services - Williams 101P (480) 988-8162
Moses Hernandez Student Services Specialist Student Services - Williams 101G (480) 988-8180
Clarence Hutto Aviation Faculty Aviation and Applied Technology 110H (480) 988-8116
William Julian Jr Aviation Faculty Aviation and Applied Technology 110K (480) 988-8759
Bashir Khalil Aviation Faculty Aviation and Applied Technology 108A (480) 988-8112
Terence Lynch Base Record Non Exempt Public Safety - Williams 138
Michael McCloskey Division Chair, Aviation and Applied Technology Aviation and Applied Technology 110B (480) 988-8127 Web
Charles Morgan Aviation Faculty Aviation and Applied Technology 110G (480) 988-8104
Patricia Nelson Temporary Dispatcher Public Safety - Williams 138
Esayas Netsanet Tool Room Technician Aviation and Applied Technology 128 (480) 988-8120 Web
Douglas Noble Computer Equipment Lead Technician Information Technology & Media Services 131 (480) 988-8802 Web
Susan Patten Temp Level II Assessment Testing 103
Amy Ralston-Beike Adjunct Faculty (Counseling) Library, Learning Center, and Counseling 141 (480) 988-8001
Cristian Reyes Lopez Work Study Student Level IV Public Safety - Williams 138
Melissa Roybal Financial Aid Technician III Financial Aid 101K (480) 988-8167 Web
Eric Snyder Aviation Faculty Aviation and Applied Technology 110J (480) 988-8182 Web
Gary Steele Public Safety Public Safety - Williams 138
Ashanti Netsanet Public Safety Aide Public Safety - Williams 138 (480) 988-8136
Michael Tracey Computer Maintenance Technician Information Technology & Media Services 132 (480) 988-8820
Leini Tuita Base Record Non Exempt Public Safety - Williams 138
Nicholas Turoski Aviation Lab Technician Aviation and Applied Technology 151 (480) 988-8114
Kimberly Waites PBX Operator (Williams Campus) Student Services - Williams 101A
Marc Wymer Temp Level II Assessment Testing 103
(BRD) - Pecos
Return to top
Ryan Adams Counseling Faculty Library, Learning Center, and Counseling 106N (480) 726-4061
Rene Barrios Counseling Faculty Library, Learning Center, and Counseling 106S (480) 732-7209 Web
Joni Brummer Director, Computer Lab/Instructional Services Instructional Computing 126 (480) 732-7226
Joshua Dubbs-Nadeau Temp Level II Instructional Computing 123 (480) 732-7188
Matthew Emrick Learning Associate Instructional Computing 123 (480) 423-6220
Alexander Folland Work Study Student Level IV Instructional Computing 123
Heather Frengley Learning Associate, Computer Lab Instructional Computing 123 (480) 732-7353 Web
Stephanie Goff Computer Lab Technician Instructional Computing 123
Dawn Gruichich Director, College Student Services Disability Resources & Services 109 (480) 732-7050 Web
Parker Grundy Temp Level II Instructional Computing 123
Jerry Jerome Adjunct Faculty  (Counseling) Library, Learning Center, and Counseling 115 (480) 726-4061
Julie Johns College Budget Analyst Finance and Business Services 160 (480) 732-7332
Bernadette La Mazza Associate Dean, Business Operations Finance and Business Services 160 (480) 732-7019
Rachael Lawless Temporary Level  II Instructional Computing 123
Jaime Miranda Temp Level II, Human Resources College Employee Services 160 (480) 732-7279
Cindy Moulton Temp Level II, Human Resources College Employee Services 160 (480) 732-7279
Jackson Nguyen Temp Level II Instructional Computing 123
Nikki Nieset Counseling Faculty Library, Learning Center, and Counseling 117 (480) 726-4060
Carrie Peters Adjunct Faculty (Counseling) Library, Learning Center, and Counseling 104S
Justin Ramnandan Work Study Student Level III Instructional Computing 123
Daniel Rosen Senior Human Resource Manager College Employee Services 160 (480) 732-7042
Danielle Samson Temp Level III Disability Resources & Services 103 (480) 857-5190
Christine Scott Budget Analyst II Finance and Business Services 160 (480) 726-4143
Juwanta Steed Coordinator, Student Support and Disability Resources Disability Resources & Services 110 (480) 857-5187
Brandon Vaca Work Study Student Level IV Instructional Computing 123
Brian Wahnon Base Record - Nonexempt Instructional Computing 123
Margaret Walker Office Coordinator, Student Services Disability Resources & Services 107 (480) 857-5188 Web
Bonnie Welsh College Budget Analyst Finance and Business Services 155 (480) 732-7023
(BRID) - Williams
Return to top
Judith Coors Library Assistant II Library, Learning Center, and Counseling 117 (480) 988-8277
Michael Higgins Student Level  IV Instructional Computing 107
Kim Kocak Coordinator of Student Services Student Life 133 (480) 988-8525
Michael Shine Jr Computer Lab Technician Instructional Computing 107 (480) 988-8279
Laura Tracey Learning Associate,  Learning Center  (Williams Campus) Library, Learning Center, and Counseling 108 (480) 988-8283 Web
(CHO) - Pecos
Return to top
Tiffany Andersen Adjunct Faculty Communication and Fine Arts 201 (480) 221-7684
Suzanne Atkin Adjunct Faculty Communication and Fine Arts 201
Cynthia Barragan Romero Adjunct Faculty Communication and Fine Arts 201 (480) 628-7747
Tricia Beckham Adjunct Faculty Communication and Fine Arts 201 (480) 731-8866
Robert Burget Adjunct Faculty Communication and Fine Arts 108
Stephen Correia Adjunct Faculty Communication and Fine Arts 201
Edward Crouch Adjunct Faculty Communication and Fine Arts 201
Henry DeJonge IV Adjunct Faculty Physical Sciences and Engineering 308
Quiana Dickenson Adjunct Faculty Communication and Fine Arts 201
Melissa Dion Adjunct Faculty Communication and Fine Arts 201 (602) 717-4507
Rosa Farmer Adjunct Faculty Communication and Fine Arts 201
Margaret Francis Adjunct Faculty Communication and Fine Arts 201
Asem Gonzalez Adjunct Faculty Communication and Fine Arts 201
Robert Grossfeld Adjunct Faculty Communication and Fine Arts 202
Sheri Kerr Adjunct Faculty (COM) Communication and Fine Arts 201
Tina LePage Adjunct Faculty Communication and Fine Arts 201
Kayla Lucht Adjunct Faculty Communication and Fine Arts 201
William Mathis Adjunct Faculty Communication and Fine Arts 201 (480) 329-1118
Louis Mendoza Adjunct faculty Communication and Fine Arts 201
Kathy Nichols Adjunct Faculty Communication and Fine Arts 201 (480) 710-2193
John Parrish Adjunct Faculty Communication and Fine Arts 201
Michael Pieczonka Adjunct Faculty Communication and Fine Arts
Catherine Stermetz Adjunct Faculty Communication and Fine Arts 201
Lorree Ratto Adjunct Faculty Communication and Fine Arts 201 (480) 276-3694
Beth Shook Adjunct Faculty Communication and Fine Arts 201
Julie Sinykin Adjunct Faculty Communication and Fine Arts 201 (480) 213-9021 Web
Regina Skouson Adjunct Faculty Communication and Fine Arts 201 (480) 988-9332
Sophie Ung Adjunct Faculty Physical Sciences and Engineering 308 (480) 461-7905
(COOP) - Williams
Return to top
Silvia Llamas-Flores Mathematics Faculty Mathematics 117
Kimberley Patterson Biology Faculty Biological Sciences 121 (480) 988-8115
(CYT) - Pecos
Return to top
Nicholas Abbruscato Temp Level II Assessment Testing 2131
Nataly Aguirre Work Study Student Level 4 Enrollment Services
Norma Aguirre Work Study Student Level IV Career Services
Eladio Albornoz Work Study Student Level IV Career Services
Carmen Alvarado Temp Level I-Student Ambassador Student Success
Diamond Alvarado Temp Level I-Student Ambassador Student Success
Alba Alvarez Stewart Educational Development Early Outreach Programs (Ace Plus and Hoop of Learning Program) 2111.10 (480) 732-7050
Averi Avelar Coordinator Student Services Admissions and Records 1121.17 (480) 732-7165
Jonathan Berzins Athletic Specialist, Women's Soccer Coach Athletics 2347 (480) 688-4341
Kenneth Bingham Temporary Level III Enrollment Services 1121.51
Cynthia Bluth-Johnson Temp Level II Admissions and Records 1121.45
Ernesto Bracamonte Student Services Specialist Enrollment Services 1171.40 (480) 732-7253
Lori Brooks Student Services Specialist Enrollment Services 1171.19
Ryan Cain Director of Student Success Student Success 2111.07 (480) 732-7044
Michael Campbell Assistant Baseball Coach Athletics
Kyla Christenson Temp Level I Student Success
Diem Chung Temp Level 2 Enrollment Services
Fabiola Colon Fiscal Technician II College Fiscal Operations 1121.28 (480) 732-7235
Lorene Copetillo Coordinator, Student Services, Admissions and Records Admissions and Records 1121.15 (480) 732-7180 Web
Ethne Cox Administrative Secretary II Athletics 2341 (480) 732-7073
Carol Crane Coordinator   (Notary)  Dual Enrollment 1171.38 (480) 732-7114 Web
Adriana Cruz Chavez Temp Level 2 Enrollment Services
Carrian Dehiya Student Services Specialist, Early Outreach Early Outreach Programs (Ace Plus and Hoop of Learning Program) 2111.35 (480) 732-7255 Web
Margaret DeMello Temp Level II Assessment Testing 2131
Heather Elliott Testing Technician Assessment Testing 2131 (480) 732-7159 Web
Richard Esperti Head Men's Soccer Coach Athletics
Jennifer Feland Student Services Specialist Enrollment Services (480) 726-4224
Jackson Filas Student Services Specialist Recruitment 1171.11 (480) 857-5562
Alexander Gadberry Coordinator of  Student Recruitment Recruitment 1171.15 (480) 726-4228
Judith Galusha Student Svcs Specialist Enrollment Services 1171.39 (480) 732-7277
Hector Gamez Ibarra Temp Level II Honors Program
Cadence Gebauer Temp Level II Assessment Testing 2131
Laura Green Work Study Student Level IV Financial Aid
Linda Guariglio Athletic Trainer Athletics 1346 (480) 732-7003
Nancy Harrison Admissions and Records Technician II Admissions and Records 1121.26 (480) 732-7108
Nydia Hayes Student Services Specialist Veterans Services 2120 (480) 726-4094
Daniel Herbst Dean, Student Affairs Enrollment Services 1147 (480) 732-7120 Web
Adrienne Hicks Executive Secretary I, Dean of Student Affairs Enrollment Services 1145 (480) 732-7184
Thomas Hudson Student Services Specialist Enrollment Services 1171.20
Sofia Huff Fiscal Technician I College Fiscal Operations 1121.30 (480) 732-7138
Annie Jimenez Director, International Education Program International Education Program 2111.09 (480) 732-7391 Web
Araya Jordan Work Study Student Level IV Athletics
Chantal King Assistant Athletic Trainer Athletics 1346
Kurt Korionoff Temp Level II Assessment Testing 2131
Joan Kraszewski Student Services Specialist Financial Aid 1121.26 (480) 726-4232
Trevor Leavitt Fitness Center Tech Nursing and Health Sciences - Wellness
Isabel Ledezma Temp Level 2 Enrollment Services
Gloria Lucas Student Services Specialist Recruitment 1171.13 (480) 732-7330
Russell Luce Head Baseball Coach Athletics 2345 (480) 732-7364
Lisa Marucci Student Services Specialist Admissions and Records 1121.45
Christina Mason Public Relations,  Student Affairs Student Affairs 1171.12
Laura Matyas Director, Early Outreach Programs Early Outreach Programs (Ace Plus and Hoop of Learning Program) 2111.11 (480) 732-7205 Web
Teresa McClelland Early Childhood and Teacher Education Advisor Social and Behavioral Sciences 1171.24 (480) 732-7047
Kimberly McGee Health Education Faculty Nursing and Health Sciences 2351 (480) 726-4246
Jasmine Mercado Temporary Level II College Fiscal Operations 1121.19
Julie Moberly Student Services Specialist Dual Enrollment 1171.03 (480) 732-7006
Bethany Moncivaiz Coordinator, Testing Assessment Testing 2111.34 (480) 732-7386 Web
Johanna Munoz Student Services Specialist Enrollment Services
Christy Murphy Student Services Specialist Admissions and Records 1121.47 (480) 857-5281
Melissa (Missy) Romero Coordinator of Student Services Financial Aid 1121.13 (480) 732-7304
Lester Neal Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Athletics
Bryanne Norris Athletic Specialist, Softball Coach Athletics (480) 732-7365
David Pankenier Assistant Baseball Coach Athletics
Christen Pingree Administrative Secretary III Nursing and Health Sciences 2341-2352 (480) 732-7314
Donna Pisano Student Services Specialist Financial Aid 1121.22 (480) 732-7390
Patty Avila-Porter Director, Academic Advising and Career Services Enrollment Services 1171.17 (480) 726-4151
Sharon Potter Coordinator,  Wellness Education Nursing and Health Sciences - Wellness (480) 726-4059
Tiana Robbins Admissions and Records Technician I Admissions and Records 1169.02 (480) 646-4212
Brian Nicklas Rosario Head Women's Basketball Coach Athletics
Holly Rouse Coordinator, Enrollment Services Enrollment Services (480) 857-5210
Elizabeth Scott Clerk Typist II College Fiscal Operations 1121.47 (480) 857-5281
Kerri Sepulveda Fiscal Tech I College Fiscal Operations 1121.21 (480) 732-7236
Evan Shaw Coordinator Student Services Dual Enrollment 1171.01 (480) 732-7062
Linda Shaw Director, Admissions Admissions and Records 1121.25 (480) 732-7307
Stephen Silsby Athletic Specialist, Men's Basketball Coach Athletics
Irvin Smith Admissions, Registration and Records Service Representative Admissions and Records 1121.43
Yanitza Soto Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Athletics
Andrea Strouse Temp Level III Financial Aid
Benjamin Taylor Assistant Baseball Coach Athletics
Kayla Thu International Student Specialist International Education Program 2111.06 (480) 726-4236
Alison Travis Coordinator Student Services Specialist Enrollment Services 1171.44 (480) 726-4047
Larry Tucker Work Study Student Level 4 Enrollment Services
Chantal VanKlompenberg Student Level 3,  Office Support Career Services 1171.34
Adam Wagner Athletic Specialist, Strength & Conditioning Coach Athletics
Pamela Williams Student Services Specialist Enrollment Services 1171.18 (480) 857-5451
Deborah Wilson Office Coordinator, Honors Program Honors Program 1171-37 (480) 732-7189
Greg Wojtovich Program Advisor, Career and Placement Services Career Services 1171.32 (480) 857-5213 Web
Timothy Wolsey Director of Financial Aid Financial Aid 1121.23 (480) 732-7125
Julie Wright Mgr. College Cashiers Office College Fiscal Operations 1121.27 (480) 732-7313
Edward Yeager Athletic Director Athletics 2343 (480) 732-7177
Engel Hall (EGEL) - Williams
Return to top
Maria Lucrecia Alvarez Adjunct Faculty Biological Sciences 114,116
Jill Anderson Nursing Faculty Nursing and Health Sciences 214 (480) 988-8865
Joel Brame Adjunct Faculty Biological Sciences 207 (480) 988-8634 Web
Diane Chardon English Composition Composition, Creative Writing, and Literature 211 (480) 988-8254 Web
Jessica Dwork Clinical Nursing Faculty Nursing and Health Sciences 208 (602) 909-2284
David Finley English Faculty Composition, Creative Writing, and Literature 210 (480) 988-8607
Karen Flanigan Nursing Faculty Nursing and Health Sciences 219 (480) 988-8884 Web
Rita Haman Clinical Nursing Faculty Nursing and Health Sciences 213 (480) 988-8878
Teresa Hull Administrative Secretary III, Nursing and Health Sciences Nursing and Health Sciences 226 (480) 988-8881 Web
Jeffrey Johnson Adjunct Faculty Physical Sciences and Engineering 111
Monica Johnson Library Faculty Library, Learning Center, and Counseling 223 (480) 988-8128
Barbara Magenheim Nursing Faculty Nursing and Health Sciences 217 (480) 988-8879
Sharon (Sherry) McCourt Adjunct Faculty Composition, Creative Writing, and Literature 102
Donald Mittendorf Adjunct Faculty Physical Sciences and Engineering 111
Cassandra Nolan Clinical Nursing Faculty Nursing and Health Sciences 209 (480) 988-8637
Myrna Orozco Biology Faculty Biological Sciences 220 (480) 988-8508
Tapati Sen Adjunct Instructor Physical Sciences and Engineering 111 (480) 576-9691
Gregory Trone Division Chair,  Director of Nursing and Health Sciences Nursing and Health Sciences 225 (480) 732-7289 Web
Mark Weaver Electric Utility Technology Faculty Aviation and Applied Technology 222 (480) 988-8255
Estrella Hall (EST) - Pecos
Return to top
Beth Nuneviller Business Faculty Business and Computing Studies 134 (480) 857-5134
Patricia Baker Computer Science/CIS Faculty Business and Computing Studies 227
Monika Bilka History Faculty Modern Languages and Humanities 237 (480) 726-4244
Cynthia Bingham Spanish Faculty Modern Languages and Humanities 223 (480) 732-7143
Nicolette Boessling Adjunct Faculty Business and Computing Studies
Joni Burris Education Social and Behavioral Sciences 225 (480) 857-5526
Ethan Butler Temp Level II Communication and Fine Arts 117
James Cadena Adjunct Faculty Business and Computing Studies
Michael Ceschiat Ceramic Art Faculty Communication and Fine Arts 138
Jason Chaplinski Adjunct Faculty Business and Computing Studies
Pattiann deGrasse Temp Level I Biological Sciences 117W (480) 726-4134
Camille DiScala Biology Faculty Biological Sciences 135 (480) 732-7299 Web
Robert Doherty Communication Faculty Communication and Fine Arts 102 (480) 732-7268 Web
Virginia Edwards Division Chair, Modern Languages and Humanities Modern Languages and Humanities 214 (480) 732-7342 Web
Lenore Espinoza Information Clerk Academic Affairs 116R (480) 732-7067
Ryland Estrada Administrative Assistant Business and Computing Studies 119E (480) 726-4137
Sharon Fagan Education Faculty Social and Behavioral Sciences 201 (480) 732-7124 Web
Miguel Fernandez English Faculty Composition, Creative Writing, and Literature 202 (480) 726-4052 Web
Matthew Fisher Business Faculty Business and Computing Studies 204 (480) 857-5538
Mitchell Fisher Economics Faculty Social and Behavioral Sciences 237 (480) 732-7005
Sidney Ford Accounting Faculty Business and Computing Studies 133 (480) 732-7041
Tommy Foster Division Chair, Business and Computing Studies Business and Computing Studies 121 (480) 732-7179
Polly Foureman Microbiology, Anatomy and Physiology Faculty Biological Sciences 111 (480) 726-4064
Librado Garza Residential Faculty Faculty Business and Computing Studies 127 (480) 732-7211
Susan Gaumont Nutrition Faculty Nursing and Health Sciences 107 (480) 732-7142 Web
Dahlia Gonzales Administrative Secretary III, Communication and Fine Arts Communication and Fine Arts 117 (480) 732-7232 Web
Deidre Grafel Residential Faculty Business and Computing Studies 105 (480) 857-5207
Darby Heath Division Chair, Social and Behavioral Sciences Social and Behavioral Sciences 218 (480) 857-5442
Matthew Hohmann Temp Level II Communication and Fine Arts 117
Heather Horn English Composition Composition, Creative Writing, and Literature 210 (480) 857-5193
Kathleen Hunter BPC/Business Faculty Business and Computing Studies 236 (480) 732-7145
Lori Jacquez Administrative Assistant Communication and Fine Arts 117 (480) 732-7162
Wayne Jenson Adjunct Faculty Business and Computing Studies
Kelley Kirkpatrick Photography Faculty Communication and Fine Arts 205 (480) 732-7291
Leon Kutzke Administration of Justice Studies Faculty Aviation and Applied Technology 238 (480) 732-7058 Web
Sandra Luehrsen Substitute Pay Inst Communication and Fine Arts 117
Nicki Lynn Residential Faculty Business and Computing Studies 129 (480) 732-7394
Kristy McDonald Psychology Faculty Social and Behavioral Sciences 138
Mary McGlasson Economics Faculty Social and Behavioral Sciences 235 (480) 732-7160 Web
William Monahan Adjunct Faculty Business and Computing Studies
Noel Morelos Political Science Faculty, Phi Theta Kappa Co-Advisor Social and Behavioral Sciences 234 (480) 857-5194 Web
Teri Moser English & Humanities Faculty Composition, Creative Writing, and Literature 103 (480) 857-5120 Web
George Mulloy Administrative Secretary III Modern Languages and Humanities 217E (480) 726-4119
David Munoz Philosophy Faculty Modern Languages and Humanities 207 (480) 732-7173 Web
Regina Munro Division Chair,  Biological Sciences Biological Sciences 114 (480) 732-7109
Jared Newnam Adjunct Faculty Business and Computing Studies (480) 234-9085
Kelvin Nicholas Adjunct Faculty Business and Computing Studies
Colette Nichols Administrative Secretary III Social and Behavioral Sciences 219 (480) 732-7334
Maryellen Ohrnberger Reading Faculty Composition, Creative Writing, and Literature 215 (480) 726-4112
Kathleen O'Mara Art History Faculty Communication and Fine Arts 137 (480) 732-7378
Steven Osburn Adjunct Faculty Business and Computing Studies
Alvin Pace Adjunct  Faculty Communication and Fine Arts 101 (480) 726-4093
Roberta Pardo Mathematics Faculty Mathematics 110 (480) 732-7183 Web
Jennifer Pauls Physics and Mathematics Faculty Physical Sciences and Engineering 132 (480) 857-5208
Thomas Pearson CIS Faculty Business and Computing Studies 204 (480) 726-4131
Paul Petrequin History Faculty Modern Languages and Humanities 125 (480) 857-5256
Pushpa Ramakrishna Biology Faculty Biological Sciences 203 (480) 732-7219 Web
Belinda Ramos Psychology Faculty Social and Behavioral Sciences 101 (480) 857-5225 Web
Prema Rayappa Computer Science Business and Computing Studies 136 (480) 732-7230
Karen Reeder Psychology Faculty Social and Behavioral Sciences 229 (480) 857-5226 Web
Christopher Reider Division Chair,  Composition, Creative Writing, and Literature Composition, Creative Writing, and Literature 213 (480) 726-4051 Web
Yvonne Reineke English Faculty Composition, Creative Writing, and Literature 221 (480) 732-7237
Cristina Ruiz Administrative Secretary I, Social and Behavioral Sciences Social and Behavioral Sciences (480) 732-7270
Vanessa Sandoval Communication Faculty Communication and Fine Arts 104 (480) 732-7267 Web
Lana Short Residential Faculty Business and Computing Studies 130 (480) 732-7191
Scott Silberman Psychology Faculty Social and Behavioral Sciences 209 (480) 732-7078
Tricia Sindel-Arrington Reading Faculty Composition, Creative Writing, and Literature 225 (480) 648-8330
Laura Smallwood Mathematics Faculty Mathematics 108 (480) 732-7251 Web
Franklene Smith Administrative Secretary III, Composition, Creative Writing, and Literature Composition, Creative Writing, and Literature 217W (480) 732-7126
Tracy Snyder Adjunct Faculty Business and Computing Studies (480) 593-7111
Greg Swan Residential Faculty Business and Computing Studies 123 (480) 732-7088
Caryl Terrell English Faculty Composition, Creative Writing, and Literature 206 (480) 732-7134
Theodore Tindall Adjunct Faculty Business and Computing Studies
Malick Toms English Faculty Composition, Creative Writing, and Literature 208 (480) 726-4098
Phuc Tran Work Study Student Level III Communication and Fine Arts 113
Krista Valenzuela-Emanuel English as a Second Language Modern Languages and Humanities 228 (480) 857-5010
Christina Waddell Adjunct Faculty Business and Computing Studies (480) 831-7442
Karen Wellner Biology Faculty Biological Sciences 109 (480) 726-4111
Brenda Whillock Administrative Secretary III, Business and Computing Studies Business and Computing Studies 119 (480) 732-7043
William Wolter Art Faculty Communication and Fine Arts 131 (480) 732-7089
Kathy Woys Adjunct Facualty Business and Computing Studies
Randy Wright Division Chair,  Communication and Fine Arts Communication and Fine Arts 113 (480) 732-7290
Mariam Zamila Communication Faculty Communication and Fine Arts
Facilities Services Building (FACB) - Williams
Return to top
Daniel Avila HVAC Maintenance Technician Facilities Services - Williams 102 (480) 988-8146
Bawden Barney Lead Custodian I Facilities Services - Williams 101A (480) 988-8230
John Boyer Custodian I Facilities Services - Williams 101
Alberta Carrasco Custodian I Facilities Services
Linda Costello Custodian I Facilities Services - Williams 101
James Foley Custodian Facilities Services - Williams 101
Miguel Jimenez Hernandez Custodian I Facilities Services - Williams 101
Jaime Lopez Building Maintenance Technician Facilities Services - Williams 102 (480) 988-8157
Timothy McHenry Manager, Building Operations, Williams Campus Facilities Services - Williams 103 (480) 988-8151 Web
Robert Ploof Groundskeeper Facilities Services
Facilities Services Building (FSB) - Pecos
Return to top
Margarita Ayala Custodian I Facilities Services 103
Ralph Baldenegro Lead Groundskeeper Facilities Services 103 (480) 732-7168
Otilia Blue Custodian I Facilities Services 103
Lorenzo Cardenas Custodian  I Facilities Services 103
Bruce Clark Utility Worker Facilities Services 103
Joshua Doddroe Manager, Building Operations Facilities Services 101 (480) 857-5521
Eugene Esquer Utility Worker Facilities Services
Gary Freeman Lead Custodian II Facilities Services 103 (480) 857-5438 Web
Ana Galvan Custodian I Facilities Services 103 Web
Salvador Guerrero Painter Facilities Services 103
Maria Hernandez Custodian II Facilities Services 103
Arturo Lara Custodian I Facilities Services 103
Maria Lopez Custodian I Facilities Services 103
Lauro Lopez Utility Worker Facilities Services 103 Web
Mario Mansiet Groundskeeper I Facilities Services 103
Richard Paradis Facilities coordinator Facilities Services 103 (480) 726-4148
Charles Poure Director, College Facilities Planning and Development Facilities Services 100 (480) 726-4140
Armida Ramirez Office Coordinator II, Facilities Services Facilities Services 103 (480) 732-7285 Web
Xavier Romero Custodian I Facilities Services
William Strothers Custodian I Facilities Services
Juan Valdez HVAC Maintenance Technician Facilities Services 102 (480) 732-7166 Web
Gila Hall (GIL) - Pecos
Return to top
Daniel Archibald Temporary Office Support Risk and Resource Management 112
Robert Contreras Facilities Technician Risk and Resource Management 116 (480) 857-5520 Web
Patti Johnson Adjunct Faculty Composition, Creative Writing, and Literature 125 (480) 732-7015
Diana Little Office Coordinator I, Risk and Resources Risk and Resource Management 129 (480) 732-7288
Nicholas Mowad Philosophy Faculty Modern Languages and Humanities 127
Hangar (Hgr) - Williams
Return to top
Rex Ginder Director of Training UND/AZ (Flight Program) Aviation and Applied Technology 46 (480) 988-8221
Ironwood Hall (IRN) - Pecos
Return to top
Scott Adamson Mathematics Faculty Mathematics 273 (480) 732-7031 Web
Bradford Bates Division Chair,  Physical Sciences and Engineering Physical Sciences and Engineering 241 (480) 988-8996
Shannon Bishop Mathematics Mathematics 255 (480) 857-5137
Anthony Braaten Communication Faculty Communication and Fine Arts 244 (480) 857-5446 Web
Russell Bray Adjunct Faculty Physical Sciences and Engineering 107
Donna Breault Administrative Assistant Mathematics 274 (480) 732-7170
Linda Buchanan Information Clerk, Ironwood Hall Instructional Support Services 252 (408) 726-4348 Web
Jeanne Canham Mathematics Faculty Mathematics 275 (480) 732-7082
Erin Carey Administrative Secretary III Mathematics 259 (480) 732-7055
Fabio Correa Spanish Faculty Modern Languages and Humanities 262 (480) 857-5525
Trey Cox Mathematics Faculty Mathematics 258 (480) 857-5437 Web
Rudy Emrick Adjunct Faculty Physical Sciences and Engineering 106
Patrick Finn English Faculty Composition, Creative Writing, and Literature 245 (480) 857-5543 Web
Aaron Frisby Temp Level III Arts and Sciences 201
Angel G. Fuentes Astronomy Faculty Physical Sciences and Engineering 242 (480) 732-7033
Sylvia Grace Adjunct Faculty Physical Sciences and Engineering 225
Yi Guo Chemistry Faculty Physical Sciences and Engineering 263 (480) 732-7246 Web
Wael Hassinan Adjunct Faculty Physical Sciences and Engineering 101
Madeline  Hodges Ceramic Lab Technician Communication and Fine Arts 144 (480) 726-4325 Web
Pamela Karlberg Nutrition Faculty Nursing and Health Sciences 249
Jeffery Locey Adjunct Faculty Physical Sciences and Engineering 120
Bassam Matar Engineering Faculty Physical Sciences and Engineering 254 (480) 732-7139 Web
Wendy Matar English Faculty Composition, Creative Writing, and Literature 251 (480) 726-4050
Carla McManaway Mathematics Faculty Mathematics 257 (480) 726-4095
Linda Meng Mathematics Faculty Mathematics 270 (480) 857-5531 Web
Amy Paterson Adjunct Faculty Physical Sciences and Engineering (602) 292-1978
Caleb Perkins Temp Level II Arts and Sciences 201
Jennifer Peterson Education Faculty Social and Behavioral Sciences 268 (480) 857-5535
Milos Podmanik Mathematics Faculty Mathematics 269 (480) 726-4096
Anne Reynolds-Garza Mathematics Faculty Mathematics 242 (480) 726-4126
Renee Rude English Composition, Creative Writing, and Literature 248 (480) 732-7029
Michael Santoro Geology Physical Sciences and Engineering 267 (480) 726-4104
Roy Schiesser Geology Faculty Physical Sciences and Engineering 261 (480) 857-5195 Web
Dennis Schrope Adjunct Faculty Physical Sciences and Engineering 107
Ariyana Skauge Administrative Secretary III, Science Physical Sciences and Engineering 240 (480) 857-5559
Howard Speier Mathematics Faculty Mathematics 253 (480) 732-7064
David Sprague Adjunct Faculty Physical Sciences and Engineering 104 Web
Deborah (Debby) Swauger-Anderson Office Assistant Instructional Support Services (480) 857-5545 Web
Michael Thomas Science Lab Coordinator Arts and Sciences 211 (480) 732-7218
Keith Tomaszewicz Adjunct Faculty Physical Sciences and Engineering 104
Zoila Tovar-Blank Psychology Faculty Social and Behavioral Sciences 246 (480) 726-4110
Andrea Villarreal Nutrition Nursing and Health Sciences 248
David Weaver Adjunct Faculty Physical Sciences and Engineering 241
Joshua White Adjunct Faculty Physical Sciences and Engineering 103
Frank Wilson Division Chair,  Mathematics Mathematics 279 (480) 988-8608
Lorelei Wood Chemistry Faculty    Physical Sciences and Engineering 255 (480) 857-5540 Web
Sharon Yee Sociology Faculty Social and Behavioral Sciences 249 (480) 857-5156
Linda Zehr Economics Faculty Social and Behavioral Sciences 272 (480) 857-5530 Web
Mary Zimmerer Reading Faculty Composition, Creative Writing, and Literature 259 (480) 857-5441 Web
(LIB) - Pecos
Return to top
Jeremy Antell Help Desk Analyst Information Technology & Media Services 238
Cyril Azoulay Systems Administrator II Information Technology & Media Services 212 (480) 726-4120 Web
Mary Bell Administrative Secretary II, Learning Center Library, Learning Center, and Counseling 239R (480) 732-7384 Web
Michael Berry II Director of Systems & Infrastructure Information Technology & Media Services 211 (480) 732-7220 Web
Gary Braden Client Support Analyst Information Technology & Media Services 238 (480) 726-4190
Mary Beth Burgoyne Library Faculty Library, Learning Center, and Counseling 221 (480) 988-8125 Web
Della Cambron Patrick Administrative Assistant III, Library Library, Learning Center, and Counseling 217R (480) 857-5135
John Caterino Sociology Faculty Social and Behavioral Sciences 103
Magali Chavez Learning Associate, Learning Center Library, Learning Center, and Counseling 241 (480) 732-7344
Kimberly Chuppa-Cornell Library Faculty Library, Learning Center, and Counseling 220 (480) 732-7022
Glenn Clark Student Level 4 Information Technology & Media Services 216
Christine Cline Executive Secretary, Dean of Arts and Sciences Arts and Sciences 242R (480) 732-7361
Michael Curtis Systems Administrator I Information Technology & Media Services 215 (480) 857-5178 Web
Carol Dichtenberg Division Chair,  Library Library, Learning Center, and Counseling 221 (480) 857-5133 Web
Brien Dieterle Systems Administrator II Information Technology & Media Services 214 (480) 732-7271 Web
Parker Emery Help Desk Analyst Information Technology & Media Services 238
Eva Falletta Director, Learning Center Library, Learning Center, and Counseling 240 (480) 732-7231
Nadia Faucon Web Technician Information Technology & Media Services 207 (480) 726-4068
Lawrence Hernandez Audiovisual Maintenance Technician Information Technology & Media Services 207 (480) 732-7397 Web
Scott Leonard Senior Network Administrator Information Technology & Media Services 212 (480) 857-5204
Michael Lucas Audiovisual Technician Information Technology & Media Services 204 (480) 857-5202
Roy Pope Coordinator, Video Production Information Technology & Media Services 207 (480) 732-7107
Sarah Qureshi Adjunct Faculty Social and Behavioral Sciences 102
Rhonda Reid Expeditor Assistant Buyer Information Technology & Media Services 207 (480) 732-7215 Web
Michelle Revie Curriculum Technician Curriculum 243 (480) 732-7094
Angel Riccelli Computer Maintenance Technician Information Technology & Media Services 206 (480) 726-4117
David Rodriguez Client Support Analyst Information Technology & Media Services 238 (480) 732-7233
Alexandra Santa Cruz Administrative Secretary I Academic Affairs 243 (480) 732-7018
Kareem Santiesteban Network Technician Information Technology & Media Services 212 (480) 726-4121
Vincent (Vinny) Scalisi Manager,  Desktop Support Information Technology & Media Services 208 (480) 732-7057 Web
Keith Scherb Computer Maintenance Technician Information Technology & Media Services 216 (480) 732-7287
Beverly Schlosser Library Assistant II, Access Services Library, Learning Center, and Counseling 118 (480) 857-5115
Chris Schnick Dean, Arts and Sciences Arts and Sciences 242 (480) 732-7274 Web
Ron Slamka Manager, Application Development Information Technology & Media Services 209 (480) 732-7026
Carla Smith Service Fac Adjunct Library, Learning Center, and Counseling
David Smith Help Desk Manager Information Technology & Media Services 238 (480) 726-4118
Eva Jean Smith Library Assistant II Library, Learning Center, and Counseling 106 (480) 857-5105 Web
Elra Ward Audiovisual Technician Information Technology & Media Services 204 (480) 732-7113
Chantel Webster Adjunct Faculty Library, Learning Center, and Counseling
Mary Wescott Library Assistant II,  Access Services Library, Learning Center, and Counseling 107 (480) 857-5103
Scott Wickham Systems Application Analyst Information Technology & Media Services 212 (480) 732-7244 Web
Nilan Yang Programmer Analyst I Information Technology & Media Services 204
Mortuary Science (MSPB) - Williams
Return to top
Donna Backhaus Coord Mortuary Science Prog Op Mortuary Science (480) 988-8503
Thomas Taggart Mortuary Sciences Mortuary Science (480) 988-8501
Mesquite Hall (MSQ) - Pecos
Return to top
Sue Aroz Administrative Assistant to the President Office of the President 166 (480) 732-7075
Janelle Beilman Research Assoc Research/Grants 159 (480) 732-7054
Roberta  (RJ) Castaneda Office Assistant Academic Affairs 164 (480) 732-7217
Rita Clark Office Assistant, President's Office Office of the President 164 (480) 732-7056
William Crawford Vice President,  Student Affairs Student Affairs 163 (480) 732-7309
Brenda Croteau Coordinator, Facilities Risk and Resource Management 162 (480) 732-7202 Web
Lesley Cryderman Learning Facilitator Center for Teaching and Learning 150 (480) 857-5341 Web
Itzela Dixon Tapia Office Assistant, President's Office Office of the President 164 (480) 732-7056
William Guerriero Interim College President Office of the President 165 (480) 732-7012
Sara Haidle Sustainability Project Assistant Administrative Services 150 (480) 726-4093
Bradley Kendrex Vice President, Administrative Services Finance and Business Services 175 (480) 732-7379
Susan Kuzmik Administrative Assistant I Academic Affairs 171 (480) 726-4115
Trina Larson Project Coordinator, Administrative Services Administrative Services 174 (480) 732-7222 Web
Charles Nwankwo Vice President, Information Technology and Media Services Information Technology & Media Services 170 (480) 732-7020
Sylvia Orr Vice President, Academic Affairs (Interim) Academic Affairs 165 (480) 732-7014
Juliane Roybal Director of Instructional Technology and Course Production Center for Teaching and Learning 150 (480) 726-4240
Yvette Strickling Administrative Assistant I, VP Student Affairs (Notary) Student Affairs 173 (480) 732-7310
Crystal Theaker Institutional Resources Analyst Research/Grants 161 (480) 857-5119 Web
Theresa Wong Director, Research Planning and Development Research/Grants 159 (480) 857-5118
(PAC) - Pecos
Return to top
Vance Acker Adjunct Faculty Communication and Fine Arts
Joshua Bennett Substitute Pay Inst Communication and Fine Arts
Kent Burnham Adjunct Faculty Summer Communication and Fine Arts
Alexis Davis Adjunct Faculty Communication and Fine Arts (480) 732-7328 Web
Marcus Denton Music Faculty, Vocal Music Coordinator Communication and Fine Arts 103 (480) 732-7144
Timothy Downs Adjunct Faculty Communication and Fine Arts (480) 510-8462
Patti Dugger Temporary Level III - Costume Shop (PAC) Communication and Fine Arts (480) 732-7381
Janelle Fehser Adjunct Faculty Communication and Fine Arts
Vivian Ferguson Adjunct Faculty Communication and Fine Arts Web
Tom Fitzwater Temp Level III Communication and Fine Arts
Brian Foley Adjunct Faculty Communication and Fine Arts
Theodore Goddard Music Faculty Communication and Fine Arts 101 (480) 857-5182 Web
Joshua Gottry Adjunct Faculty Communication and Fine Arts (480) 731-8866
Rayn Hookala Adjunct Faculty Communication and Fine Arts
Autum Hunt Adjunct Faculty Communication and Fine Arts
Iris Ishikawa Administrative Secretary II, Performing Arts Communication and Fine Arts 100 (480) 732-7328 Web
Ronald Keller PAC Facility Coordinator Communication and Fine Arts 129
Joseph Kluesener Adjunct Faculty Communication and Fine Arts
Ryan Lemoine Adjunct Faculty Communication and Fine Arts
Mary Loose Private Instruction - Vocal  Communication and Fine Arts
Ricardo Maalouf Adjunct Faculty Communication and Fine Arts
Amanda Sherrill Adjunct Faculty Communication and Fine Arts
Cheri McDowell Adjunct Faculty Communication and Fine Arts (480) 732-7136
Tracy Liz Miller Director of Theatre Arts Communication and Fine Arts 100.01
Taylor Morris Other paid from Fund 2 Hrly Communication and Fine Arts
Jennifer Nagy Adjunct Faculty Communication and Fine Arts (480) 732-7232
August Paglialunga Private Instruction - Vocal Communication and Fine Arts (304) 376-5661
Krista Pearson Adjunct Faculty Communication and Fine Arts
Kaylee Perkins Work Study Student Level III Communication and Fine Arts
Katharine Quarrie Adjunct Faculty Communication and Fine Arts
Shalynn Reynolds Adjunct Faculty Communication and Fine Arts
Patricia Rodgers Adjunct faculty Communication and Fine Arts
Christina Romano Accompanist Communication and Fine Arts
Kaarin Safsten Adjunct Faculty Communication and Fine Arts (480) 370-2821
Rita Scholz Adjunct Faculty Communication and Fine Arts
Ilir Shtylla substitute Pay Instructor Communication and Fine Arts
Laura Sopeland Other paid from Fund 2 Hrly Communication and Fine Arts
Katie Staszkow Substitute Pay Inst Communication and Fine Arts (480) 899-2892
Jeffrey Stevens Adjunct Faculty Communication and Fine Arts (602) 432-8731
Randy Tucker Adjunct Faculty Communication and Fine Arts (602) 803-1702
Caleb Winebrenner Adjunct Faculty Communication and Fine Arts
Yi-Hui Wu Other paid from Fund 2 Hrly Communication and Fine Arts
Public Safety Building (PSB) - Pecos
Return to top
Michael Fulton Public Safety Aid Public Safety
Gabriel Garcia Coordinator, Property Control Finance and Business Services 114 (480) 732-7284
Brian Langford Public Safety Officer Public Safety 105 (480) 732-7280 Web
Roberto Luna Public Safety Officer Public Safety 105 (480) 857-5180
Miguel Renteria Public Safety Police Officer Public Safety
Saguaro Hall (SAG) - Pecos
Return to top
David Beck Adjunct Faculty Biological Sciences 101 Web
Kristy Booth Science Lab Technician Arts and Sciences 107 (480) 726-4105
Terri Lange Science Lab Technician Arts and Sciences 107 (480) 726-4128
Cristi Sims Adjunct Faculty Biological Sciences 103
Student Center (SC) - Pecos
Return to top
Carrie Braaten Early Childhood & Teacher Education Service-Learning Placement Coordinator Student Life 108 (480) 732-7039
KT Campbell Program Advisor Student Life 111 (480) 857-5524 Web
Alexandra Cannell Coordinator of Service-Learning Student Life 107 (480) 732-7069
Christina Contreras Administrative Secretary I Student Life 106 (480) 732-7305
Michael Greene Director, Student Life and Leadership Student Life 104 (480) 732-7146
Katherine Haar Program Specialist Student Life 102 (480) 732-7150
Tiffany Young Admin Secretary I Student Life 101 (480) 732-7104
(THOM) - Williams
Return to top
Tasha Baldwin Temp Level II Arts and Sciences 110
Lauri Carney Adjunct Faculty Physical Sciences and Engineering 104 Web
Ghada Elaqad Adjunct Faculty Physical Sciences and Engineering 106
Catherine Giles Science Lab Technician Arts and Sciences 110 (480) 988-8237
Sameer Jazrawi Adjunct Faculty Biological Sciences 103
Sujatha Krishnaswamy Chemistry Faculty Physical Sciences and Engineering 118 (480) 988-8109
Jenae Owens Science Lab Tech Arts and Sciences 111 (480) 988-8010
Arlisa Richardson Physics Faculty Physical Sciences and Engineering 116 (623) 988-8017
Japheth Schreur Temporary Level II Arts and Sciences 110