CGCC Employees By Department
Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
MAPS | HOURS | DIRECTORY | LOCATIONS   
Sign In
CGCC logo
skip breadcrumbHome > Services > Employee Services > Directory > CGCC Employees By Department
CGCC Faculty & Staff Directory
Note to employees: Sign in to view cell phone numbers. Click here to update your Directory info.

View by Building | Alphabetical View | Print-Friendly Version for Employees
Name Title Office Phone Location E-Mail Website
Academic Affairs
Return to top
Marci Alderman Adjunct Faculty
Rick Bell Adjunct Faculty
Anne Berger Adjunct Faculty
Monika Bilka Adjunct Faculty
Cynthia Butts Adjunct Faculty
Roberta  (RJ) Castaneda Office Assistant, VP Academic Affairs (480) 732-7217 Pecos LIB243
Tara Coleman Adjunct Faculty
Mardy Coronado Administrative Assistant I (480) 732-7018 Pecos LIB239 Web
Thomas Diamond Adjunct Faculty
Jeffrey Ekiss Adjunct Faculty
Dawn Gregory Adjunct Faculty
William Guerriero Vice President, Academic Affairs (480) 732-7012 Pecos LIB242
Peter Kufahl Base Record - Exempt
Janet Langley Adjunct Faculty (623) 845-3155
Theron Liddell Base Record - Exempt
Constantino Lopez Adjunct Faculty (602) 285-7853
Joshua Loughman Adjunct Faculty
Indika Morris Adjunct Faculty
Phi Nguyen Adjunct Faculty
Lewis Noble Adjunct Faculty (480) 969-3213
Hyungrae Noh Base Record - Exempt
Loren Olson Adjunct Faculty
Shannon Ridgeway-Monaco Curriculum Technician (480) 732-7094 Pecos LIB239
Jennifer Robinson Adjunct Faculty
Susan Rockwell Adjunct Faculty
Anna Marie Romley Adjunct Faculty
Elizabeth Starks Administrative Assistant I, VP Academic Affairs (480) 732-7014 Pecos LIB243R
Amanda Taylor Adjunct Faculty
Thomas Van Tress Base Record - Exempt
Maricela Vazquez Adjunct Faculty
Phillip Walker Adjunct Faculty
Jacob Warner Adjunct Faculty
Travis Williams Base Record - Exempt
Administrative Services
Return to top
Jacalyn Askin Vice President, Administrative Services (480) 732-7298 Pecos BRD112
Susan Kuzmik Administrative Assistant I  (Notary) (480) 726-4115 Pecos BRD113
Trina Larson Project Coordinator, Administrative Services (480) 732-7222 Pecos BRD115 Web
Admissions and Records
Return to top
Averi Avelar Admissions and Records Technician II (480) 732-7165 Pecos AGA132
J Click Temporary Level 2 (480) 461-7376
Lorene Copetillo Coordinator, Student Services, Admissions and Records (480) 732-7180 Pecos AGA133 Web
Eleanor Harris Temporary Level 2 Pecos
Nancy Harrison Admissions and Records Technician II (480) 732-7108 Pecos AGA131
Diana Lott Temporary Level 2
Dean Mewharter Temporary Level 2
Ty Mitchell Temporary Level 2
Julienne Palinsky Administrative Assistant I,  Admissions and Records (480) 732-7341 Pecos AGA129
Robin Porter Temporary Level 2
Tiana Robbins Admissions and Records Technician I (480) 732-7278 Pecos AGA134
Linda Shaw Director, Admissions (480) 732-7307 Pecos AGA128
Tracy Shaw Temporary Level 2
Irvin Smith Admissions, Registration and Records Service Representative Pecos AGA134
Lauren Tagliamonte Work Study Student Level 3 Pecos AGA
Rebekah Ward Admissions Reg Rec Svc Rep (480) 732-7308
Debra Williams Temporary Office Support, Admissions and Records (480) 732-7320 Pecos AGA
Arts and Sciences
Return to top
Derek Ayala Educational Development
Eric Berge Educational Development (602) 285-7345
Kristy Booth Science Lab Technician (480) 988-8010 Pecos SAG107
Robert Bushman Educational Development
Chason Caldwell Temporary Level 3 - Science Lab
Linda Corich Educational Development
Pamela Davenport Educational Development (480) 732-7135 Pecos
Kathryn Dean Student Level - 3
Catherine Giles Science Lab Technician (480) 988-8237 Pecos SAG107
Justin Huggins Student Level 4
Michael Jarman Science Lab Technician (480) 988-8801 Williams THOM110
Renee Klug Educational Development
Terri Lange Science Lab Technician (480) 726-4128 Pecos SAG107
Crystal Lopez Student Level - 3
Vivian Miranda-Strawbridge Director of Student and Educational Services (480) 732-7100 Pecos LIB242
Barbra Moss Base Record - Exempt
Benjamin O'Barr Science Lab Technician (480) 988-8237 Williams THOM110
Julie Olander Science Lab Technician Pecos IRN212
Elena Ortiz Educational Development (602) 285-7104
Juanita Tarango Educational Development (480) 461-7205
Michael Thomas Science Lab Coordinator (480) 732-7218 Pecos IRN211
Kendrick Thornton Student Level 4
Amanda Weaver Educational Development
Maria Wise Dean, Arts and Sciences (480) 732-7274 Pecos LIB240 Web
Mark Young Educational Development (480) 363-2346
Assessment
Return to top
Lisa Marucci Temporary Level 2
Assessment Testing
Return to top
Alicia Colon Temporary Office Support
Heather Elliott Student Services Technician, Testing (480) 732-7159 Pecos AGA152 Web
Christopher Foley Temporary Level 2
Cherridah Mason Temporary Office Support
Bethany Moncivaiz Coordinator, Testing (480) 732-7386 Pecos AGA152 Web
Michale Nadeau Testing Technician (480) 726-4103 Pecos AGA152
Megan Strand Temporary Level 2
Athletics
Return to top
Jonathan Berzins Athletic Specialist, Soccer Coach (480) 688-4341 Pecos SC124
James Boyd Basketball Coach Assistant
Jerry Burgess Golf Coach (480) 292-3027
Ethne Cox Administrative Secretary II, Athletics (480) 732-7073 Pecos SC120
Shelby Davis Baseball Softball Coach Head
Benjamin Deem Game Personnel
Kristina Dunn Base Record - Nonexempt
Linda Guariglio Athletic Trainer (480) 732-7003 Pecos AF104
Venese Hiapo Athletic Specialist, Volleyball Coach (480) 732-7365 Pecos SC124 Web
Kimberly Higginbotham Base Record - Nonexempt
Jon Karcich Baseball Softball Coach Asst
Chantal King Trainer - Basketball
Russell Luce Assistant Athletic Director, Head Baseball Coach (480) 732-7364 Pecos SC124
Phillip Michieli Soccer Coach Assistant Pecos
Nicole Nebitsi Game Personnel
David Pankenier Baseball and Softball Assistant
Carrie Peters Baseball Softball Coach Asst
Kerry Reeder Baseball Softball Coach Asst
Oscar Rosero Basketball Coach Asst
Jacob Sawyer Game Personnel
Shelton Simmons Basketball Coach Asst
Benjamin Taylor Athletic Director Baseball
Gregory Tripp Baseball Softball Coach Asst
Adam Wagner Baseball Softball Coach Asst
Ricky Wilson Baseball Softball Coach Asst
Christian Wolf Student Level 4
Cassandra Yancy Head Women's Basketball Coach (480) 732-7357 Web
Edward Yeager Athletic Director (480) 732-7177 Pecos SC121
Aviation and Applied Technology
Return to top
Lineill Adams Adjunct Faculty Pecos Web
Lou Amadee Adjunct Faculty
Jim Arnold Adjunct Faculty Williams
Lynn Arouh Police Recruit Instructors
Kristilyn Baldwin Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Randall Barrett Temporary Level 2
Tyana Bennett Adjunct Faculty Williams
Mark Bentley Substitute - Inst (AMT) Williams
Steven Boring Adjunct Faculty (480) 988-8103
Teresa Busby Adjunct Faculty
Anna Carroll Adjunct Faculty Williams
Cynthia Clark Administrative Secretary III, Aviation and Applied Technology (480) 988-8103 Williams BLUF110A
Joseph Costello Temporary Level 1 (480) 988-8121 Williams
Andrew Coyne Student Level - 3
Charles Criminale III Adjunct Faculty Williams
Davina Curtiss Adjunct Faculty
Frederick Daniels Adjunct Faculty (623) 935-2307 Williams
Patrick Daugherty Jr Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Kathryn Doggett Temporary Level 1 Williams
Mohamed El-Sharkawy Adjunct Faculty (480) 693-7311
Alison Ferrante Adjunct Faculty (602) 739-1207 Pecos
Richard Foss Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Rex Ginder Director of Training UND/AZ (Flight Program) (480) 988-8221 Williams Hgr46
Susan Holliefield Adjunct Faculty
John Hudson Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Clarence Hutto Division Chair, Aviation and Applied Technology (480) 988-8116 Williams BLUF110H
Coy Johnston Jr Adjunct Faculty
Christopher Jones Adjunct Faculty
William Julian Jr Aviation Faculty (480) 988-8759 Williams BLUF110F
Bashir Khalil Aviation Faculty (480) 988-8112 Williams BLUF108A
Leon Kutzke Administration of Justice Studies Faculty (480) 732-7058 Pecos EST238 Web
Terry Lange Substitute - Inst  (EUT)
Stephanie Leistritz Adjunct Faculty
Andrew Lembo Adjunct Faculty
Richard Makey Adjunct Faculty Williams BLUF
Michael Mavity Adjunct Faculty Williams
Jacqueline McClanahan Adjunct Faculty (480) 201-3118 Web
Michael McCloskey Aviation Faculty (480) 988-8127 Williams BLUF110I Web
Gregory Millard Adjunct Faculty (602) 876-7206
Ryan Mitchel Base Record - Nonexempt Williams BLUF
Charles Morgan Aviation Faculty (480) 988-8104 Williams BLUF110G
Esayas Netsanet Tool Room Technician (480) 988-8120 Williams BLUF128 Web
Michael Palmer Adjunct Faculty (480) 234-5404 Williams
Cameron Parks Adjunct Faculty Williams BLUF
Vernon Perry II Adjunct Faculty Williams
Rodney Peterson Base Record - Exempt Williams BLUF
David Phares Adjunct Faculty
Angela Pierce Bracewell Adjunct Faculty (480) 278-5617
Thomas Potter Electric Utility Technology Faculty (480) 988-8636 Williams EGEL215 Web
Elizabeth Pringle Specially Funded
Robert Ramsey Work Study Student Level 3 Williams BLUF
James Raynovic Aviation Faculty (480) 988-8115 Williams BLUF110K
Eloy Roldan Student Level - 3 Williams
Jason Scales Adjunct Faculty Williams BLUF
Cameron Schmidt Adjunct Faculty (206) 930-6044 Williams
Donald Schneidmiller Adjunct Faculty (480) 732-7006 Pecos
Stephen Schumm Adjunct Faculty Williams BLUF
James Scott Adjunct Faculty (480) 703-1849 Williams
Everett Sharp Adjunct Faculty Williams
Karl Sheldon Substitute - Inst  (AMT)
Kimberly Smith Temporary Level 3 (480) 732-7198 Williams
Eric Snyder Aviation Faculty (480) 988-8182 Williams BLUF110J Web
Donald Swanson Adjunct Faculty Williams
Loyd Tate Adjunct Faculty
James Thiessen Adjunct Faculty
Chad Thomas Adjunct Faculty Williams
Nicholas Turoski Aviation Lab Technician (480) 988-8114 Williams BLUF151
Andrew Wainwright Adjunct Faculty Williams
Mark Weaver Electric Utility Technology Faculty (480) 988-8255 Williams EGEL222
Margaret Zuccaro Administrative Secretary lll,  Law Enforcement Training Academy / Fire Science Williams BAYLSouth 157
Aviation and Applied Technology - LETA
Return to top
Michael Armentrout Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Robb Ashcroft Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Jason Barnes Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Douglas Beatty Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Jalyn Bellows Police Recruit Instructors  Williams
Michael Bellows Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Eric Berner Police Recruit Instructor Williams BLUF
Michael Bishop Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Daniel Boone Law Enforcement Training Academy Williams
Timothy Brown Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Darren Bryant Police Recruit Instructor Williams BLUF
Brian Bullock Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Terry Burchett Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Deanna Cantrell Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Keith Carroll Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Tina Christy Law Enforcement Training Academy Williams
Bruce Ciolli Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Kimberly Clark Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Diana Vaughn Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Danielle Collinwood Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Heather Conner Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Scott Coody Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Frank Costantini Police Recruit Instructor Williams BLUF
Lane Darling Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Stephanie Derivan Police Recruit Instructor Williams
Gary Duplissis Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Chad Ecalono Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Jon Eliason Police Recruit Instructors Williams
David Frerer Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Robert Fuller Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Samuel Garday Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Ivan Gelo Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Joe Gilligan Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Thomas Gussie Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Russell Haynes Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Trevor Honomichl Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Gregory Howarth Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Gregg Jacquin Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Robby Jones Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Jake Jordan Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Livier Kacic Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Kevin Kazmaier Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Richard Kelly Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Jonathan Klingler Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Paul Kultala Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Christopher Kush Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Richard Kush Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Nicole Lathrop Law Enforcement Training Academy Williams
John Lucas Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Neil Martin Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Diana McLaws Law Enforcement Training Academy Williams
Jacquelin Mead Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Troy Messina Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Dennis Metzler Police Recruit Instructor Williams BLUF
John Meza Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Michael Mills Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Scott Montana Law Enforcement Training Academy Williams
Michael Moore Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Cynthia Nannetti Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Jeffrey Neese Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Robert Olson Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Lynn Parkin Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Jeffrey Penrose Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Preston Pierce Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Michael Prendergast Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Daniel Pringle Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Laurie Russo Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Arturo Salazar Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Michael Saltz Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Brandon Schilling Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Matthew Slaughter Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Steven Stahl Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Michael Stewart Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Jonathan Terpay Coordinator (LETA) (480) 988-8756 Williams BAYL156
Jared Tetzlaff Police Recruit Instructors Williams
John Thompson Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Arlyn Walz Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Mark Worden Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Donald Yennie Jr Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Timothy Zehring Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Biological Sciences
Return to top
Katrena Alber Adjunct Faculty Web
Aaron Arreola Adjunct Faculty
Adebiyi Banjoko Biology Faculty (480) 988-8507 Williams THOM115
Michael Barton Adjunct Faculty
Clint Beauer Adjunct Faculty
David Beck Adjunct Faculty (480) 352-3155 Web
Crystal Blake Adjunct Faculty
Wendy Blasdell Adjunct Instructor (BIO) Pecos SAG
Nicole Boerboom Adjunct Faculty (630) 660-4436
Marissa Boomgaard Adjunct Faculty (480) 472-4605
Mitchell Borst Adjunct Faculty (602) 751-0720
Joel Brame Biology Faculty (480) 988-8634 Williams EGEL207 Web
Jay Crutchfield Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Camille DiScala Biology Faculty (480) 732-7299 Pecos EST135 Web
Daryl Dubas Adjunct Faculty
Cynthia Foote Substitute - Inst
Polly Foureman Microbiology, Anatomy and Physiology Faculty (480) 726-4064 Pecos EST111
Osama Gani Adjunct Faculty
Stephanie Garrison Adjunct Faculty Pecos BRD130
Kimberly Greer Adjunct Faculty
Trina Heppard Adjunct Faculty
Kelly Hiett Biology Faculty (480) 726-4133 Pecos GIL132
Jacqueline Hunter Adjunct Faculty
Sameer Jazrawi Adjunct Faculty Williams THOM103
Darin Jenke Adjunct Faculty
Adam Johnson Adjunct Faculty
Miriam Kleinman Adjunct Faculty
Jamie Konatske Adjunct Faculty
Melanie Lyon Adjunct Faculty
Lolita Mathew Adjunct Faculty
Luke Mumaw Adjunct Faculty
Regina Munro Division Chair,  Biological Sciences (480) 732-7109 Pecos EST109
Rachna Nath Adjunct Faculty (480) 471-6797
Brandon Navarro Adjunct Faculty
Kaesha Neil Adjunct Faculty (480) 461-7000
Myrna Orozco Biology Faculty (480) 988-8508 Williams EGEL220
Shannon Prince Adjunct Faculty
Pushpa Ramakrishna Biology Faculty (480) 732-7219 Pecos EST203 Web
N David Saddawi Adjunct Faculty
Sheila Scanlan Adjunct Faculty Web
Don Selvey Adjunct Faculty
Cristi Sims Adjunct Faculty
Julie Thompson Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Emel Topal Adjunct Faculty Williams EGEL118
Jeffrey Unterkofler Adjunct Faculty (480) 732-7265 Web
Stephen Waldo Adjunct Faculty
Robin Wehrle Adjunct Faculty
Karen Wellner Biology Faculty Pecos EST109
Crystal White Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Business and Computing Studies
Return to top
Beth Anderson-Nuneviller Coordinator Recruitment Programs (480) 857-5134 Pecos EST129
Ramon Anguamea Lara Adjunct Faculty
Anthony Asti Adjunct Faculty (602) 286-8017
Michael Ayers Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Patricia Baker CIS Faculty (480) 732-7392 Pecos EST227 Web
Michael Bruns Adjunct Faculty (480) 441-5520 Pecos
James Cadena Adjunct Faculty
Shelley Chandler Adjunct Faculty
Christopher Chang Adjunct Faculty
Aram Chomina Chavez Adjunct Faculty (602) 692-6604
Dee-Jaye Christian Computer Information Systems Faculty (480) 732-7394 Pecos EST134
Raymond Clarke Adjunct Faculty (203) 379-8345
Scott Crooker Adjunct Faculty (480) 246-2317
Kelly Damron Substitute - Inst (ACCTG) (480) 705-0803
Michael Dugger Adjunct Faculty (602) 920-8581
Matthew Fisher Division Chair,  Business and Computing Studies (480) 857-5538 Pecos EST204
Stacey Flynn Adjunct Faculty (480) 732-7133
Sidney Ford Accounting Faculty (480) 732-7041 Pecos EST133
Tommy Foster Business Faculty (480) 732-7179 Pecos IRN254
Cynthia Franklin Adjunct Faculty
Jaime Garrido Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Jonathan Garza Adjunct Faculty (480) 732-7245
Librado Garza Business Faculty (480) 732-7211 Pecos EST127
Ana Gayoso Adjunct Faculty
Margaret Goetz Adjunct Faculty (480) 242-1903 Web
Margie Gomez Adjunct Faculty
Barbara Gonzalez Adjunct Faculty
Deidre Grafel Computer Information Systems Faculty (480) 857-5207 Pecos EST105
Jill Grundy Adjunct Faculty (480) 732-7043
Lillian Habeich Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Dilshad Haleem Adjunct Faculty (480) 287-0258
Charles Hall Adjunct Faculty (602) 790-3054 Pecos
Jeffrey Hardee Adjunct Faculty
Daniel Henderson Adjunct Faculty (480) 720-8779
Charles Holaday Substitute - Inst
Wade Huber Adjunct Faculty
Jill Hudson Adjunct Faculty (480) 369-4802
Kathleen Hunter BPC/Business Faculty (480) 732-7145 Pecos EST236
Brett Ingraham Adjunct Faculty (602) 510-7441
Ashley Jacobson Adjunct Faculty (206) 251-4627
Phillip Jalowiec Adjunct Faculty (602) 953-9400
LeRoy Johnson Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Jessica Jones Adjunct Faculty
David Kay Adjunct Faculty
Rameen Khaliqi Adjunct Faculty
Steve Kipuros Jr Adjunct Faculty (617) 367-8899
Kelvin Kupfer Adjunct Faculty
Brandon Layton Adjunct Faculty
Richard Lewis Adjunct Faculty
Kin Liang Educational Development
Michael Liebner Adjunct Faculty
Ann Lopez Adjunct Faculty (480) 239-3173
Jeffrey Mackey Adjunct Faculty (480) 788-5046
Robert McCanless Adjunct Faculty
James McGraw Adjunct Faculty (480) 279-1840 Web
Shirley Miller BPC Faculty, Honors Program Co-Coordinator (480) 732-7133 Pecos EST231 Web
Steven Payne Adjunct Faculty
Thomas Pearson CIS Faculty (480) 726-4131 Pecos EST204
Larry Perkins Adjunct Faculty
Michael Powell Adjunct Faculty
Marianne Ramsey Temporary Office Support  (Business and Computing Studies) (480) 726-4137 Pecos EST119
Timothy Raymond Adjunct Faculty (480) 289-3474
Craig Reeds Adjunct Faculty
Willie Richardson Adjunct Faculty Web
Neil Riley Adjunct Faculty (480) 294-7010
Dwayne Roberts Adjunct Faculty (480) 732-7043
Charlene Ruiz Adjunct Faculty
John Sachs Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Beth Schneider Adjunct Faculty (602) 769-2340
Kevin Sebesta Adjunct Faculty (623) 252-3498
John Smith Adjunct Faculty
Keri Smith Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Tracy Snyder Adjunct Faculty (480) 593-7111
Arne Soerensen Adjunct Faculty
Jessica Soqui Adjunct Faculty
Janet Spears Adjunct Faculty (480) 821-1647 Web
Joan Speshock Adjunct Faculty (602) 909-4070
Susan Squire Adjunct Faculty
Susan Stephensen Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Sara Story Adjunct Faculty
Greg Swan Faculty (GBS, SBU and SSH) (480) 732-7088 Pecos EST123 Web
Crystal Theaker Adjunct Faculty (480) 242-5315 Web
Cathy Urbanski BPC Faculty, OE/OE Coordinator (480) 732-7011 Pecos EST128
Linda Watson CIS Faculty, Cisco Coordinator (480) 732-7191 Pecos EST130 Web
Brenda Whillock Administrative Secretary III, Business and Computing Studies (480) 732-7043 Pecos EST119
Paul Wurtz Adjunct Faculty
Shaun Wurtz Adjunct Faculty (480) 332-2797
Melissa Zabor Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Debra Zarbock Adjunct Faculty
Career and Technical Education
Return to top
Kasey Brumfiel Student Level 4
Matthew Clark Coordinator, Instructional Programs - EMT/Firescience (480) 988-8101 Williams BAYL151
Kathy Crossley Administrative Assistant I, Career and Technical Education (480) 988-8601 Williams BLUF102 Web
Jenny Ekern Career Coach Williams BLUF128
Souleymane Fofana Student Level 4
Gabriel Gerbic Fitness Center Floor Supv
Vincenza Heisler Office Coordinator I, Sun Lakes (480) 857-5500 Sun Lakes
Nancy Justmann-Lopez Student Level 4
Vivian Kirkwood Administrative Assistant I (480) 988-8001 Williams BLUF141
Sakina Mohammed Temporary Level 2
Maria Reyes Dean, Career and Technical Education (480) 726-4097 Williams BLUF102
Lauryn Sato Student Level 4
Ryan Sedlacik Student Level 4
Solena Villegas Student Level 4
Suzanne Zentner Temp Job Equivalent to MAT 16
Career and Technical Education - Wellness
Return to top
Susan Bendix Non Credit Instr Hrly Other Pecos
Debbie Braganza Non Credit Instr Hrly Other
Career and Technical Education -Science Laboratory
Return to top
Jillian Childers Student Level 4
Austin Ziegler Student Level 4
Career Services
Return to top
Amparo Ballesteros Student Level 3
Ashley Baranick Temporary Level 1
Mary Baxter Student Level 3
Bryndiah Evans Student Level 3
Jared Feller Student Level 3
Ethan Fierro Student Level 3
Mary Frederick Director, Career Services (480) 857-5210 Pecos SC163 Web
Mark Geniza Student Level - 3
Sandi Grier-Patrick Work Study Student Level 3
Hannah Hall Student Level 3
Tu Le Student Level - 3
Elvis Leon Martinez Student Level - 3
Joseph Mansell Student Level - 3
Jordan Murrey Student Level 3
Kyler Oswald Student Level 3
Luis Rizo Sotelo Student Level 3
Asim Wallace Student Level - 3
Greg Wojtovich Program Advisor, Career and Placement Services (480) 857-5213 Pecos SC161 Web
Career Servicest
Return to top
Angelina Jonsson Temporary Level 1
College Employee Services
Return to top
Janice Humbarger Human Resources Assistant III (480) 732-7042 Pecos BRD110
Jacqueline Lucchi Human Resources Assistant III (480) 732-7279 Pecos BRD107
William Nestmann Human Resources Technician (602) 243-8235 Pecos BRD103
Vanita Oakes Clerk Typist / College Switchboard Operator (480) 732-7000 Pecos BRD101 Web
College Fiscal Operations
Return to top
Fabiola Colon Fiscal Technician I (480) 732-7235 Pecos AGA139
De Lois Crumpton Fiscal Technician II (480) 732-7236 Pecos AGA139
Gabriel Garcia Coordinator, Property Control (480) 732-7284 Pecos PSB114
Sofia Huff Fiscal Technician I (480) 732-7138 Pecos AGA107
Anthony Little Manager College Cashier Services (480) 732-7313 Pecos AGA
Fred Ostos Receiving Clerk (480) 726-4074 Pecos PSB114 Web
Amanda Strusienski Temporary Level 2
Julie Wright Fiscal Technician II (480) 988-8123 Williams BLUF104
Communication and Fine Arts
Return to top
Vance Acker Adjunct Faculty Pecos
David Adams Adjunct Faculty
Liza Allen Instructional Consultant (480) 461-7551 Pecos
David Andersen Specially Funded
Tiffany Andersen Adjunct Faculty (480) 221-7684
Rachel Anderson Rabern Adjunct Faculty
Gordon Andrus Adjunct Faculty (480) 558-9684 Pecos
Suzanne Atkin Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Jenica Ballard Accompanist Pecos
Cynthia Barragan Romero Adjunct Faculty
Tricia Beckham Adjunct Faculty (480) 731-8866
Anthony Braaten Communication Faculty (480) 857-5446 Pecos IRN244 Web
Colten Browning Temporary Technical Help - PAC Pecos
Beverly Bullock Box Office Help (PAC) (480) 423-6168 Pecos PAC
Marta Bunker Accompanist Pecos
Nephi Bunker Set Designer Pecos
Robert Burget Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Joshua Caldwell Adjunct Faculty
Megan Chain Temporary Level 2
Dawn Chin Temporary Level 2 (480) 732-7152
Da Un Chung Accompanist
Micaela Church Instructional Consultant
Matthew Coleman Adjunct Faculty (480) 276-5947
Kristin Cook Accompanist
Edward Crouch Adjunct Faculty
Alexis Davis Adjunct Faculty (480) 732-7328 Pecos Web
Lauren Daya Temporary Level 1
Marcus Denton Music Faculty, Vocal Music Coordinator (480) 732-7144 Pecos PAC103
Cristine Depoy Temporary Level 1
Quiana Dickenson Adjunct Faculty
Melissa Dion Adjunct Faculty (602) 717-4507
Robert Doherty Communication Faculty Pecos EST102 Web
Timothy Downs Adjunct Faculty (480) 510-8462 Pecos
Patti Dugger Temporary Level 3 - Costume Shop (PAC) (480) 732-7381 Pecos PAC
Eileen Engle Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Rosa Farmer Adjunct Faculty
Janelle Fehser Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Judith Ferg Other (pd from Fund 2) hourly
Vivian Ferguson Adjunct Faculty Pecos Web
Megan Fisk Adjunct Faculty
Xochitl Flanders Work Study Student Level 3 Pecos
Margaret Francis Adjunct Faculty (480) 732-7232
Scott Gardiner Temporary Technical Help - PAC Pecos
Lai Gates Accompanist
Spencer Goad Accompanist (805) 217-2035
Theodore Goddard Music Faculty (480) 857-5182 Pecos IRN242 Web
Dahlia Gonzales Administrative Secretary III, Communication and Fine Arts (480) 732-7232 Pecos EST117 Web
Asem Gonzalez Adjunct Faculty
Joshua Gottry Adjunct Faculty (480) 731-8866 Pecos
Robert Grossfeld Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Pierson Hamilton Adjunct Faculty (480) 734-7205
Scott Hanson Adjunct Faculty
Regina Harrison Adjunct Faculty (480) 694-9898
John Herrera Adjunct Faculty (602) 738-7335
Madeline  Hodges Ceramic Lab Technician (480) 726-4325 Pecos IRN144 Web
Trisha Hoffman Adjunct Faculty
Kristin Holton Prouty Accompanist
Zephan Hughes Work Study Student Level 3
Autum Hunt Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Iris Ishikawa Administrative Secretary II, Performing Arts (480) 732-7328 Pecos PAC100 Web
Adontin Jaramillo Temporary Level 2 Pecos
Gordon Jesse Theatre Faculty (480) 732-7040 Pecos PAC102
Sally Jesse Dance Faculty, Dance Program Coordinator/Advisor (480) 732-7136 Pecos PAC101 Web
Ronald Keller PAC Facility Coordinator Pecos PAC129
Sheri Kerr Adjunct Faculty (COM) Pecos
Kelley Kirkpatrick Photography Faculty (480) 732-7291 Pecos EST205
Joseph Kluesener Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Heather Lakey Adjunct Faculty Pecos IRN125
Ryan Lemoine Other (pd from Fund 2) hourly
Matthew Lennex Other paid from Fund 2 Hrly
Tina LePage Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Nicole Levato Temporary Office Support (PAC) (480) 732-7152 Pecos
Adele Lewis Adjunct Faculty (480) 832-5325
Candee Lewis Temporary Level 3 (PAC)
Crystal Lewis Adjunct Faculty
Mary Loose Private Instruction - Vocal  (MUP)
Vanessa Lopez Delgado Adjunct Faculty
James Mancuso Adjunct Faculty (480) 517-8128
Eric Mathiesen Adjunct Faculty
William Mathis Adjunct Faculty (480) 392-1118
Michael Mazzatenta Adjunct Faculty (480) 518-4809 Pecos Web
Janaea McAlee Instructional Consultant
Cheri McDowell Adjunct Faculty (480) 732-7328 Pecos
Jeffrey Medlock Adjunct Faculty
Louis Mendoza Substitute Pay Inst
Mitchell Miller Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Tracy Miller Substitute Pay Inst
Kathryn Most Temporary - Costume Shop (480) 732-7381 Pecos PAC
Sherin Moustafa Accompanist Pecos
Ann Nagell Accompanist
Jennifer Nagy Adjunct Faculty (480) 732-7232 Pecos
Ronald Newcomer Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Kathy Nichols Adjunct Faculty (480) 710-2193 Pecos
Kathleen O'Mara Art History Faculty (480) 732-7378 Pecos EST137
Sharon Overall Adjunct Faculty (480) 732-7232
Lecia Owen Adjunct Faculty
Alvin Pace Art (Ceramics) Faculty (480) 726-4093 Pecos EST101
August Paglialunga Private Instruction - Vocal
John Parrish Adjunct Faculty
Debra Pearson Other paid from Fund 2 hourly
Krista Pearson Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Jeremy Peterman Accompanist Pecos
Jeffrey Quamo Other (pd from Fund 2) hourly
David Quiroz Jr Adjunct Faculty
Sandra Rath Adjunct Faculty (480) 731-8866 Web
Lorree Ratto Adjunct Faculty (480) 276-3694
Shalynn Reynolds Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Ahtanya Riggs Accompanist
Joy G Robbins Adjunct Faculty
Kaarin Safsten Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Nathaniel Sanders Work Study Student Level 3
Vanessa Sandoval Communication Faculty (480) 732-7267 Pecos EST104 Web
Scot Schoenborn Adjunct Faculty
Rita Scholz Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Joya Scott Adjunct Faculty
Diane Travers Shipman Division Chair,  Communication and Fine Arts (480) 732-7036 Pecos EST113 Web
Julie Sinykin Adjunct Faculty (480) 213-9021 Web
Regina Skouson Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Kendra Smith Adjunct Faculty
Michael Snyder Accompanist
Merry Spencer Adjunct Faculty (480) 497-0177
Sammy Stephens Jr Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Emily Stergar Adjunct Faculty (602) 285-7277
Jeffrey Stevens Other (Private Instruction - Vocal) (602) 432-8731
Mary Stewart Adjunct Faculty (480) 732-7232 Pecos
Harold  Greg Strange Adjunct Faculty (602) 228-2824 Pecos
Olivia Timmons Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Randy Tucker Adjunct Faculty (602) 803-1702 Pecos
Christina Vail Adjunct Faculty
Barbara Willey Accompanist Pecos
Henry Wilt III Work Study Student Level 3
Melanie Winans Other (pd from Fund 2) hourly
William Wolter Art Faculty (480) 732-7089 Pecos EST131
Randy Wright Music Faculty, Instrumental Music Coordinator (480) 732-7290 Pecos PAC104
Mariam Zamila Adjunct Faculty
Community Education
Return to top
Cheryl Lewis Campbell Non Credit Instruction
Patricia Martinez Non-Credit Instruction
Dennis McLaughlin Non Credit Instruction Pecos Web
Composition, Creative Writing, and Literature
Return to top
Judith Aldrich Adjunct Faculty
Sara Atwood Adjunct Faculty
Melissa Becker Adjunct Faculty
Dorothy Benton Adjunct Faculty
Kevin Bliss Adjunct Faculty
Crystal Bloom Adjunct Faculty (480) 390-2245
Patricia Boomsma Adjunct Faculty (602) 456-1491
James Cahill Adjunct Faculty
Margaret Carter Adjunct Instructor (480) 403-1558
Diane Chardon English Composition (480) 988-8254 Williams EGEL211 Web
Jennifer Chinn Adjunct Faculty
Catharine Colgate Adjunct Faculty (480) 732-7126
Marilyn Collier Adjunct Faculty
Tracy Corbin Adjunct Faculty (480) 385-9891
John Dean Adjunct Faculty
Kolette Draegan Adjunct Faculty
Rosa Ellingson Adjunct Faculty (480) 459-7016
Robin Eubanks Adjunct Faculty
Orleans Faibvre Hall Adjunct Faculty
Miguel Fernandez English Faculty (480) 726-4052 Pecos EST202 Web
David Finley English Faculty (480) 988-8607 Williams EGEL210
Patrick Finn English Faculty (480) 857-5543 Pecos IRN245 Web
Carol Fitzpatrick Adjunct Faculty (541) 621-3500
Christopher Hales Adjunct Faculty (480) 732-7126
Heather Horn English Composition (480) 857-5193 Pecos EST210
Tammy Hove Adjunct Faculty (480) 586-5468
Gregg Howard Adjunct Faculty
Shannon Howard Adjunct Faculty (480) 353-8579
Patti Johnson Adjunct Faculty (480) 732-7015 Pecos GIL125
Casey Kadavy Adjunct Faculty (480) 732-7126
Amory Kaiser Adjunct Faculty (480) 241-8515
Talley Kayser Adjunct Faculty
Mona Kelso Developmental Reading (480) 423-6523
Chera King Adjunct Faculty
Girija Krishnamurthy Adjunct Faculty
Kenneth Kulhawy Adjunct Faculty Summer
Billie Lamkin Adjunct Faculty (480) 732-7126
Clinton Larson Adjunct Faculty
Nicole Lavonier Adjunct Faculty (315) 877-2669
Heather MacDonald Adjunct Faculty
Wendy Matar English Faculty (480) 726-4050 Pecos IRN251
Deborah Matayabas English Faculty (OYO) (480) 821-4430 Pecos
Sharon (Sherry) McCourt Adjunct Faculty Williams EGEL102
Linda Mead Adjunct Faculty (480) 924-4706
Jamie Merrill Adjunct Faculty
Jeredith Merrin Adjunct Faculty
Judy Mitchell Adjunct Faculty (405) 620-3249
Alevtina Moore Adjunct Faculty
Jay Morganstern Adjunct Faculty
Teri Moser English Faculty (480) 857-5120 Pecos EST103 Web
Matthew Oates Adjunct Faculty
Maryellen Ohrnberger Reading Faculty Pecos EST237
Kevin O'Neill Adjunct Faculty (480) 962-1838
Diane Ortiz-Parsons Adjunct Faculty (480) 236-2795
James Parker Adjunct Faculty (480) 897-0431 Web
Matthew Parker Adjunct Faculty (Not) -Entered
Brenda Peterman Adjunct Faculty
Michael Pfister Adjunct Faculty (480) 262-8059
Justin Pilla Adjunct Faculty (480) 295-1459 Pecos
Amanda Price Adjunct Faculty
Valerie Rehrer Adjunct Faculty (480) 732-7126 Web
Melissa Reid Adjunct Faculty
Christopher Reider English Faculty (480) 726-4051 Pecos IRN243 Web
Yvonne Reineke English Faculty (480) 732-7237 Pecos EST221
Nina Rhorer Adjunct Faculty
Cara Rieder Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Renee Rude English
Phyllis Salsedo Adjunct Faculty
Joanne Schaefer Adjunct Faculty
Jean Schloeman Adjunct Faculty
Chris Schnick Division Chair, Composition, Creative Writing, and Literature (480) 732-7186 Pecos EST213 Web
JoAnna Shaughnessy Adjunct Faculty (480) 235-4008
Tricia Sindel-Arrington Reading Faculty (480) 648-8330 Pecos EST225
Anna Smeraldo Adjunct Instructor
Kenneth Sorensen Adjunct Faculty
Robert Soza Substitute - Inst (ENG) Pecos
Deborah Stewart Adjunct Faculty (602) 670-0637
Ewa Tarwid Temporary Office Support (480) 732-7067 Pecos EST
Caryl Terrell-Bamiro English Faculty (480) 732-7134 Pecos EST206
Donna Thompson English Faculty (480) 857-5534 Pecos IRN260 Web
Kathy Thompson Clerk Typist (480) 732-7059 Pecos EST217
Matthew Timberlake Adjunct Faculty (480) 332-6285 Web
Malick Toms English Faculty (480) 726-4098 Pecos EST208
Jeanna Tucker Adjunct Faculty (480) 664-3343
Bryan Van Ginhoven Adjunct Faculty
Geoffrey Way Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Iris Weiss Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Amy Williams Adjunct Faculty
Patrick Williams English Faculty (480) 857-5007 Pecos IRN248 Web
Michelle Wotowiec Adjunct Faculty
Mary Zimmerer Reading Faculty (480) 857-5441 Pecos IRN259 Web
Mathew Zimmerer Adjunct Faculty
Katherine Zuiker Adjunct Faculty
Dean of Arts & Sciences-SciLab
Return to top
Japheth Schreur Temporary Level 2
Kristina Serrano Student Level 4
Dean of Career and Tech Educat
Return to top
Cheryl Aguglia Student Level 4
Korie Barnett Student Level 4
Robin Bloomquist Temporary Level 3
Michael Drake Student Level 4
R. L. Harris Jr Temporary Level 3 (480) 988-8156
Lani Hill Student Level 4
Ann Lach Temporary Level 3
Barbara Patton-Walker Temporary Level 3
Dual Enrollment
Return to top
Carol Crane Coordinator, Marketing (Notary)  (480) 732-7114 Pecos SC176 Web
Marina Giovannini Coordinator, Dual Enrollment Pecos SC171 Web
Anthony Graves Work Study Student Level 4
Julie Moberly Temporary Office Support Pecos SC164
Shina Sepulveda Office Coordinator II, Dual Enrollment (480) 732-7006 Pecos SC175
Max Yeamans Coordinator, Students Services - Dual Enrollment (480) 732-7006 Pecos SC164 Web
Early Outreach Programs (Ace Plus Program and Hoop of Learning Program)
Return to top
Angelica Canales Temporary Office Support Pecos SC173
Carrian Dehiya Student Services Specialist, Early Outreach (480) 732-7255 Pecos SC172 Web
Laura Matyas Director, Early Outreach Programs (480) 732-7205 Pecos SC174 Web
Enrollment Services
Return to top
Cindy Blare Temporary Office Support - Advisement (480) 732-7095
Emily Bluestein Temporary Level 3 (602) 286-8170
Ernesto Bracamonte Student Services Specialist, Advisement (480) 732-7253 Pecos AGA142
Ryan Cain Coordinator, Enrollment Services (480) 732-7044 Pecos AGA148
Laura Carrillo Student Services Specialist (480) 732-7303 Pecos AGA140
Christine Cook Temporary Level 3
Heidi Engh Student Services Specialist, Advisement (480) 726-4092 Pecos AGA143
David Fosburgh Temporary
Pamela Gissel Temporary Office Support - Advisement Pecos AGA
Kathryn Herbert Temporary Level 3
Daniel Herbst Dean, Student Affairs (480) 732-7120 Pecos AGA147 Web
Adrienne Hicks Executive Secretary I, Dean of Student Affairs (480) 732-7184 Pecos AGA146
Amy James Temporary Level 3
Rachel Jasso Temporary Level 3
Fang Jiang Student Services Specialist Pecos AGA
Richard Kind Temporary Level 3
Lori McBurnett Temporary Level 3
Adrian Pearson Jr Temporary Level 3
Lina Rassas Student Services Specialist (480) 726-4142 Pecos AGA145
Judy Rich Temporary Level 3 (480) 988-8000
Cassandra Scott Temporary Level 3 (480) 857-5289
Lindsie Spengler Temporary Level 3
Juwanta Steed Student Services Specialist (480) 726-4144 Pecos AGA146
Alison Travis Student Services Specialist, Advisement (480) 726-4047 Pecos AGA140
Jillian Waln Temporary Level 2
Pamela Williams Student Services Specialist (480) 732-7147 Pecos AGA
ESS Educational Services
Return to top
Luis Barcelo Jr ESS Educational Services
Robert Barriga Jr ESS Educational Services
Bryan Becker ESS Educational Services
David Bilsky ESS Educational Services
Kathryn Black ESS Educational Services
Todd Bostwick ESS Educational Services
Marie Bruening ESS Educational Services
Michael Cunanan ESS Educational Services
Jennifer Cunningham ESS Educational Services
Chris Danforth ESS Educational Services
Penny Dapser ESS Educational Services
Marcie Delmotte ESS Educational Services
Ellen Demas Nymark NAU Representative
Andrew Harrington ESS Educational Services
Merwin Havins Jr ESS Educational Services
Donald Heflin ESS Educational Services
Ashley Hopf ESS Educational Services
Brian Koenig ESS Educational Services
Kimberly Love ESS Educational Services
Vicki Massey ESS Educational Services
Anshika Mehrotra ESS Educational Services
Leona Mensay ESS Educational Services
Andrea Munoz ESS Educational Services
Jason Myrowitz ESS Educational Services
Dennis Nelson ESS Educational Services
Mary Ory ESS Educational Services
Sue Anne Paschal ESS Educational Services
Cara Schnepf Steiner ESS Educational Services
Brian Smith ESS Educational Services
Gloria Smith ESS Educational Services (602) 228-9388
Corey Stevenson ESS Educational Services
Ruth Sweeden Chandler Early College Director Pecos
Eric Terry ESS Educational Services
Kiri Theobald ESS Educational Services
Sherri Villegas ESS Educational Services (602) 618-0705
Dorene Washington NAU Representative Pecos
William Young ESS Educational Services
Leonard Zazula ESS Educational Services
Facilities Services
Return to top
Andrew Alexander Electrician (602) 787-7807
Margarita Ayala Custodian I Pecos FSB103
Ralph Baldenegro Lead Groundskeeper (480) 732-7168 Pecos FSB103
Otilia Blue Custodian I Pecos FSB103
Lorenzo Cardenas Custodian  I Pecos FSB103
Alberta Carrasco Custodian I Williams FACB
Daniel Curtis Utility Worker
Joshua Doddroe Building Maintenance Technician Pecos FSB103
Jim Dusek Manager,  Building Operations (480) 732-7123 Pecos FSB100 Web
Eugene Esquer Utility Worker Pecos FSB
Gary Freeman Lead Custodian II (480) 857-5438 Pecos FSB103 Web
Ana Galvan Custodian I Pecos FSB103 Web
Salvador Guerrero Painter Pecos FSB103
Maria Hernandez Custodian II Pecos FSB103
Kristopher Kent Utility Worker
Arturo Lara Custodian I Pecos FSB103
Maria Lopez Custodian I Pecos FSB103
Lauro Lopez Utility Worker Pecos FSB103 Web
Mario Mansiet Groundskeeper I Pecos FSB103
Vic Marilao Custodian I Pecos FSB103
Shannon Monge Temporary Level 1 (602) 787-7184
Guadalupe Montemayor Custodian I Pecos FSB103 Web
Andrew Phillips Custodian I
Robert Ploof Groundskeeper Williams FACB
Charles Poure Director, College Facilities Planning and Development (480) 726-4140 Pecos FSB100
Armida Ramirez Office Coordinator II, Facilities Services (480) 732-7285 Pecos FSB103 Web
Xavier Romero Custodian I Pecos FSB
Juan Valdez HVAC Maintenance Technician (480) 732-7166 Pecos FSB102 Web
Facilities Services - Williams
Return to top
Daniel Avila HVAC Maintenance Technician (480) 988-8146 Williams FACB102
Bawden Barney Lead Custodian I (480) 988-8230 Williams FACB101A
John Boyer Custodian I Williams FACB101
Linda Costello Custodian I Williams FACB101
James Foley Custodian Williams FACB101
Robert Howard Carpenter (480) 988-8152 Williams FACB102
Miguel Jimenez Hernandez Custodian I Williams FACB101
Jaime Lopez Building Maintenance Technician (480) 988-8157 Williams FACB102
Timothy McHenry Manager, Building Operations, Williams Campus (480) 988-8151 Williams FACB103 Web
Delia Rios Custodian I Williams FACB101
Finance and Business Services
Return to top
Kimberly DeHaan Manager, College Cashier Services (480) 988-8107 Williams BLUF104 Web
Julie Johns College Budget Analyst (480) 732-7332 Pecos BRD160
Bradley Kendrex Associate Dean, Finance and Business Services (480) 732-7379 Pecos BRD160
Christine Scott Budget Analyst II (480) 726-4143 Pecos BRD160
Financial Aid
Return to top
Latice Gustavis Temporary Level 2
Maritza Hoyos Temporary Assignment Hourly Pecos AGA123
Joan Kraszewski Temporary Level 2
Melissa (Missy) Myers Financial Aid Technician II (480) 732-7304 Pecos AGA116
Alyssa Nicassio Work Study Student - Level 4
Britnee Perkins Temporary Level 2
Christen Pingree Financial Aid Technician II (480) 988-8167 Williams BLUF101k
Donna Pisano Director, Financial Aid (480) 732-7125 Pecos AGA120
Melissa Roybal-Anaya Financial Aid Technician III (480) 732-7390 Pecos AGA121 Web
Rosa Valdiviezo-Ibarra Coordinator Student Services (480) 732-7046 Pecos AGA117
Jessica Winandy Temporary Level 2
Honors Program
Return to top
Jaqueline Alcocer Work Study Student - Level 3 Pecos
Joseph Gonzalez Work Study Student Level 3 Pecos
Deborah Wilson Office Coordinator - Honors Program (480) 732-7189 Pecos SC162
Instructional Computing
Return to top
Fahad Ahmed Temporary Level 2 (480) 732-7221
Sherri Basha Director, Computer Labs/Instructional Services (480) 732-7226 Pecos BRD126 Web
Jeffrey Buker Temporary Level 2
Heather Frengley Learning Associate, Computer Lab (480) 732-7353 Pecos BRD123 Web
Thomas Garnsey Computer Lab Technician (480) 732-7221 Pecos BRD123
Rick Gissel Computer Lab Technician (480) 732-7353 Pecos BRD123 Web
Stephanie Goff Temporary Level 2
Crystal Gomez Student Level - 4
Natalia Hughson Substitute - Inst (480) 802-2018
Hamida Idouraine Temporary Level 2 Web
Rachael Lawless Student Level - 4
Eric Quintana Student Level - 4
Michael Shine Jr Computer Lab Technician (480) 988-8279 Williams BRID107
Yvonne Torres Student Level - 4
Monica Ulich Learning Associate, Computer Lab (480) 732-7188 Pecos BRD123 Web
Valeria Valdovinos Temporary Level 2 (480) 732-7221
Brian Wahnon Base Record - Nonexempt
Chad Wellborn Base Record - Nonexempt (713) 725-7377
Instructional Support, Academic Affairs
Return to top
Lois Jackson Information Clerk, 1st Floor E Building (480) 732-7067 Pecos EST116
Rona Rosenberg Information Clerk, Ironwood Hall (480) 726-4348 Pecos IRN252 Web
Deborah Swauger-Anderson Temporary Office Assistant, Gila Hall (480) 857-5545 Pecos GIL Web
Instructional Technology
Return to top
Nonie Bernard Coordinator, Instructional Services (480) 857-5156 Pecos GIL134 Web
Lenore Espinoza (Temp.) Instructional Technology Assistant (480) 726-4135 Pecos GIL131
International Ed. Activities
Return to top
Amanda Steele Other paid from Fund 2 stipend (847) 322-7368
International Education Program
Return to top
Kylie Castle Base Record - Nonexempt Pecos SC
Annie Jimenez Director, International Education Program (480) 732-7391 Pecos SC165 Web
Kayla Thu Temporary Office Support (480) 857-5188 Pecos SC
Learning Assist Center
Return to top
Kayla Adamson Student Level - 3
Andrew Adjei Student Level - 4
Rachel Andoga Student Lrning Facilitator II
William Aronson Tutor
Tsega Bayih Student Level 3
Courtney Beaubien Student Level 5
Jessica Boykin Student Lrning Facilitator II
Janis Bullock Work Study Student Level 3
Justin Burke Student Level - 3
Jonathan Bushman Student Level 3
Megynn Caffall Student Level 4
Chelsea Cameron Student Level 3
Kregg Castillo Student Level 4
Alisha Cooper Student Level - 3
Chelsea Cox Student Lrning Facilitator II
Wilson Craghead Student Level - 4
Skye Croke Student Level - 4
Ashish Datta Student Level - 4
Megan DeWall Student Lrning Facilitator I
Ian Dhuse Student Lrning Facilitator I
Cameron Dougherty Student Level 3
Shannon Dougherty Student Lrning Facilitator II (480) 732-7388
Jennifer Downer Student Lrning Facilitator II
Chianne Dumlao Student Level 3
Carol Edwards Student Lrning Facilitator II (480) 732-7384
Matthew Flores Student Level - 3
Eric Folland Student Lrning Facilitator I
Joseph Fore Student Level 4
Jordan Fox Student Level 4 Web
Samuel Friedman Student Level 3
Derek Fritz Student Lrning Facilitator I
Mohammad Gani Student Lrning Facilitator I
Daniela Garcia Student Lrning Facilitator I
Vincent Giovannini Student Lrning Facilitator I
Adam Graunke Student Level - 3 (480) 855-5819
Sarah Grieve Student Lrning Facilitator II
Jennifer Hale Student Lrning Facilitator I
Niccolo Horvath Student Level - 3
Kevin Hudson Student Level 3
Jovan Ilijevski Student Level 3
Nirmaljit Jandu Student Lrning Facilitator I
Benjamin Jisa Student Level - 3
Jillian Karner Student Lrning Facilitator I
Devin Klein Student Level 3
Daniel Koestner Student Lrning Facilitator I
Krista Lawless Work Study Student - Level 3
Jenni Layton Student Level - 3
Mary Le Work Study Student Level 3
Kerri Linden Student Lrning Facilitator II
Kent Linthicum Student Lrning Facilitator II
Alexis Lopez Student Lrning Facilitator I
Jordan Loveridge Student Lrning Facilitator II
Christina Ly Student Lrning Facilitator I
David Marble Student Level 5
Marcela Marenco Student Lrning Facilitator I
Amber Martel Student Lrning Facilitator I
Daniel Mayberry Tutor
Jason McAddley Student Lrning Facilitator II
Elizabeth McBurnett Student Level - 4
Lauren McBurnett Student Lrning Facilitator II
Michael Michaud Student Level 3
Neel Mistry Student Level - 4
Marlene Montgomery Student Lrning Facilitator II (480) 732-2712
Ali Najafian Jazi Student Lrning Facilitator I
Sarah Neely Student Lrning Facilitator I
Sandra Nelson Student Lrning Facilitator I
Will Nobles Student Level - 3
Michael Noschka Student Lrning Facilitator II
Veronica Oliver Student Lrning Facilitator II
Khalid Omer Student Level 3 Web
Daniel Overman Student Lrning Facilitator I
Karan Patel Student Lrning Facilitator I
Harry Pedersen III Student Lrning Facilitator II
DaNae Peterson Student Lrning Facilitator II
Charles Quintrall Student Level 3
Chandler Redding Student Level - 3
Ronald Ricci Student Lrning Facilitator I (602) 206-8801
Edward Rockne Student Lrning Facilitator I
Danelle Saddawi Tutor
Jaimie Samuelson Work Study Student Level 3
Enrique Sanchez Student Level 3
Marzia Shah Tutor
Heather Sonnemann Student Level 3
Bethany Steele Student Level - 3
Alaya Swann Student Lrning Facilitator II
Kassandra Terkelson Student Lrning Facilitator II
Bethany Thielen Student Level 3
Jared Tinker Student Lrning Facilitator I
Uyen Tong Student Level 3
Kevin Tracy Student Level 4
Andrea Voron Student Level - 3
Connor Weiss Student Level - 3
John Zilch Student Level 5
LETA
Return to top
Sean Conner Police Recruit Instructor
Library, Learning Center, and Counseling
Return to top
Nicole Almanza Library Assistant II
Laura Artusio Librarian (OYO) (480) 857-5100 Pecos LIB116
Aracely Barajas Counseling Faculty (480) 857-5526 Pecos EST114
Rene Barrios Counseling Faculty (480) 732-7209 Pecos EST106 Web
Mackenzie Bartel Student Level 3
Mary Bell Administrative Secretary II, Learning Center (480) 732-7384 Pecos LIB230 Web
Rolf Brown Service Fac Adjunct
Mary Beth Burgoyne Library Faculty (480) 988-8125 Pecos LIB221 Web
Della Cambron Patrick Administrative Secretary III, Library (480) 857-5135 Pecos LIB217R
Magali Chavez Learning Associate, Learning Center (480) 732-7344 Pecos LIB230
Kimberly Chuppa-Cornell Library Faculty (480) 732-7022 Pecos LIB220
Carol Dichtenberg Division Chair - Library (480) 857-5133 Pecos LIB221 Web
Bryce Duffy Student Level 3
Cathy Eagan Adjunct Faculty (480) 855-3566
Eva Falletta Counseling Faculty / Director, Learning Center (480) 732-7231 Pecos LIB233
Christiane Freer-Parsons Temporary Level 3 (480) 988-8277
Pamela Gassler Service Fac Adjunct (480) 988-8275
Mary Gerdes Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Azul Gomez Interpreter Bilingual Adv Lic (480) 461-7694 Pecos LIB
Jeffrey Hale Library Assistant II (480) 857-5116 Pecos LIB118
Mary Harris Service Fac Adjunct (480) 786-6246
Theresa Harvey Base Record - Exempt
Barbara Howe Service Fac Adjunct (480) 244-3312
Jerry Jerome Adjunct Faculty (480) 759-2987
Monica Johnson Library Faculty (480) 988-8128 Williams EGEL223
Olivia Lara Adjunct Faculty (480) 545-9746
Megan McGuire Service Fac Adjunct (480) 461-7675
Dori Navarette-Lynch Adjunct Faculty Pecos LIB
Jennifer Ofstie Library Faculty (480) 857-5138 Pecos LIB218
Kelee Pacion Service Fac Adjunct Summer
John Parra Student Level - 3
Catelyn Penrod Student Level 3
Karen Peterson Service Fac Adjunct
Jason Ramirez Learning Associate, Learning Center (480) 732-7295 Pecos LIB230
Wendi Richmond-Conley Base Record - Nonexempt
Aaron Schenk Student Level - 3
Beverly Schlosser Library Assistant II, Access Services (480) 857-5115 Pecos LIB107
Allison Shepard Service Fac Adjunct
Anna Shigley Adjunct Faculty (480) 283-8577
Kerry Skinner Service Fac Adjunct (480) 965-4872
Thomas Sleeper Service Fac Adjunct (602) 286-8462
Ana Smith Student Level - 3 Pecos LIB
Carla Smith Service Fac Adjunct
Eva Jean Smith Library Assistant II (480) 857-5105 Pecos LIB106 Web
Bobbi Such Temporary Level 1
Nongluk Swaneck Temporary Level 1
Laura Tracey Learning Associate,  Learning Center  (Williams Campus) (480) 988-8283 Williams BRID108 Web
Melissa Valenzuela-Settle Adjunct Faculty
James Vonderhaar Student Level - 3
Ora Wagoner Service Fac Adjunct (480) 654-7740
Mary Wescott Library Assistant II,  Access Services (480) 857-5103 Pecos LIB107
Timothy Wilson Library Assistant II (480) 988-8277 Williams BRID110
Audra Wolfe Adjunct Faculty
Kirra Wong Adjunct Faculty
Marketing, Public Relations, and Communications
Return to top
Cathy Chlarson Director, Marketing and Public Relations (480) 732-7030 Pecos BRD117
Sean Paul Lavine Base Record - Nonexempt Pecos BRD116
Mathematics
Return to top
Jay Abramson Adjunct Faculty
Kline Adams Adjunct Faculty
Scott Adamson Mathematics Faculty (480) 732-7031 Pecos IRN273 Web
Aaron Aguirre Mathematics Faculty (480) 988-8165 Williams BAYL128E
Jeff Baluch Adjunct Faculty (602) 405-5328 Web
Bartley Beckert Adjunct Faculty (480) 627-9844
Amanda Beery Adjunct Faculty Web
Anna Bloxham Adjunct Faculty
Robert Brandl Adjunct Faculty
Linda Buchanan Administrative Secretary III, Mathematics (480) 732-7170 Pecos IRN274 Web
Jeffrey Burrell Adjunct Faculty (480) 242-9257
Jeanne Canham Mathematics Faculty (480) 732-7082 Pecos IRN275
Kerri Carlile Adjunct Faculty
Bethany Cascante Adjunct Faculty
Cammen Chan Adjunct Faculty
Mitchell Chase Adjunct Faculty
Julie Chesley Adjunct Faculty
Crystine Chipman Adjunct Faculty (480) 276-8816 Web
Trey Cox Mathematics Faculty (480) 857-5437 Pecos IRN258 Web
Lowell Crary Adjunct Faculty (480) 329-2332
Anthony Bret Cutler Adjunct Faculty (480) 768-8236
Katherine Czeranko Adjunct Faculty
Robert De Francesco Jr Adjunct Faculty (602) 391-5247
Deana Delp Substitute - Inst
David Dickerson Adjunct Faculty
Tamara Duford Adjunct Faculty
Kristi Ellingson Adjunct Faculty (480) 242-3958 Web
Brian England Adjunct Faculty
Arlene Evangelista Adjunct Faculty
Joy Feldman Adjunct Faculty
James Forbes Adjunct Faculty Web
Maddy Franklin Adjunct Faculty (480) 813-8500 Pecos
Wayne Gautreau Adjunct Faculty (480) 732-7207
Mustafa Hamdan Adjunct Faculty
Zeaid Hasan Adjunct Faculty
Nicole Hastings Adjunct Faculty Web
Leslie Haynes Temporary Level 3
Brendan Horan Adjunct Faculty
Milford Horton Adjunct Faculty (480) 917-8897
Eric Jacobson Adjunct Faculty
Larry King Adjunct Faculty
Richard Kronenfeld Adjunct Faculty (602) 778-0548
Anna Rosa Lampis Adjunct Faculty (602) 285-7542
David Ledin Adjunct Faculty
Nathan Leonard Adjunct Faculty
Theresa Levine Adjunct Faculty
Linda Mather Adjunct Faculty (480) 732-7049
Angela Mazzola Adjunct Faculty
Mark McKinnon Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Carla McManaway Mathematics Faculty (480) 726-4095 Pecos IRN257
Michael Mead Adjunct Faculty
Linda Meng Mathematics Faculty (480) 857-5531 Pecos IRN270 Web
Travis Moore Adjunct Faculty
Renee Morales Adjunct Faculty
Zeinab Mousavi Adjunct Faculty
Richard Neel Adjunct Faculty
Katherine Nelson Adjunct Faculty
Douglas Norton Adjunct Faculty
David Oakes Adjunct Faculty (480) 461-7737
John Oberdorfer Adjunct Faculty
Roberta Pardo Mathematics Faculty (480) 732-7183 Pecos EST110 Web
Milos Podmanik Mathematics Faculty (480) 726-4096 Pecos IRN269
Christian Ponder Adjunct Faculty
Baranoosh Pourladian Adjunct Faculty
John Quadlin Mathematics Faculty (480) 988-8126 Williams EGEL218 Web
Sanjeev Ramchandra Adjunct Faculty (480) 517-8362
Dilip Ray Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Anne Reynolds-Garza Mathematics Faculty (OYO) (480) 726-4126 Pecos IRN242
Tamara Rodic Adjunct Faculty
Kathleen Royal Adjunct Faculty (480) 883-5073
Evan Rudibaugh Adjunct Faculty
Melinda Rudibaugh Mathematics Faculty (480) 732-7049 Pecos EST105
Pietra Sanger Adjunct Faculty (480) 731-1866
Eric Schilling Adjunct Faculty
Arlene Seale Adjunct Faculty
Derar Serhan Adjunct Faculty (Not) -Entered
Renee Shanly Adjunct Faculty (480) 272-7786
Daniel Shenkman Adjunct Faculty
Laura Smallwood Mathematics Faculty (480) 732-7251 Pecos EST108 Web
Hsin Yi Smith Adjunct Faculty
Howard Speier Mathematics Faculty (480) 732-7064 Pecos IRN253
James Spiker Adjunct Faculty
Daryl Springer Adjunct Faculty
Sue Steele Mathematics Faculty (480) 988-8602 Williams BAYL128A
Heather Sternberg Adjunct Faculty
Marjorie Takahashi Adjunct Faculty
M Hamed Temkit Adjunct Faculty
Sidney Ters Adjunct Faculty (480) 797-6380
Mai Thompson Adjunct Faculty
Jose Torres Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Elizabeth Valencia Temporary Office Support (480) 732-7055 Pecos IRN250
Paul Vaz Adjunct Faculty (480) 965-2254
Frank Watkins Jr Adjunct Faculty (602) 809-4900
Samir Wehbe Adjunct Faculty (480) 307-7007
Charles Wehofer Adjunct Faculty
Sharon Whitehead Adjunct Faculty
Frank Wilson Division Chair,  Mathematics (480) 988-8608 Pecos IRN279
Pamela Woodbury OYO Faculty (MAT) (480) 726-4145 Pecos GIL123
Xun Zhang Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Media Services
Return to top
David Badame Audiovisual Maintenance Technician (480) 988-8153 Williams BLUF127 Web
Cory Bartlett Audiovisual Technician (480) 732-7110 Pecos LIB203 Web
Lesley Cryderman Web Manager (480) 857-5341 Pecos BRD128N Web
Lawrence Hernandez Audiovisual Maintenance Technician (480) 732-7397 Pecos LIB207 Web
Timothy Keefe Director, Instructional Technology and Media Services (480) 732-7033 Pecos LIB235 Web
Michael Lucas Audiovisual Technician Pecos LIB204
Roy Pope Coordinator, Video Production (480) 732-7107 Pecos LIB207
Jeremi Preston Temporary Technical Support
David Rodriguez Audio Video Technician (480) 732-7233 Pecos LIB204
Shaun Shipman Student Level - 3
Elra Ward Audiovisual Technician (480) 732-7113 Pecos LIB204
Diane Yost Web Technician (480) 726-4068 Pecos LIB207
Modern Languages and Humanities
Return to top
Eiman Abu-Hannoud Adjunct Faculty
Julie Adams Adjunct Faculty (480) 732-7126
Patricia Adams Adjunct Faculty (602) 615-1265
James Austin Jr Adjunct Faculty (480) 201-2352
Cynthia Bingham Spanish Faculty (480) 732-7143 Pecos EST223
Marco Cabrera Geserick Adjunct Faculty
Aurelia Camacho Adjunct Faculty (480) 421-8783
Tiffany Cameron Adjunct Faculty (602) 418-9374
Anita Carlin Substitute - Inst (ESL) Pecos
Fabio Correa Spanish Faculty (480) 857-5525 Pecos IRN262
Parker Crutchfield Adjunct Faculty
Virginia Edwards Division Chair, Modern Languages and Humanities (480) 732-7342 Pecos EST214 Web
Mouna El Chami Adjunct Faculty (602) 754-5121
Brandon Gagnon Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Kumiko Gahan Substitute Pay Inst (480) 461-7031
Paquita Garatea Adjunct Faculty Pecos Web
Patricia Haase Adjunct Faculty
Kristen Hamilton Adjunct Faculty
James Hipple Adjunct Faculty (480) 332-3789
Morgan Hoodenpyle Adjunct Faculty
Andrew Jackson Adjunct Faculty
Victor Jagos Adjunct Faculty (480) 857-1089
Ana Jarvis Spanish Faculty (480) 732-7029 Pecos EST211
Marc Jette Adjunct Faculty
Melvin Johnson Adjunct Faculty
Matilde Luebbers Substitute - Inst (SPA)
Tracy Matthews Adjunct Faculty
Julie McCarty Adjunct Faculty (480) 857-5315
Neimehh Mousa Adjunct Faculty (480) 730-9741
David Munoz Philosophy Faculty (480) 732-7173 Pecos EST207 Web
Anayanci Murphy Adjunct Faculty (602) 448-9979
Charles Neely Adjunct Faculty (480) 892-5544
Paul Nersesian Adjunct Faculty
Simon Oswitch Adjunct Faculty (480) 461-7860
Erin Reeder Adjunct Faculty
Darien Ripple Philosophy Faculty (480) 732-7182 Pecos EST138
Sharenda Roam Adjunct Faculty (623) 845-4541 Pecos Web
Matthew Rundio Adjunct Faculty
Jeanne Saint-Amour Educational Development (623) 845-3781
Evelyn Sanchez Adjunct Faculty (480) 926-5452 Pecos
Alexandra Santa Cruz Administrative Secretary III (480) 726-4119 Pecos EST217E
Richard Schonhoff Adjunct Faculty
Marta Serpas Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Sally Simon-Phillips Adjunct Faculty
Mark Simpson Adjunct Faculty
Kendra Stanger Student Level 3
Elaine Swallow Substitute - Inst (ESL)
Yukari Takahashi Adjunct Faculty (480) 461-7031
Danette Turner Adjunct Faculty Pecos
David Valenti Adjunct Faculty
Krista Valenzuela-Emanuel English as a Second Language (480) 857-5010 Pecos EST228
Jodie Vann Adjunct Faculty
David Wendt Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Georgeanna Wielkoszewski Adjunct Faculty (480) 607-7597
Nursing & Health Sciences
Return to top
Melanie Stevens CPAT Proctor
Nursing and Health Sciences
Return to top
Nicole Albert Adjunct Faculty (480) 206-7700
Jeffrey Alexander Adjunct Faculty
Jill Anderson Division Chair,  Director of Nursing and Health Sciences (480) 988-8865 Williams EGEL225
Antoinetta Anselmo Adjunct Faculty
Sherrick Bader CPAT Proctor
Sue Bast Adjunct Faculty (480) 731-8866
Kathleen Bell Adjunct Faculty
Mark Berry Adjunct Faculty (480) 390-8108
Dolores Blore Substitute Pay Inst
Jonathan Blum CPAT Proctor
Tristine Bogle Adjunct Faculty
Katrina Bourke Temp Mat Equiv Grade 13
David Brown Adjunct Faculty (480) 423-6617
Gregory Brown CPAT Proctor
Kelsee Browning Adjunct Faculty
Wyatt Cadman Work Study Student Level 3 Williams
Scott Chapman Fire Science Instructor Williams
Michael Connor CPAT Proctor Williams
Charles Cripe Fitness Center Technician
Wesley Delbridge II Adjunct Faculty (480) 732-7265
Jason D'Eliso Educational Development Williams
Cathy Dolan Adjunct Faculty (631) 896-9344
Robert Duggan Adjunct Faculty Williams
Jessica Dwork Clinical Nursing Faculty (602) 909-2284 Williams EGEL208
Christine Eley Adjunct Faculty (480) 213-1131
Jennifer Engelman Adjunct Faculty
Brian Ensman CPAT Proctor
Tarynn Everett EMT Lab Tutor (Paramedic) Williams
Karen Flanigan Nursing Faculty (480) 988-8884 Williams EGEL219 Web
Jean Fronk Adjunct Faculty
Julie Garcia Adjunct Faculty (505) 470-0684
Susan Gaumont Nutrition Faculty (480) 732-7142 Pecos EST107 Web
Aranya Geis Adjunct Faculty
Cory Gerard Adjunct Faculty Williams
Daniel Goldstein Adjunct Faculty
Donald Goodman Adjunct Faculty (480) 206-0709
Andrea Gorman Adjunct Faculty (480) 776-7805
Chad Goswick CPAT Proctor
Danielle Green Adjunct Faculty
Charles Griffiths Adjunct Faculty
Rita Haman Clinical Nursing Faculty (480) 988-8878 Williams EGEL213
Alison Hardy Nursing Faculty (480) 988-8139 Williams
Keith Hargis Adjunct Faculty Williams
Paul Harris Adjunct Faculty
Annemarie Hartman-Charness Adjunct Faculty
Wendy Hering Adjunct Faculty
David Higbee Base Record - Nonexempt
Carl Hintze Fitness Center Tech
Clifford Hollingsworth Adjunct Faculty Williams
Teresa Hull Administrative Secretary III, Nursing and Health Sciences (480) 988-8881 Williams EGEL226 Web
James Irvin Adjunct Faculty
Darel Jack Adjunct Faculty
Kepra Jack Adjunct Faculty
Annamma Jacob Adjunct Faculty
Sheila James Adjunct Faculty Williams
Catherine Jarrett Adjunct Faculty
Jeremy Johanson Adjunct Faculty
Jacqueline Jones Adjunct Faculty (480) 460-8854
Ivana Jourdon Adjunct Faculty (480) 732-7200
Jacqueline Juhay-Jones Adjunct Faculty
Pamela Karlberg Adjunct Faculty
Shane Kelber EMT Instructor (480) 988-8101 Williams
Laurel Kelsey Adjunct Faculty
Diane Krupa-Hoentz Adjunct Faculty
Debra Kuznicki Adjunct Faculty
Katie Larson Work Study Student Level 3
Rachel Larson Adjunct Faculty (480) 862-4044
Trevor Leavitt Fitness Center Tech
Donaldo Lopez CPAT Proctor
Marie Mabin Adjunct Faculty (480) 205-0035
Barbara Magenheim Nursing Faculty (480) 988-8879 Williams EGEL217
Gregory Massoud Educational Development
Robert McClellan Adjunct Faculty
Kimberly McGee Manager, Fitness and Wellness (480) 726-4059 Pecos AGA107
Martha McNair Adjunct Faculty
Paul Merrill Adjunct Faculty Williams
Carly Milbert Adjunct Faculty
Marilee Milne Adjunct Faculty
Blas Minor Adjunct Faculty
Erica Morley Adjunct Faculty (602) 492-7497 Williams
Elizabeth Muir CPAT Proctor
Elizabeth Murphey Adjunct Faculty
Patricia Narducci Adjunct Faculty (602) 290-1491
Jaron Neal Adjunct Faculty (480) 221-9001
Kelly Newcomer Adjunct Faculty Williams
Beverley Nielsen Adjunct Faculty
Cassandra Nix Adjunct Faculty (480) 363-0087
Rebecca Noble Office Assistant - Nursing Williams EGEL226
Cassandra Nolan Clinical Nursing Faculty (480) 988-8637 Williams EGEL209
Debra Nolen Adjunct Faculty (623) 640-5296
Sabrina Nyberg Fitness Center Technician
Natasha Oliver Adjunct Faculty (480) 980-1918
Randy Ong Adjunct Faculty (602) 621-0062
Michael Palmatier Adjunct Faculty Williams
Melissa Paton Adjunct Faculty
Frank Pendleton Jr Adjunct Faculty (480) 461-7551 Williams
Teresa Quinn Fitness Center Technician
Deborah Richardson Adjunct Faculty
David Rodriquez CPAT Proctor
Jennifer Rohlwing Adjunct Faculty (480) 570-2132
Shauna Salvesen Adjunct Faculty
Scott Scheall Adjunct Faculty
Beth Smith Adjunct Faculty Williams
Mindy Smith CPAT Proctor
Jamie Spada Adjunct Faculty Williams
Lisa Strongoli Adjunct Faculty
Russell Suprak CPAT Proctor
Tina Marie Szopinski-Rubin Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Shele Taylor Adjunct Faculty (480) 988-8881
Matthew Thielsen CPAT Proctor
Janine Torres Temporary Level 3
Gregory Trone Health Education Faculty, Therapeutic Massage Program Coordinator (480) 732-7289 Pecos EST215 Web
Andrea Villarreal Adjunct Faculty
Jonathan Watson Adjunct Faculty
Lizy Windsor Adjunct Faculty Williams
Dianne Winslow Clinical Nursing Faculty (480) 988-8883 Williams EGEL216
Keri Ybarra Adjunct Faculty
Office of the President
Return to top
Susan Aroz Administrative Assistant to the President (480) 732-7075 Pecos BRD106
Cindy Barnes Pharr Dean, Community Affairs (480) 732-7093 Pecos BRD114
Christine Cline Office Assistant, President's Office Pecos BRD104
Itzela Dixon Tapia Office Assistant, President's Office (480) 732-7056 Pecos BRD104
Linda Lujan College President (480) 732-7075 Pecos BRD105 Web
Physical Sciences and Engineering
Return to top
Bradford Bates Division Chair,  Physical Sciences and Engineering (480) 988-8996 Pecos IRN241
Carolyn Beeson Adjunct Faculty
Russell Bray Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Michael Canham Adjunct Faculty Web
Lauri Carney Adjunct Faculty Web
Elie Chmouni Engineering Faculty (480) 555-5555 Pecos
Dillon Clark-Oden Student Level 5
John Dassinger Geology and Earth Sciences Faculty (480) 732-7359 Pecos IRN256
Henry DeJonge IV Adjunct Pecos
Ghada Elaqad Adjunct Faculty
Rudy Emrick Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Nancy Foote Adjunct Faculty (480) 279-7232 Pecos
Sylvia Grace Adjunct Faculty
Yi Guo Chemistry Faculty (480) 732-7246 Pecos IRN263 Web
Darrell Huber Adjunct Faculty
Nora Iancu Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Casey Irwin Adjunct Faculty
Lizeth Jimenez Base Record - Nonexempt
Jeffrey Johnson Adjunct Faculty
Bryon Joyce Adjunct Faculty (520) 413-8650
Nosheen Kanwar Work Study Student Level 4 Pecos
Sujatha Krishnaswamy Chemistry Faculty (480) 988-8109 Williams THOM118
Rosemary Leary Chemistry Faculty Pecos IRN246
Jeffery Locey Adjunct Faculty
Armand Lombard Adjunct Faculty (480) 857-5559
Bassam Matar Engineering Faculty (480) 732-7139 Pecos EST136 Web
Habib Matar Temporary Level 2
Lance McCreary Adjunct Faculty
Michael McFavilen Chemistry Faculty (480) 732-7336 Pecos IRN219
Dylan Miner Adjunct Faculty
Donald Mittendorf Adjunct Faculty
Adam Mott Adjunct Faculty
Nichole Neal Adjunct Faculty
Harold Nelson Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Kendall Nii Adjunct Faculty
Amy Paterson Adjunct Faculty (602) 292-1978 Pecos
Jennifer Pauls Physics and Mathematics Faculty (480) 857-5208 Pecos EST132
Arlisa Richardson Physics Faculty (623) 988-8017 Williams THOM116
Edward Rosenthal Astronomy Faculty Pecos IRN267
Michael Santoro Adjunct Faculty
Roy Schiesser Geology Faculty (480) 857-5195 Pecos IRN261 Web
Nicholas Seavall Adjunct Faculty
Tapati Sen Adjunct Instructor (480) 576-9691
Suzi Shoemaker Adjunct Faculty
Barry Siegwart Adjunct Faculty
Ariyana Skauge Administrative Secretary III, Science (480) 857-5559 Pecos IRN240
Steven Skotnicki Adjunct Faculty
David Sprague Adjunct Faculty Web
James Tyler Adjunct Faculty
Sophie Ung Adjunct Faculty Pecos
David Weaver Adjunct Faculty (480) 732-7360 Pecos IRN241
Lorelei Wood Chemistry Faculty    (480) 857-5540 Pecos IRN255 Web
Public Safety
Return to top
Ramon Alcala Temporary Level 2
Pascual Cordova Temporary Level 2 Web
Robert Everett Public Safety Commander (480) 732-7280 Pecos PSB107
Michael Fulton Public Safety Aid Pecos PSB
Emanuel Guardado Temporary Level 2
Steven Hall Temporary Level 2
James Haynes Temporary Level 2
Donald Johnson Work Study Student Level 4
Brian Langford Public Safety Officer (480) 732-7280 Pecos PSB105 Web
Miguel Martinez Public Safety Aid (480) 732-7280
Joseph Partridge Public Safety Officer (480) 732-7280 Pecos PSB109 Web
Andre Prosperi Sr Temporary Level 3
Keith Schenkel Temporary Level 2 (Not) -Entered
Bradford Simpson Temporary Level 2
Ronald West Public Safety (480) 732-7264 Pecos PSB105
Clifton Williams Temporary Level 2
James Wolf Temporary Level 2
Public Safety - Williams
Return to top
Augustine Acosta Jr Temporary Level 2 Williams BLUF
Brent Bartel Public Safety Lieutenant (480) 988-8111 Williams BLUF138D
Tosh Black Temporary Level 3 Williams BLUF138E
Michael Blanco Public Safety Williams BLUF138
Norman Carr Temporary Level 3 (480) 652-0695
Richard Leonard Temporary Level 3 (480) 988-8111
John Malligo Temporary Level 2
Patricia Nelson Temporary Dispatcher Williams
John Owen Work Study Student Level 4 Williams
Gordon Parrish Temporary Level 3 (480) 988-8888
Gary Steele Public Safety Williams BLUF138
James West Student Level 4 Williams BLUF
Recruitment
Return to top
Mark Bernal Jr Temporary Level 1
Jason Churan Temporary Level 1
Judith Galusha Temporary Level 2
Reid Gottschalk Temporary Level 1
Jasmine Mercardo Temporary Level 1
Kamry Mingus Temporary Level 1
Jose Mulero Temporary Office Support (480) 732-7385 Pecos GIL
Yoroba Russell Coordinator, Student Recruitment (Temp) (480) 857-5562 Pecos GIL Web
Meghan Vaughn Student Services Specialist (480) 732-7330 Pecos GIL
Whitney Vizzini Temporary Level 1
Melissa Waite Temporary Level 1
Imani Washington Temporary Level 1
Research and Planning
Return to top
Kenichi Maruyama Coord Grants (480) 461-7758
Research/Grants
Return to top
Patricia Boone-Edgerton Longoni Institutional Research Analyst (480) 857-5119 Pecos BRD160
Theresa Wong Director, Research Planning and Development (480) 857-5118 Pecos BRD160
Risk and Resource Management
Return to top
Daniel Archibald Temporary Office Support Pecos GIL112
Robert Contreras Facilities Technician (480) 857-5520 Pecos GIL116 Web
Brenda Croteau Coordinator, Facilities (480) 732-7202 Pecos GIL113 Web
Diana Little Office Coordinator I, Risk and Resources (480) 732-7288 Pecos GIL129
Social and Behavioral Sciences
Return to top
Patricia Abbott Adjunct Faculty
Erica Alexander Adjunct Faculty (480) 305-4892
Steven Austin Adjunct Faculty
Tina Ayers Adjunct Faculty
Melinda Baham Psychology Faculty (480) 726-4076 Pecos EST232 Web
Amanda Baraldi Adjunct Faculty
Sarah Barrett Adjunct Faculty (949) 300-0086
Julia Berry Adjunct Faculty (480) 586-0977
Allen Blaine Adjunct Faculty
Jennifer Boyd Adjunct Faculty (260) 357-9695 Pecos EST232
Rani Browne Adjunct Faculty (480) 382-4223 Web
Teresa Buri Adjunct Faculty
Tracee Byrd Adjunct Faculty
Julie Carpenter Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Patricia Christie Adjunct Faculty
William Clark Adjunct Faculty
Karen Collins Adjunct Faculty (602) 380-7179
Joseph Dean Work Study Student - Level 4
Nicholas DelSordi Adjunct Faculty
Jared Dinehart Adjunct Faculty
Diane Elarde Substitute - Inst
Molly Elmer Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Zabioullah Eltezam Adjunct Faculty (480) 857-8158
Sharon Fagan Education Faculty (480) 732-7124 Pecos EST201 Web
Monika Ferroni Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Ryan Fiedler Adjunct Faculty
John Fletcher Adjunct Faculty
Valerie Foster Adjunct Faculty (480) 539-8355 Web
Daisy Fredricks Adjunct Faculty (602) 550-2069
Lori B Girshick Sociology Faculty (480) 857-5536 Pecos EST234
Rosemary Gorton Adjunct Faculty Web
Kathryn Graham Adjunct Faculty
Elaine Groppenbacher Adjunct Faculty (602) 509-8412
Ingrid Hagen Adjunct Faculty (480) 731-8866
Karen Hardin Adjunct Faculty (480) 461-7588
Darby Heath Sociology and Anthropology Faculty (480) 857-5442 Pecos EST233
Arturo Hernandez Adjunct Faculty
John Holaday Adjunct Faculty (480) 813-1289
Barbara Huff Adjunct Faculty
Marie Huntsinger Adjunct Faculty
Johnnie Johnson Adjunct Faculty (602) 284-9031
Michele Kemp Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Bridget Kiefer Adjunct Faculty
Lisa Kimbrough Adjunct Faculty
Ivonne Kroman Adjunct Faculty (480) 250-0674
Joseph Kubiak Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Karen Kunce Adjunct Faculty
Kathleen Laity Adjunct Faculty Web
James Larson Adjunct Faculty (480) 657-6219
Skye Long-Bailey Adjunct Faculty (480) 732-7275 Pecos
Thomas Loschiavo Adjunct Faculty (480) 628-0768
Sylwia Martynowicz Adjunct Faculty
Nancy Masterson Adjunct Faculty
Teresa McClelland Teacher Education Advisor (480) 732-7047 Pecos EST219E
Kristy McDonald Adjunct Faculty
Mary McGlasson Economics Faculty (480) 732-7160 Pecos EST235 Web
Victoria Merritt Adjunct Faculty
Noel Morelos Political Science Faculty, Phi Theta Kappa Co-Advisor Pecos EST115 Web
Colette Nichols Administrative Secretary III, Social and Behavioral Sciences (480) 732-7334 Pecos EST219
Christina Nonnemacher Adjunct Faculty
Arlene Old Elk Adjunct Faculty
Allison O'Neal Adjunct Faculty (480) 732-7334
Thomas Pantera Adjunct Faculty (480) 354-5031
Robert Payne Adjunct Faculty (480) 464-0470
Richard Percy Jr Adjunct Faculty
Jennifer Peterson Education Faculty (480) 857-5535 Pecos IRN268
Paul Petrequin History Faculty (480) 857-5256 Pecos EST125
Clarissa Powell Work Study Student Level 4
Sarah Qureshi Adjunct Faculty
Belinda Ramos Psychology Faculty (480) 857-5225 Pecos GIL133 Web
James Reeder Adjunct Faculty
Karen Reeder Psychology Faculty (480) 857-5226 Pecos EST229 Web
Lyle Riggs Adjunct Faculty
Charles Rinaldi Jr Adjunct Faculty
Noreen Roman Adjunct Faculty (480) 329-6469
Cristina Ruiz Administrative Secretary I (480) 732-7270 Pecos EST
Andrea Scherrer Adjunct Faculty
Nancy Short Division Chair, Social and Behavioral Sciences (480) 732-7227 Pecos EST218 Web
Scott Silberman Psychology Faculty (480) 732-7078 Pecos EST209
Bruce Stam Adjunct Faculty
Sam Sterk Adjunct Faculty (480) 767-0956
Sandra Stuebner Sociology Faculty (480) 732-7315 Pecos EST226 Web
Emily Supiot Adjunct Faculty Web
Doyle Sweat Adjunct Faculty
John Tift Adjunct Faculty (480) 834-9424
Zoila Tovar-Blank Psychology Faculty (480) 726-4110 Pecos IRN247
Kathleen Trujillo Adjunct Faculty
Melissa Wagner Adjunct Faculty
Kristina Waldron Adjunct Faculty
Chantel Webster Adjunct Faculty
Barbara Weeks Educational Development (480) 788-0494
Jill Wendt Adjunct Faculty (480) 283-7821 Pecos EST232
Jennifer Williams Faculty (480) 726-4125
Brian Young Adjunct Faculty (602) 325-3274
Georgia Youtsey Adjunct Faculty
Linda Zehr Economics Faculty (480) 857-5530 Pecos IRN272 Web
Student Affairs
Return to top
William Crawford Vice President,  Student Affairs (480) 732-7309 Pecos SC153
Shakesha Dye Temporary Level 3 Pecos SC
Annlee Goggans Base Record - Nonexempt Pecos SC
Tiffany Hilstrom Base Record - Nonexempt Pecos SC
Yvette Strickling Administrative Assistant I, VP Student Affairs (Notary) (480) 732-7310 Pecos SC152
Student Life
Return to top
Diego Alvarado Work Study Student - Level 4
Shawna Bedal Temporary Level 1
Carrie Braaten Teacher Education Services (480) 732-7039 Pecos SC106
Donna Breault Administrative Secretary I, Student Life Pecos SC101
Jasiel Caballero Student Level - 3
KT Campbell Program Advisor (480) 857-5524 Pecos SC111 Web
Alexandra Cannell Administrative Secretary I, Service Learning Pecos SC106
Alejandra Castro Luna Student Level 3
Serge Yannick Eya Bisso Student Level - 3 Pecos SC100
Michael Greene Director, Student Life and Leadership (480) 732-7146 Pecos SC106
Nicholas Harper Student Level - 3
Jennifer Herrera Student Level 3
Zane Hilgendorff Work Study Student Level 4 - Service Learning
Mannylyn Kirkland Work Study Student Level 3
Brenda Madewell Work Study Student Level 4 - Service Learning
Lauren Miller Temporary Level 1 (480) 857-5527
Xavier Ortiz Work Study Student - Level 4 - Service Learning
Bonnie Pennington Work Study Student Level 4 - Service Learning
Kyle Preston Student Level 3
Ronald Rodney Student Level - 3
Imke Standbridge Temporary Level 1 - Service Learning Pecos SC
Chantal VanKlompenberg Work Study Student Level 3
Student Services - Williams
Return to top
Jennifer Black Temporary Level 2
Romana Carpio Student Services Specialist (480) 988-8901 Williams BLUF101B Web
Suzanne Chesney Student Services Specialist (480) 988-8134 Williams BLUF101H
Bethany Crossley Temporary Level 2 Williams
Maria De La Torre Coordinator, Student Services, Nursing Advisor (480) 988-8880 Williams BLUF101J
Daniel Gomez Work Study Student Level 4 Williams
Linda Heartquist Student Services Specialist (480) 988-8162 Williams BLUF101P
Moses Hernandez Student Services Specialist (480) 988-8180 Williams BLUF101G
Denise Ostos Temporary Level 2 (480) 988-8133
Rochelle Reinesch Manager, Student Services, Williams Campus (480) 988-8118 Williams BLUF101L Web
Kimberly Waites PBX Operator (Williams Campus) Williams BLUF101A
Student Support Services
Return to top
Alba Alvarez Stewart Educational Development (480) 732-7050 Pecos SC
Dawn Gruichich Director, College Student Services (480) 732-7050 Pecos SC168 Web
Gloria Hemphill Student Support - BHC Pecos SC
Hugh McGill Educational Development (480) 857-5188 Pecos SC
Brenna Peck Student Services Specialist, Disability Resources and Services (480) 857-5187 Pecos SC166 Web
Karen Ricotta Educational Development
Danielle Samson Base Record - Nonexempt
Janet Sondalle Temporary Level 2
Steven Turturo Work Study Student - Level 4
Margaret Walker Office Coordinator, Student Services (480) 857-5188 Pecos SC164 Web
Sun Lakes Education Center
Return to top
Candace Fish Non-Credit Instruction Sun Lakes
Katrina Sandoval Work Study Student Level 4 - SLC  Office Support Sun Lakes
Technical Support Services
Return to top
Cyril Azoulay Systems Administrator II (480) 726-4120 Pecos LIB212 Web
Michael Berry II Enterprise Systems Administrator (480) 732-7220 Pecos LIB211 Web
Michael Curtis Computer Maintenance Technician (480) 857-5178 Pecos LIB215 Web
Brien Dieterle Systems Administrator II (480) 732-7271 Pecos LIB214 Web
Bonnie Johnson Information Svcs Computer Tech (480) 732-7149
Scott Leonard Systems Administrator I (480) 857-5204 Pecos LIB212
Justin Massengale Temporary Computer Maintenance Technician Pecos LIB215
Ryan McCaigue Vice President, Information Technology (Interim) (480) 732-7020 Pecos LIB231
Douglas Noble Computer Equipment Lead Technician (480) 988-8802 Williams BLUF131 Web
Rhonda Reid Expeditor Assistant Buyer (480) 732-7215 Pecos LIB234 Web
Vincent (Vinny) Scalisi Manager,  Technical Support (480) 732-7057 Pecos LIB208 Web
Keith Scherb Temporary Technical Support
Andrey Shal Computer Maintenance Technician (480) 857-5541 Pecos LIB215 Web
Ron Slamka Programmer Analyst III (480) 732-7026 Pecos LIB209 Web
David Smith Help Desk Manager (480) 726-4118 Pecos LIB238
Michael Tracey Temporary Level 2
Scott Wickham Systems Application Analyst (480) 732-7244 Pecos LIB212 Web
Richard Woodward-Roth Client Support Analyst (480) 726-4046 Pecos LIB216 Web
Veterans Services
Return to top
Reda Chambers Coordinator, Veterans Services (480) 726-4094 Pecos AGA154