Employees By Department | Chandler-Gilbert Community College
Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
Sign In
CGCC logo
skip breadcrumbHome > Services > Employee Services > Directory > Employees By Department
CGCC Faculty & Staff Directory
Note to employees: Sign in to view cell phone numbers. Click here to update your Directory info.

View by Building | Alphabetical View | Print-Friendly Version for Employees
Name Title Office Phone Location Website
Academic Affairs
Return to top
Sylvia Orr Vice President, Academic Affairs (Interim) (480) 732-7014 Pecos MSQ165
Bonnie Welsh Administrative Assistant I,  VP Academic Affairs (480) 732-7014 Pecos MSQ172
Roberta  (RJ) Castaneda Office Assistant, VP Academic Affairs (480) 732-7217 Pecos MSQ164
Carli Anderson Adjunct Faculty
Jesse Brown Base Record Exempt
John Caterino III Base Record Exempt
Alain De La Cruz Base Record - Exempt
Emogene deGrasse Base Record Exempt
Lenore Espinoza Information Clerk (480) 732-7067 Pecos EST116R
Simon Gilkes Base Record Exempt
Khrisna Greene Sr Adjunct Faculty
James Hall Base Record Exempt
Laura Housley Base Record - Exempt
Andrew James Adjunct Faculty
Wayne Jenson Adjunct Faculty
Howard Johnson Adjunct Faculty
Anthony Klenner Base Record Non Exempt
Randall Lennox Base Record Exempt
Steven Logan Base Record Exempt
Maren Mascarelli Adjunct Faculty
Adam McCoy Adjunct Faculty
James McRae Adjunct Faculty
Samuel Merrill Adjunct Faculty
Andrea O'Brien Base Record Exempt
Barry Orletsky Base Record Exempt
Samuel Parry Adjunct Faculty
Gloria Pearson Adjunct Faculty
Tia Perkin Base Record - Nonexempt
Kristina Pham Adjunct Faculty
Phyllis Rettke Base Record Exempt
Nathan Riggs Adjunct Faculty
Cassandra Schupp Adjunct Faculty
Ryan Sullivan Base Record Exempt
Candice Thomas Base Record Exempt
Christopher Tiller Base Record Exempt
Theodore Tindall Base Record Exempt
Genevieve Toutain Adjunct Faculty
Lauren Tucci Base Record - Exempt
Federica Turriziani Colonna Base Record Exempt
Janet Vanegas Base Record Exempt
Denny Voreck Adjunct Faculty
Christina Waddell Adjunct Faculty (480) 831-7442
Jamie Willeford Adjunct Faculty
Raequi Wilson Base Record Exempt
Shenice Wright Adjunct Faculty
Sharon Yee Substitute Pay Inst
Administration of Justice
Return to top
Ivan Kaminsky Adjunct Faculty (AJS)
Tiffany Redies Adjunct Faculty (PHI)
Administrative Services
Return to top
Trina Larson Project Coordinator, Administrative Services (480) 732-7222 Pecos MSQ174 Web
Susan Kuzmik Administrative Assistant I (480) 726-4115 Pecos MSQ171
Admissions and Records
Return to top
Linda Shaw Director, Admissions (480) 732-7307 Pecos CYT1121.25
Lorene Copetillo Coordinator, Student Services, Admissions and Records (480) 732-7180 Pecos CYT1121.15 Web
Averi Avelar Admissions and Records Technician II (480) 732-7165 Pecos CYT1121.17
Joshua Dubbs-Nadeau Temp Level 2 (480) 726-4234 Pecos CYT1121.45
Reyes Gallegos Work Study Student Level 3
Nancy Harrison Admissions and Records Technician II (480) 732-7108 Pecos CYT1121.13
Vianny Ortiz Temporary  Level 3 Pecos CYT
Tiana Robbins Admissions and Records Technician I (480) 646-4212 Pecos CYT1169.02
Elizabeth Scott Temp Level 2
Irvin Smith Admissions, Registration and Records Service Representative Pecos CYT1121.43
Applied Sciences
Return to top
Anthony McPherson Substitute Pay Inst
Arts and Sciences
Return to top
Chris Schnick Dean, Arts and Sciences (480) 732-7274 Pecos LIB242 Web
Ryan Cain Director of Student Success (480) 732-7044 Pecos CYT2111.07
Michael Thomas Science Lab Coordinator (480) 732-7218 Pecos IRN211
Christine Cline Executive Secretary, Dean of Arts and Sciences (480) 732-7361 Pecos LIB242R
Linda Barnes Educational Development
Kristy Booth Science Lab Technician (480) 726-4105 Pecos SAG107
Matthew Carey Work Study Student Level 3
Guadalupe Encinia Jr Base Record Non Exempt (480) 726-4231
Aaron Frisby Temp Level 3
Catherine Giles Science Lab Technician (480) 988-8237 Pecos SAG107
Terri Lange Science Lab Technician (480) 726-4128 Pecos SAG107
Vy Nguyen Student Level 4
Allison Nichols Work Study Student Level 3
Luis Romero Work Study Student Level 3
Japheth Schreur Temporary Level 2
Lawrence Smith Work Study Student Level 3
Danielle Tenney Temp Level 1 (480) 726-4116
Kendrick Thornton Student Level 4
Thomas Tuoti Temporary Level 1
Arts and Sciences-SciLab
Return to top
Jenae Owens Science Lab Tech (480) 988-8010
Assessment Testing
Return to top
Bethany Moncivaiz Coordinator, Testing (480) 732-7386 Pecos CYT2111.34 Web
Bilkis Akhter Temp Level 2
Heather Elliott Testing Technician (480) 732-7159 Pecos CYT2131 Web
Cadence Gebauer Temp Level 2
Kathleen Minder Temporary Level 2
Frank Perkins Temp Level 2
Monika Rajyaguru Temp Level 2
Ashley Scott Temp Level 2
Michael Wise Temp Level 2
Athletics
Return to top
Russell Luce Assistant Athletic Director, Head Baseball Coach (480) 732-7364 Pecos CYT2345
Benjamin Taylor Athletic Director Baseball
Edward Yeager Athletic Director (480) 732-7177 Pecos CYT2343
Ethne Cox Administrative Secretary II, Athletics (480) 732-7073 Pecos CYT2341
Jonathan Berzins Athletic Specialist, Soccer Coach (480) 688-4341 Pecos CYT2347
James Boyd Asst Basketball Coach
Michael Campbell Asst Baseball Softball Coach
Daquise Gaines Work Study Student Level 4
Linda Guariglio Athletic Trainer (480) 732-7003 Pecos CYT1346
Chantal King Trainer - Basketball Pecos CYT1346
Alton Mason Asst Basketball Coach
David Pankenier Baseball and Softball Assistant Pecos
Kerry Reeder Baseball Softball Coach Asst
Stephen Silsby Athletic Spec
Suzannah Toresdahl Temp Level 3
Mark Underwood Base Record Non Exempt
Matthew Van Cleave Base Record Non Exempt
Adam Wagner Baseball Softball Coach Asst
Cassandra Yancy Head Women's Basketball Coach (480) 732-7357 Pecos CYT2346 Web
Aviation and Applied Technology
Return to top
Michael McCloskey Division Chair, Aviation and Applied Technology (480) 988-8127 Williams BLUF110B Web
Rex Ginder Director of Training UND/AZ (Flight Program) (480) 988-8221 Williams Hgr46
Cynthia Clark Administrative Secretary III, Aviation and Applied Technology (480) 988-8103 Williams BLUF110A
Margaret Zuccaro Administrative Secretary lll,  Law Enforcement Training Academy / Fire Science (480) 988-8755 Williams BAYLSouth 157
Lineill Adams Adjunct Faculty (AJS) Pecos Web
Lou Amadee Adjunct Faculty (AET) Williams
Lynn Arouh Police Recruit Instructors
Brian Azeka Base Record Exempt
Joseph Baldwin Adjunct Faculty (AMT) Williams
Bryan Becker Adjunct Faculty (AET ) Williams
Kenna Belling ESS Educational Services Williams
Mark Bentley Adjunct Faculty (AMT) Williams
Kevin Broderick Adjunct Faculty (EUT) Williams
Teresa Busby Adjunct Faculty (AJS) Pecos
Taylor Butterfield Adjunct Faculty (AET)
Gavin Charoenmin Student Level 3
Joseph Costello Temporary Level 1 (480) 988-8121 Williams
Rene Curry Adjunct Faculty (AET) Williams
Patrick Daugherty Jr Adjunct Faculty (AJS) Pecos
Kathryn Doggett Temporary Level 1 Williams
Stacy Elliott Adjunct Faculty (AET) Williams
Mohamed El-Sharkawy Adjunct Faculty (AMT) (480) 693-7311 Williams BLUF
Thomas Estabrook Adjunct Faculty (AMT)
Alison Ferrante Adjunct Faculty (AJS) (602) 739-1207 Pecos
Donald Heflin Adjunct Faculty (AET ) Williams
Susan Holliefield Adjunct Faculty (AJS) Pecos
Jeffrey Holt Student Level 3
John Hudson Adjunct Faculty (AJS) Pecos
Clarence Hutto Aviation Faculty (480) 988-8116 Williams BLUF110H
William Julian Jr Aviation Faculty (480) 988-8759 Williams BLUF110K
Bashir Khalil Aviation Faculty (480) 988-8112 Williams BLUF108A
Peter Kretowski Adjunct Faculty (AET)
Katrina Kugler Adjunct Faculty (AET) Williams
Leon Kutzke Administration of Justice Studies Faculty (480) 732-7058 Pecos EST238 Web
Gina Lee Adjunct Faculty
Andrew Lembo Adjunct Faculty (AJS) Pecos
Michael Mavity Adjunct Faculty (AET/AMT) Williams
Sean McClain ESS Educational Services Williams
Jacqueline McClanahan Adjunct Faculty (AJS) (480) 201-3118 Pecos Web
Megan McMichael Adjunct Faculty (AET Flight) Williams
Gregory Millard Adjunct Faculty (AJS) (602) 876-7206 Pecos
Charles Morgan Aviation Faculty (480) 988-8104 Williams BLUF110G
Esayas Netsanet Tool Room Technician (480) 988-8120 Williams BLUF128 Web
Rodney Peterson Adjunct Faculty (AMT) Williams BLUF
David Phares Adjunct Faculty (AJS) Williams
Donald Riordan Base Record - Exempt Williams
Gregory Roorda Jr Adjunct Faculty Williams
Allen Sapp Aviation Faculty (480) 988-8178 Williams BLUF110F
Donald Schneidmiller Adjunct Faculty (AJS) (480) 732-7006 Pecos
Everett Sharp Adjunct Faculty (AET) Williams
Karl Sheldon Adjunct Faculty  Williams
Eric Snyder Aviation Faculty (480) 988-8182 Williams BLUF110J Web
Loyd Tate Adjunct Faculty (AJS) Pecos
Nicholas Turoski Aviation Lab Technician (480) 988-8114 Williams BLUF151
Andrew Wainwright Adjunct Faculty (AMT) Williams
Mark Weaver Electric Utility Technology Faculty (480) 988-8255 Williams EGEL222
Aviation and Applied Technology - LETA
Return to top
Jonathan Terpay Coordinator (LETA) (480) 988-8756 Williams BAYL156
Michael Armentrout Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Robb Ashcroft Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Jason Barnes Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Douglas Beatty Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Michael Bellows Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Eric Berner Police Recruit Instructor Williams
Michael Bishop Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Daniel Boone Law Enforcement Training Academy Williams
Timothy Brown Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Darren Bryant Police Recruit Instructor Williams
Terry Burchett Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Deanna Cantrell Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Keith Carroll Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Tina Christy Law Enforcement Training Academy Williams
Diana Vaughn Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Heather Conner Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Sean Conner Police Recruit Instructor Williams
Frank Costantini Police Recruit Instructor Williams
Lane Darling Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Stephanie Derivan Police Recruit Instructor Williams
Gary Duplissis Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Chad Ecalono Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Robert Fuller Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Samuel Garday Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Ivan Gelo Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Michael Guardado Police Recruit Instructor Williams
Thomas Gussie Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Tanya Harris Police Recruit Instructor Williams
Russell Haynes Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Trevor Honomichl Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Gregory Howarth Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Jeffrey Jacobs Police Recruit Instructor Williams
Gregg Jacquin Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Robby Jones Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Livier Kacic Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Richard Kelly Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Jonathan Klingler Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Paul Kultala Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Christopher Kush Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Nicole Lathrop Law Enforcement Training Academy Williams
Gina McAlister Police Recruit Instructor Williams
Jacquelin Mead Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Troy Messina Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Dennis Metzler Police Recruit Instructor Williams
John Meza Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Michael Mills Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Scott Montana Law Enforcement Training Academy Williams
Michael Moore Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Cynthia Nannetti Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Jeffrey Neese Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Jamie O'Connell Police Recruit Instructor Williams
Robert Olson Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Jeffrey Penrose Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Preston Pierce Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Daniel Pringle Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Joel Reynolds Base Record Non Exempt Williams
Laurie Russo Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Arturo Salazar Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Brandon Schilling Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Matthew Slaughter Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Steven Stahl Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Michael Stewart Police Recruit Instructors Williams
John Thompson Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Donald Yennie Jr Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Jason Zdilla Police Recruit Instructor Williams
Timothy Zehring Police Recruit Instructors Williams
Biological Sciences
Return to top
Regina Munro Division Chair,  Biological Sciences (480) 732-7109 Pecos EST109
Alexandra Santa Cruz Administrative Secretary III (480) 726-4134 Pecos EST117W
Maria Lucrecia Alvarez Adjunct Faculty (BIO) Williams EGEL114,116
Adebiyi Banjoko Biology Faculty (480) 988-8507 Williams THOM115
Clint Beauer Adjunct Faculty (BIO)
David Beck Adjunct Faculty (BIO) Web
Crystal Blake Adjunct Faculty (BIO)
Wendy Madison Adjunct Faculty (BIO) Pecos SAG
Nicole Boerboom Adjunct Faculty (BIO) (630) 660-4436
Marissa Boomgaard Adjunct Faculty (BIO) (480) 472-0894
Joel Brame Biology Faculty (480) 988-8634 Williams EGEL207 Web
Brittney Hatch Base Record Non Exempt Pecos
Camille DiScala Biology Faculty (480) 732-7299 Pecos EST135 Web
Daryl Dubas Adjunct Faculty (BIO)
Polly Foureman Microbiology, Anatomy and Physiology Faculty (480) 726-4064 Pecos EST111
Osama Gani Adjunct Faculty (BIO)
Kimberly Greer Adjunct Faculty (BIO)
Trina Heppard Adjunct Faculty (BIO)
Kelly Hiett Biology Faculty (480) 726-4133 Pecos GIL132
Sameer Jazrawi Adjunct Faculty (BIO) Williams THOM103
Adam Johnson Adjunct Faculty (BIO)
Frank Knabe Adjunct Faculty (BIO)
Jamie Konatske Adjunct Faculty (BIO)
Eric Kratzer Adjunct Faculty (BIO)
Melanie Lyon Adjunct Faculty (BIO)
Thomas McNeilis Adjunct Faculty (BIO/HCR)
Leon Moak Base Record Exempt
Brandon Navarro Adjunct Faculty (BIO)
Bruce Oberstein Adjunct Faculty (BIO)
Myrna Orozco Biology Faculty (480) 988-8508 Williams EGEL220
Shilpa Parekh Adjunct Faculty (BIO)
Kimberley Patterson Educ Dev Pro Gro Proj Sum Com (480) 732-7037
Shannon Prince Adjunct Faculty (BIO)
Pushpa Ramakrishna Biology Faculty (480) 732-7219 Pecos EST203 Web
Amanda Roberson Adjunct Faculty (BIO)
Sheila Scanlan Adjunct Faculty (BIO) Web
Don Selvey Adjunct Faculty (BIO)
Cristi Sims Adjunct Faculty (BIO)
Swathi Sridharakrishnan Adjunct Faculty (BIO)
Julie Thompson Adjunct Faculty (BIO) Pecos
Emel Topal Adjunct Faculty (BIO) Williams EGEL118
Jeffrey Unterkofler Adjunct Faculty (BIO) Web
Robin Wehrle Adjunct Faculty (BIO)
Karen Wellner Biology Faculty (480) 726-4111 Pecos EST109
Crystal White Adjunct Faculty (BIO) Pecos
Business and Computing Studies
Return to top
Tommy Foster Division Chair, Business and Computing Studies (480) 732-7179 Pecos EST118
Cathy Urbanski BPC Faculty, OE/OE Coordinator (480) 732-7011 Pecos EST128
Linda Watson CIS Faculty, Cisco Coordinator (480) 732-7191 Pecos EST130 Web
Brenda Whillock Administrative Secretary III, Business and Computing Studies (480) 732-7043 Pecos EST119
Beth Anderson-Nuneviller Business Faculty (480) 857-5134 Pecos EST134
John Austin Adjunct Faculty (480) 731-8759
Patricia Baker Computer Science/CIS Faculty (480) 732-7392 Pecos EST227 Web
Thomas Boylan Adjunct Faculty (CIS) Pecos
Randy Bulriss Substitute Pay Inst
Angela Cazel-Jahn Adjunct Faculty (SSH)
Christopher Chang Adjunct Faculty (CIS)
Scott Crooker Adjunct Faculty (CIS) (480) 246-2317 Pecos
Matthew Fisher Business Faculty (480) 857-5538 Pecos EST204
Sidney Ford Accounting Faculty (480) 732-7041 Pecos EST133
Nina Francone Adjunct Faculty (GBS)
Cynthia Franklin Adjunct Faculty (GBS/MAT) Pecos
Jonathan Garza Adjunct Faculty (CIS/SBS) (480) 732-7245 Pecos
Librado Garza Business Faculty (480) 732-7211 Pecos EST127
Kristin Gillette Adjunct Faculty
Margaret Goetz Adjunct Faculty (BPC/CIS) Pecos Web
Jamie Goff Adjunct Faculty (MKT)
Margie Gomez Adjunct Faculty (GBS) Pecos
Barbara Gonzalez Adjunct Faculty (ACC) (602) 243-8044
Deidre Grafel Computer Information Systems Faculty (480) 857-5207 Pecos EST105
Jill Grundy Adjunct Faculty (CIS) (480) 732-7043 Pecos
Lillian Habeich Adjunct Faculty (GBS/IBS/MGT) Pecos
Dilshad Haleem Adjunct Faculty (CIS/CSC) (480) 287-0258 Pecos
Raymond Hedgecock Adjunct Faculty (CIS/CSC) Pecos
Daniel Henderson Adjunct Faculty (CIS) (480) 720-8779 Pecos
Mark Homewood Adjunct Faculty (CIS) Pecos
Wade Huber Adjunct Faculty (CSC) Pecos
Jill Hudson Adjunct Faculty (GBS) (480) 369-4802 Pecos
Kathleen Hunter BPC/Business Faculty (480) 732-7145 Pecos EST236
Brett Ingraham Adjunct Faculty (CIS/GBS) (602) 510-7441
Ashley Jacobson Adjunct Faculty (GBS) (206) 251-4627 Pecos
Rameen Khaliqi Adjunct Faculty (CIS/CSC) Pecos
Kelvin Kupfer Adjunct Faculty (CIS) Pecos
Charlene Lawson Adjunct Faculty (ACC) Pecos
Kin Liang Educational Development
Michael Liebner Adjunct Faculty (BPC/CIS) Pecos
Ann Lopez Adjunct Faculty (ACC) (480) 239-3173 Pecos
Jeffrey Mackey Adjunct Faculty (CIS) (480) 788-5046
Nicki Maines Residential Faculty (480) 732-7394 Pecos EST129
Robert McCanless Adjunct Faculty (ACC) Pecos
James McGraw Adjunct Faculty (ACC) (480) 279-1840 Pecos Web
Shirley Miller BPC Faculty (480) 732-7133 Pecos EST231 Web
Steven Payne Adjunct Faculty (CIS/MST) Pecos
Thomas Pearson CIS Faculty (480) 726-4131 Pecos EST204
Larry Perkins Adjunct Faculty (CNT) Pecos
Michael Powell Adjunct Faculty (GBS/PAD) Pecos
Marianne Ramsey Temporary Office Support  (Business and Computing Studies) (480) 726-4137 Pecos EST119
Prema Rayappa Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Willie Richardson Adjunct Faculty (ACC) Pecos Web
Neil Riley Adjunct Faculty (ACC) (480) 294-7010
Dwayne Roberts Adjunct Faculty (CIS/CSC) (480) 732-7043 Pecos
John Sachs Adjunct Faculty (CIS) Pecos
Beth Schneider Adjunct Faculty (GBS) (602) 769-2340 Pecos
Kevin Sebesta Adjunct Faculty (CIS) (623) 252-3498
Tracey Sotelo Adjunct Faculty (GBS) (602) -364-0253 Pecos
Janet Spears Adjunct Faculty (BPC/CIS) (480) 821-1647 Web
Richard Spears Adjunct Faculty (BPC) Pecos
Joan Speshock Adjunct Faculty (ACC) (602) 909-4070 Pecos
Jason St. Gelais Adjunct Faculty (MST) Pecos
Susan Stephensen Adjunct Faculty (GBS/MGT/MKT) Pecos
Sara Story Adjunct Faculty (ACC) Pecos
Greg Swan Faculty (GBS, SBU and SSH) (480) 732-7088 Pecos EST123
Cindie Wisener Adjunct Faculty (CIS) Pecos
Melissa Zabor Adjunct Faculty (GBS) Pecos
Career and Technical Education
Return to top
Maria Reyes Dean, Career and Technical Education (480) 726-4097 Williams BLUF102
Matthew Clark Coordinator, Instructional Programs - EMT/Firescience (480) 988-8101 Williams BAYL151
Kathy Crossley Administrative Assistant I, Dean of Career and Technical Education (480) 988-8601 Williams BLUF102 Web
Joanna Avalos Student Level 4
Daelia Feldhausen Student Level 4
Gabriel Gerbic Fitness Center Floor Supv
Ciara Johnson Student Level 4
Andrew Rangel Student Level 4
Kylie Van Wilgen Student Level 4
Ayman Zahoor Student Level 4
Career Placement
Return to top
Nicolas Contreras Perez Student Level 4
Falocquious Smith Student Level 4
Chad Teruya Student Level 4
Taylor Wright Student Level 4
Career Services
Return to top
Zoya Oyzerovich Work Study Student
Alexandria Tonnochy Work Study Student Level 3
Chantal VanKlompenberg Student Level 3,  Office Support Pecos CYT
Greg Wojtovich Program Advisor, Career and Placement Services (480) 857-5213 Pecos CYT1171.32 Web
Center for Teaching and Learning
Return to top
Juliane Roybal Director of Instructional Technology and Course Production (480) 726-4240 Pecos SC160
Erin Carey Office Coordinator Pecos MSQ
Lesley Cryderman Learning Facilitator (480) 857-5341 Pecos SC161 Web
Michael Curtis Intern - Universal Design (480) 857-5209 Pecos MSQ159 Web
Cali Maryan Office Coordinator III (480) 654-7209 Pecos
College Employee Services
Return to top
Bernadette La Mazza Senior Manager, Human Resources (480) 732-7019 Pecos GIL135
Jacqueline Lucchi HR Assistant III (480) 732-7279 Pecos GIL137
Cindy Moulton Base Record Non Exempt (480) 857-5561
Daniel Rosen Coord Human Resources Svcs (480) 732-7042 Pecos GIL134
College Fiscal Operations
Return to top
Gabriel Garcia Coordinator, Property Control (480) 732-7284 Pecos PSB114
Christy Murphy Clerk Typist (480) 857-5281 Pecos CYT1121.47
Kenneth Bingham Temporary Level 2 Pecos CYT
Fabiola Colon Fiscal Technician I (480) 732-7235 Pecos CYT1121.28
De Lois Crumpton Fiscal Technician II (480) 732-7236 Pecos CYT1121.21
Sofia Huff Fiscal Technician I (480) 732-7138 Pecos CYT1121.30
Jasmine Mercado Temporary Level 1 Pecos CYT
Sandra Morris Base Record Non Exempt
Fred Ostos Receiving Clerk (480) 726-4074 Pecos PSB114 Web
Julie Wright Fiscal Technician II (480) 732-7313 Williams BLUF104
Blanca Zavala Bobadilla Temp Level 2
College Safety - Williams
Return to top
Nathaniel Grant Base Record Non Exempt
Terence Lynch Base Record Non Exempt
Communication and Fine Arts
Return to top
Randy Wright Division Chair,  Communication and Fine Arts (480) 732-7290 Pecos EST113
Tracy Miller Director of Theatre Arts Pecos PAC100.01
Marcus Denton Music Faculty, Vocal Music Coordinator (480) 732-7144 Pecos PAC103
Ronald Keller PAC Facility Coordinator Pecos PAC129
Dahlia Gonzales Administrative Secretary III, Communication and Fine Arts (480) 732-7232 Pecos EST117 Web
Iris Ishikawa Administrative Secretary II, Performing Arts (480) 732-7328 Pecos PAC100 Web
Lori Jacquez Administrative Assistant (480) 732-7162 Pecos EST117
Vance Acker Adjunct Faculty (MHL/MTC/MUP) Pecos
Tiffany Andersen Adjunct Faculty (COM) (480) 221-7684
Suzanne Atkin Adjunct Faculty (COM) Pecos
Cynthia Barragan Romero Adjunct Faculty (COM)
Tricia Beckham Adjunct Faculty (COM) (480) 731-8866
Megan Besch Base Record Exempt
Anthony Braaten Communication Faculty (480) 857-5446 Pecos IRN244 Web
Beverly Bullock Box Office Help (PAC) (480) 423-6168 Pecos PAC
Robert Burget Adjunct Faculty (ART) Pecos CHO108
Kent Burnham Adjunct Faculty Summer
Robert Carlson Temp Level 2
Julie Clement Temp Level 2
Edward Crouch Adjunct Faculty
Alexis Davis Adjunct Faculty (MHL/MUP) (480) 732-7328 Pecos Web
Quiana Dickenson Adjunct Faculty (COM)
Melissa Dion Adjunct Faculty (COM) (602) 717-4507
Robert Doherty Communication Faculty (480) 732-7268 Pecos EST102 Web
Timothy Downs Adjunct Faculty (MUC) (480) 510-8462 Pecos
Patti Dugger Temporary Level 3 - Costume Shop (PAC) (480) 732-7381 Pecos PAC
Eileen Engle Adjunct Faculty (ARH) Pecos
Rosa Farmer Adjunct Faculty (COM)
Janelle Fehser Adjunct Faculty (DAN) Pecos
Vivian Ferguson Adjunct Faculty (MHL) Pecos Web
Tom Fitzwater Temp Level 3
Brian Foley Adjunct Faculty (DAN/THE/THF/THP)
Margaret Francis Adjunct Faculty (COM) (480) 732-7232
Theodore Goddard Music Faculty (480) 857-5182 Pecos PAC101 Web
Asem Gonzalez Adjunct Faculty (ARH)
Joshua Gottry Adjunct Faculty (MHL/MTC/MUP) (480) 731-8866 Pecos
Robert Grossfeld Adjunct Faculty (COM) Pecos CHO202
Pierson Hamilton Adjunct Faculty (HIS) (480) 734-7205
Madeline  Hodges Ceramic Lab Technician (480) 726-4325 Pecos IRN144 Web
Rayn Hookala Substitute Pay Inst
Autum Hunt Adjunct Faculty (MUP) Pecos
Kenny Jezek Instructional Consultant
Sheri Kerr Adjunct Faculty (COM) Pecos
Kelley Kirkpatrick Photography Faculty (480) 732-7291 Pecos EST205
Joseph Kluesener Adjunct Faculty (MHL) Pecos
Ryan Lemoine Other (pd from Fund 2) hourly
Tina LePage Adjunct Faculty (ARH) Pecos
Nicole Levato Temporary Office Support (PAC) (480) 732-7152 Pecos
Crystal Lewis Adjunct Faculty (DAN)
Mary Loose Private Instruction - Vocal  (MUP)
Kayla Lucht Adjunct Faculty (COM)
Ricardo Maalouf Adjunct Faculty
William Mathis Adjunct Faculty (COM) (480) 329-1118
Amanda Sherrill Adjunct Faculty (MUP) Pecos
Cheri McDowell Adjunct Faculty (DAH/DAN) (480) 732-7136 Pecos
Louis Mendoza Substitute Pay Inst
Mitchell Miller Adjunct Faculty (ART) Pecos
Mutsumi Mori Accompanist Pecos
Jennifer Nagy Adjunct Faculty (MHL/MUP) (480) 732-7232 Pecos
Kathy Nichols Adjunct Faculty (ART) (480) 710-2193 Pecos
Kathleen O'Mara Art History Faculty (480) 732-7378 Pecos EST137
Alvin Pace Art (Ceramics) Faculty (480) 726-4093 Pecos EST101
August Paglialunga Private Instruction - Vocal
John Parrish Adjunct Faculty (ART)
Krista Pearson Adjunct Faculty (DAN) Pecos
Kaylee Perkins Work Study Student Level 3
Michael Pieczonka Adjunct Faculty (COM)
Jeffrey Quamo Other (pd from Fund 2) hourly
Katharine Quarrie Adjunct Faculty (THF)
Justin Ramnandan Work Study Student Level 3
Catherine Stermetz Adjunct Faculty (COM)
Lorree Ratto Adjunct Faculty (COM) (480) 276-3694
Shalynn Reynolds Adjunct Faculty (THE/THF/THP) Pecos
Jennifer Robinson Adjunct Faculty (COM)
Patricia Rodgers Substitute Pay Inst
Kaarin Safsten Adjunct Faculty (MHL) Pecos
Vanessa Sandoval Communication Faculty (480) 732-7267 Pecos EST104 Web
Rita Scholz Adjunct Faculty (MUP) Pecos
Joya Scott Adjunct Faculty (THE/THP)
Sarah Sharp Temp Level 2
Diane Travers Shipman Communications Faculty (480) 732-7036 Pecos EST133 Web
Beth Shook Adjunct Faculty (ART) Pecos
Ilir Shtylla Base Record Exempt
Julie Sinykin Adjunct Faculty (COM) (480) 213-9021 Web
Regina Skouson Adjunct Faculty (ART) Pecos
Michael Snyder Accompanist
Merry Spencer Adjunct Faculty (MTC) (480) 497-0177
Jeffrey Stevens Other (Private Instruction - Vocal) (602) 432-8731
Montana Thompson Work Study Student Level 3
Phuc Tran Work Study Student Level 3
Randy Tucker Adjunct Faculty (MUP) (602) 803-1702 Pecos
Christina Vail Adjunct Faculty (THF/THP)
Leo Valverde Adjunct Faculty (REL)
Caleb Winebrenner Adjunct Faculty
William Wolter Art Faculty (480) 732-7089 Pecos EST131
Danielle Wood Base Record Exempt
Mariam Zamila Adjunct Faculty (COM)
Community Affairs
Return to top
Sandra Rosas Base Record Non Exempt
Sara Salim Work Study Student Level 4
Kerri Sepulveda Temp Level 2 (480) 726-4220
Composition, Creative Writing, and Literature
Return to top
Christopher Reider Division Chair,  Composition, Creative Writing, and Literature (480) 726-4051 Pecos EST213 Web
Franklene Smith Administrative Secretary III, Composition, Creative Writing, and Literature (480) 732-7126 Pecos EST217W
Judith Aldrich Adjunct Faculty (ENG)
Erinn Barnes Adjunct Faculty (ENG)
Melissa Becker Adjunct Faculty (ENG)
Scott Bemisdarfer Adjunct Faculty (RDG) Pecos
Crystal Bloom Adjunct Faculty (ENG) (480) 390-2245
Kayla Bruce Adjunct Faculty (ENG)
Alexandra Burack Adjunct Faculty (CRW/ENG) Pecos
James Cahill Adjunct Faculty (ENG)
Margaret Carter Adjunct Instructor (480) 403-1558
Diane Chardon English Composition (480) 988-8254 Williams EGEL211 Web
Kara Childress Adjunct Faculty (ENG)
Catherine Copic Adjunct Faculty (ENG)
Tracy Corbin Adjunct Faculty (ESL/RDG) (480) 385-9891
John Dean Adjunct Faculty (ENG/ENH)
Megan Elston Adjunct Faculty (ENG)
Orleans Faibvre Hall Adjunct Faculty (ENG)
Miguel Fernandez English Faculty (480) 726-4052 Pecos EST202 Web
Gregory Fields Adjunct Faculty (ENG)
David Finley English Faculty (480) 988-8607 Williams EGEL210
Patrick Finn English Faculty (480) 857-5543 Pecos IRN245 Web
Amy Furman Adjunct Faculty (ENG) Pecos
Christopher Hales Adjunct Faculty (CRE/RDG) (480) 732-7126
Soren Hammerschmidt Adjunct Faculty (ENG)
Larry Hansen III Adjunct Faculty (ENG)
Alice Hays Adjunct Faculty (ENG)
Beth Herbert Adjunct Faculty (ENG)
James Hipple Adjunct Faculty (CRE/RDG) (480) 332-3789
Megan Hoelting Adjunct Faculty (ENG)
Heather Horn English Composition (480) 857-5193 Pecos EST210
Tammy Hove Adjunct Faculty (ENG) (480) 586-5468
Laura Jendza Base Record Exempt
Amanda Johnson Adjunct Faculty (ENG)
Elizabeth Johnson Adjunct Faculty (ENG)
Patti Johnson Adjunct Faculty (AAA/JRN/MCO) (480) 732-7015 Pecos GIL125
Casey Kadavy Adjunct Faculty (ENG) (480) 732-7126
Mona Kelso Developmental Reading (480) 423-6523
Daniela Kostadinovska Adjunct Faculty (ENG/ESL) Web
Joanne Krueger Adjunct Faculty (ENG)
Billie Lamkin Adjunct Faculty (ENG) (480) 732-7126
Wendy Matar English Faculty (480) 726-4050 Pecos IRN251
Deborah Matayabas Adjunct Faculty (ENG) (480) 821-4430 Pecos
Sharon (Sherry) McCourt Adjunct Faculty (ENG) Williams EGEL102
Matthew McTeer Adjunct Faculty (ENG) Williams
Leslie Meyer Adjunct faculty
Judy Mitchell Adjunct Faculty (CRE/RDG)
Lisa Monte Adjunct Faculty (ENG)
Alevtina Moore Adjunct Faculty (ENG)
Teri Moser English & Humanities Faculty (480) 857-5120 Pecos EST103 Web
Maryellen Ohrnberger Reading Faculty (480) 726-4112 Pecos EST237
Diane Ortiz-Parsons Adjunct Faculty (CRE/RDG) (480) 236-2795
J. Rulon Parker Adjunct Faculty (ENG) (480) 897-0431 Web
Justin Pilla Adjunct Faculty (ENG) (480) 295-1459 Pecos
Amanda Price Adjunct Faculty (ENG/ENH)
Kristine Pullins Adjunct Faculty (ENG)
Yvonne Reineke English Faculty (480) 732-7237 Pecos EST221
Shelly Riccolo Adjunct Faculty (RDG)
Renee Rude English (480) 732-7029 Pecos IRN248
JoAnna Shaughnessy Adjunct Faculty (AAA/CRE/RDG) (480) 235-4008
Tricia Sindel-Arrington Reading Faculty (480) 648-8330 Pecos EST225
Anna Smeraldo Adjunct Instructor
Deborah Stewart Adjunct Faculty (ENG) (602) 670-0637
Caryl Terrell English Faculty (480) 732-7134 Pecos EST206
Donna Thompson English Faculty (480) 857-5534 Pecos AGA1377 Web
Malick Toms English Faculty (480) 726-4098 Pecos EST208
Jamie Volker Adjunct Faculty (ENG)
Iris Weiss Adjunct Faculty (ENG) Pecos
Amy Williams Adjunct Faculty (ENG)
Keziah Tinkle-Williams English Faculty (480) 726-4125 Pecos AGA1376
Patrick Williams English Faculty (480) 857-5007 Pecos AGA1378 Web
Mary Zimmerer Reading Faculty (480) 857-5441 Pecos IRN259 Web
Criminal Justice
Return to top
Robert Pelletier Adjunct Faculty
Curriculum
Return to top
Mardy Coronado Administrative Assistant (480) 732-7018 Pecos LIB243 Web
Michelle Revie Curriculum Technician (480) 732-7094 Pecos LIB243
Dean of Arts & Sciences
Return to top
Elizabeth Taylor Work Study Student Level 4
Developmental Education
Return to top
Cheyenne Harden Temp Level 3 (480) 726-4229
DL Teaching and Learning
Return to top
Robert Curtis Adjunct Faculty Summer
Dual Enrollment
Return to top
Carol Crane Coordinator   (Notary)  (480) 732-7114 Pecos CYT1171.38 Web
Marina Giovannini Coordinator, Dual Enrollment Pecos CYT1121.44 Web
Yessica Avitia Santos Work Study Student Level 4
Julie Moberly Temporary Office Support Pecos CYT1171.03
Evan Shaw Student Services Specialist (480) 732-7062 Pecos CYT1171.01
Rolando Vazquez Jr. Student Services Specialist (480) 732-7198 Pecos
Early Outreach Programs (Ace Plus Program and Hoop of Learning Program)
Return to top
Laura Matyas Director, Early Outreach Programs (480) 732-7205 Pecos CYT2111.11 Web
Carrian Dehiya Student Services Specialist, Early Outreach (480) 732-7255 Pecos CYT2111.10 Web
Milla Oyzerovich Work Study Student Level 4
Enrollment Services
Return to top
Daniel Herbst Dean, Student Affairs (480) 732-7120 Pecos CYT1147 Web
Timothy Wolsey Director of Financial Aid (480) 732-7125 Pecos CYT1121.23
Adrienne Hicks Executive Secretary I, Dean of Student Affairs (480) 732-7184 Pecos CYT1145
Emily Bluestein Temporary Level 3 Pecos CYT1121.53
Ernesto Bracamonte Student Services Specialist (480) 732-7253 Pecos CYT1171.40
Lori Brooks Student Services Specialist Pecos CYT1171.19
Carlos Caraballo Work Study Student Level 4
Laura Carrillo Student Services Specialist (480) 732-7303 Pecos CYT1171.23
Alexandra Enyart Work Study Student Level 4
Arianna Feleti Work Study Student Level 4
David Fosburgh Student Services Specialist (480) 726-4226 Pecos CYT1110
Judith Galusha Student Svcs Specialist (480) 732-7277 Pecos CYT1171.39
Nicole Glass Temp Level 3
Fatemeh Hatami Student Services Specialist (480) 384-9333 Communiversity
Maria Holder Temp Level 2 Williams BLUF101F
Thomas Hudson Student Services Specialist Pecos CYT1171.20
Lisa Marucci Student Services Specialist Communiversity
Marie Ruiz Base Record Non Exempt
Juwanta Steed Student Services Specialist (480) 726-4144 Pecos CYT1171.42
Christine Tranetzki Temp Level 3
Alison Travis Student Services Specialist (480) 726-4047 Pecos CYT1171.17
Michael Walker Temp Level 1
Pamela Williams Student Services Specialist (480) 857-5451 Pecos CYT1171.18
ESS Educational Services
Return to top
Christopher Adams ESS Educational Services
Scott Baker ESS Educational Services
Cindy Ballantyne ESS Educational Services
Courtney Bamford ESS Educational Services
James Brown ESS Educational Services
Jacob Canty ESS Educational Services
Nicholas Chaplin ESS Educational Services
Robert Conley ESS Educational Services
Crystal Contreras ESS Educational Services
Earl Cordovez ESS Educational Services
Curtis Crandall ESS Educational Services
Katryna Delrosario Novelozo ESS Educational Services
Aaron Dietz ESS Educational Services
Nicole Enfield ESS Educational Services
Kenneth Fitzgerald ESS Educational Services
Adam Garcia ESS Educational Services
Paul Goffinet ESS Educational Services
Austin Harvey ESS Educational Services
Joshua Hoffmann ESS Educational Services
Ashley Hopf ESS Educational Services
Taylor Izard ESS Educational Services
Dan Kriedeman ESS Educational Services
Brett McKinney ESS Educational Services
Leona Mensay ESS Educational Services
Sean Mortensen ESS Educational Services
Brittany Ortiz ESS Educational Services
Missy Palrang ESS Educational Services
Halana Perkins ESS Educational Services
Dominic Ponce ESS Educational Services
Sarah Richardson ESS Educational Services
Harley Sifontes ESS Educational Services
Dennis Slade ESS Educational Services
Chris Taylor ESS Educational Services
Brandon Tesulor ESS Educational Services
David Vangsnes ESS Educational Services (408) 988-8221
Rosa Voyles ESS Educational Services Williams Hgr
Tatiana Walsh ESS Educational Services (480) 773-4755
David Weeks ESS Educational Services
Terresa Welsh ESS Educational Services
Facilities Services
Return to top
Charles Poure Director, College Facilities Planning and Development (480) 726-4140 Pecos FSB100
Joshua Doddroe Manager, Building Operations (480) 857-5521 Pecos FSB101
Armida Ramirez Office Coordinator II, Facilities Services (480) 732-7285 Pecos FSB103 Web
Andrew Alexander Electrician (602) 787-7807
Margarita Ayala Custodian I Pecos FSB103
Ralph Baldenegro Lead Groundskeeper (480) 732-7168 Pecos FSB103
Otilia Blue Custodian I Pecos FSB103
Lorenzo Cardenas Custodian  I Pecos FSB103
Alberta Carrasco Custodian I Williams FACB
Daniel Curtis Utility Worker
Eugene Esquer Utility Worker Pecos FSB
Gary Freeman Lead Custodian II (480) 857-5438 Pecos FSB103 Web
Ana Galvan Custodian I Pecos FSB103 Web
Salvador Guerrero Painter Pecos FSB103
Maria Hernandez Custodian II Pecos FSB103
Flavio Ibarra Groundskeeper I
Arturo Lara Custodian I Pecos FSB103
Carl Little Custodian I Pecos FSB
Maria Lopez Custodian I Pecos FSB103
Lauro Lopez Utility Worker Pecos FSB103 Web
Mario Mansiet Groundskeeper I Pecos FSB103
Richard Paradis Base Record Non Exempt (480) 726-4148 Pecos FSB103
Robert Ploof Groundskeeper Williams FACB
Xavier Romero Custodian I Pecos FSB
Scott Sefranka Temp Level 2
William Strothers Custodian I Pecos FSB
Juan Valdez HVAC Maintenance Technician (480) 732-7166 Pecos FSB102 Web
Facilities Services - Williams
Return to top
Timothy McHenry Manager, Building Operations, Williams Campus (480) 988-8151 Williams FACB103 Web
Daniel Avila HVAC Maintenance Technician (480) 988-8146 Williams FACB102
Bawden Barney Lead Custodian I (480) 988-8230 Williams FACB101A
John Boyer Custodian I Williams FACB101
Linda Costello Custodian I Williams FACB101
James Foley Custodian Williams FACB101
Miguel Jimenez Hernandez Custodian I Williams FACB101
Jaime Lopez Building Maintenance Technician (480) 988-8157 Williams FACB102
Finance and Business Services
Return to top
Bradley Kendrex Vice President, Administrative Services (480) 732-7379 Pecos MSQ175
Julie Johns College Budget Analyst (480) 732-7332 Pecos BRD160
Christine Scott Budget Analyst II (480) 726-4143 Pecos BRD160
Financial Aid
Return to top
Laura Green Work Study Student Level 4
Joan Kraszewski Student Services Specialist (480) 726-4232 Pecos CYT1121.26
Melissa (Missy) Myers Financial Aid Technician II (480) 732-7304 Pecos CYT1121.24
Christen Pingree Financial Aid Technician II (480) 726-6233 Pecos CYT1121.20
Donna Pisano Financial Aid Tech II (480) 988-8167 Williams BLUF
Melissa Roybal-Anaya Financial Aid Technician III (480) 732-7390 Pecos CYT1121.22 Web
Andrea Strouse Temp Level 2
Rosa Valdiviezo-Ibarra Financial Aid Assistant Pecos CYT1121.40
Carmen Zavala Temp Level 2
Health Care Programs
Return to top
Michelle Greene Other paid from Fund 2 stipend
Paulette Jones Non Credit (602) 238-0064
Honors Program
Return to top
Deborah Wilson Office Coordinator, Honors Program (480) 732-7189 Pecos CYT1171-37
Yadira Duran Base Record Non Exempt
Hector Gamez Ibarra Work Study Student Level 4
Information Technology & Media Services
Return to top
Charles Nwankwo Vice President, Information Technology and Media Services (480) 732-7020 Pecos MSQ170
Vincent (Vinny) Scalisi Manager,  Desktop Support (480) 732-7057 Pecos LIB208 Web
Ron Slamka Manager, Application Development (480) 732-7026 Pecos LIB209
David Smith Help Desk Manager (480) 726-4118 Pecos LIB238
Roy Pope Coordinator, Video Production (480) 732-7107 Pecos LIB207
Cyril Azoulay Systems Administrator II (480) 726-4120 Pecos LIB212 Web
David Badame Audiovisual Maintenance Technician (480) 988-8153 Williams BLUF127 Web
Cory Bartlett Audiovisual Technician (480) 732-7335 Pecos LIB203 Web
Michael Berry II Director of Systems & Infrastructure (480) 732-7220 Pecos LIB211 Web
Gary Braden Client Support Analyst (480) 726-4190 Pecos LIB238
Yutt Chantanarung Work Study Student Pecos LIB212
Brien Dieterle Systems Administrator II (480) 732-7271 Pecos LIB214 Web
Matthew Healy Computer Maint Tech Pecos LIB216
Lawrence Hernandez Audiovisual Maintenance Technician (480) 732-7397 Pecos LIB207 Web
Scott Leonard Senior Network Administrator (480) 857-5204 Pecos LIB212
Michael Lucas Audiovisual Technician (480) 857-5202 Pecos LIB204
Douglas Noble Computer Equipment Lead Technician (480) 988-8802 Williams BLUF131 Web
Rhonda Reid Expeditor Assistant Buyer (480) 732-7215 Pecos BRD160 Web
Angel Riccelli Computer Maintenance Technician Pecos LIB206
David Rodriguez Audio Video Technician (480) 732-7233 Pecos LIB204
Kareem Santiesteban Help Desk Analyst (480) 732-7149 Pecos LIB236
Keith Scherb Computer Maintenance Technician (480) 732-7287 Pecos LIB216
Michael Tracey Computer Maintenance Technician (480) 988-8820 Williams BLUF132
Elra Ward Audiovisual Technician (480) 732-7113 Pecos LIB204
Scott Wickham Systems Application Analyst (480) 732-7244 Pecos LIB212 Web
Diane Yost Web Technician (480) 726-4068 Pecos LIB207
Instruction-Academic Affairs
Return to top
Danielle Carlock Adjunct Faculty (480) 425-6765
Instructional Computing
Return to top
Joni Brummer Director, Computer Lab/Instructional Services (480) 732-7226 Pecos BRD126
Jeffrey Buker Temporary Level  2
Alexander Folland Work Study Student Level 4
Heather Frengley Learning Associate, Computer Lab (480) 732-7353 Pecos BRD123 Web
Stephanie Goff Temporary Level  2
Parker Grundy Temp Level 2
Michael Higgins Student Level  4
Rachael Lawless Temporary Level  2
Jason Nebeker Temp Level 2
Jackson Nguyen Temp Level 2
Michael Shine Jr Computer Lab Technician (480) 988-8279 Williams BRID107
Brandon Vaca Work Study Student Level 4
Brian Wahnon Base Record - Nonexempt
Instructional Support Services
Return to top
Deborah Swauger-Anderson Temporary Office Assistant, Gila Hall (480) 857-5545 Pecos GIL Web
Linda Buchanan Information Clerk, Ironwood Hall (408) 726-4348 Pecos IRN252 Web
Pattiann DeGrasse Temp Level 1 (480) 732-7067
International Education Program
Return to top
Annie Jimenez Director, International Education Program (480) 732-7391 Pecos CYT2111.09 Web
Savoi Cunningham Work Study Student Level 4
Celida Garcia Office Support - Front Desk Pecos CYT
Kayla Thu Temporary Office Support (480) 726-4236 Pecos CYT2111.06
Learning Assist Center
Return to top
Andrew Adjei Student Level - 4
Gina Awanis Student Level 5
Nathaniel Boothe Student Level 3
Janis Bullock Work Study Student Level 3
Jonathan Bushman Student Level 3
Samantha Bushong Student Lrning Facilitator I
Kaysen Butterfield Student Lrning Facilitator I
Christopher Cody Student Lrning Facilitator I
Kyle Dolbear Student Level 3
Kevin Dykeman Student Level 3
Carol Edwards Student Lrning Facilitator II (480) 732-7384
Nicholas Falcon Student Level 3
Rachel Fisher Student Lrning Facilitator I
Nicholas Fowler Student Lrning Facilitator I
Jesse Friedman Student Level 3
Mohammad Gani Student Lrning Facilitator I
Jennifer Gatto Student Lrning Facilitator II
Adam Graunke Student Level - 3 (480) 855-5819
Timothy Graunke Student Level 3
Jennifer Hale Student Lrning Facilitator I
Mark Hauser Student Lrning Facilitator I
Brian Hedger Work Study Student Level 3
Nathaniel Horney Student Lrning Facilitator I
Alec Iverson Student Level 3
Alexander Joncas Student Lrning Facilitator II (480) 461-7636
Jessica Jones Student Lrning Facilitator I
Preston Joyner Student Lrning Facilitator I
David Kell Student Lrning Facilitator I
Devin Klein Student Level 3
Mary Le Work Study Student Level 3
Brett LeSueur Student Lrning Facilitator I
Kerri Linden Student Lrning Facilitator II
Kent Linthicum Student Lrning Facilitator II
Alexis Lopez Student Lrning Facilitator I
Daniel Mayberry Tutor
Laura McClain Student Lrning Facilitator I
Marlene Montgomery Student Lrning Facilitator II (480) 732-2712
John Mosby Student Lrning Facilitator I
Will Nobles Student Level - 3
Jodi Pencek Student Lrning Facilitator I
Britney Pietrzak Student Level 5
George Rayes Student Level 4
Brannon Redding Student Lrning Facilitator I
Sarah Ringle Student Lrning Facilitator I
Edward Rockne Student Lrning Facilitator I
James Romine Student Lrning Facilitator I
Virginia Ross Student Level 3
Carsten Serra Student Level 3
Kelly Siggins Student Lrning Facilitator I
Larry Standage Student Level 3
Kelsie Thompson Student Lrning Facilitator I
Penny Thompson Student Lrning Facilitator I
Benjamin Vargas Student Lrning Facilitator I
Trenton Welsh Student Lrning Facilitator I
Brian Whippo Student Lrning Facilitator I
Jaron Williams Student Level 3
Richard Yee Student Lrning Facilitator I
LETA
Return to top
Ronald Bromund Police Recruit Instructor
Dawn Haynes Police Recruit Instructor
Cherie Leffler Police Recruit Instructor
Cory Moe Police Recruit Instructor
Jennifer Paxson Temp MAT Equiv Grade 17
Anthony Polse Police Recruit Instructor
Edward Wessing Police Recruit Instructor
Library, Learning Center, and Counseling
Return to top
Carol Dichtenberg Division Chair,  Library (480) 857-5133 Pecos LIB221 Web
Eva Falletta Counseling Faculty / Director, Learning Center (480) 732-7231 Pecos LIB240
Mary Bell Administrative Secretary II, Learning Center (480) 732-7384 Pecos LIB239R Web
Della Cambron Patrick Administrative Secretary III, Library (480) 857-5135 Pecos LIB217R
Abla Adjeoda Student Level 3
Cole Anderson Student Level 3
Laura Artusio Adjunct Faculty - Librarian (480) 857-5100 Pecos LIB116
Rene Barrios Counseling Faculty (480) 732-7209 Pecos BRD116 Web
Caren Berk Adjunct Faculty Summer
Frank Bevacqua Base Record Exempt
Mary Beth Burgoyne Library Faculty (480) 988-8125 Pecos LIB221 Web
Magali Chavez Learning Associate, Learning Center (480) 732-7344 Pecos LIB241
Kimberly Chuppa-Cornell Library Faculty (480) 732-7022 Pecos LIB220
Judith Coors Library Assistant II (480) 988-8277 Williams BRID117
Emily Crane Student Level 3
Pamela Gassler Service Fac Adjunct (480) 988-8275
Mary Gerdes Adjunct Faculty (CPD) Williams BLUF
Mary Harris Service Fac Adjunct (480) 786-6246
Simone Harris Temp Level 1
Theresa Harvey Base Record - Exempt
Barbara Howe Service Fac Adjunct (480) 244-3312
Jerry Jerome Adjunct Faculty  (Counseling) (480) 726-4061 Pecos BRD115
Monica Johnson Library Faculty (480) 988-8128 Williams EGEL223
Christine Kilbridge Library Faculty (480) 857-5138 Pecos
Olivia Lara Adjunct Faculty (AAA/CPD) (480) 545-9746
Jaime Miranda Student Level 3 (480) 726-4054
Ginger Montague Adjunct Faculty (CPD)
Nikki Nieset Counseling Faculty (480) 726-4060 Pecos BRD117
Yasaman Parsi Adjunct Faculty (Counseling) (480) 726-4062 Pecos BRD115
Karen Peterson Service Fac Adjunct
Steven Phalen Base Record - Exempt
Daphne Phillips Base Record Exempt
Amy Ralston-Beike Service Fac Adjunct (480) 988-8001 Williams BLUF141
Jason Ramirez Learning Associate, Learning Center (480) 732-7295 Pecos LIB239
Theresa Santa Cruz Library Asst II (480) 857-5104
Beverly Schlosser Library Assistant II, Access Services (480) 857-5115 Pecos LIB107
Allison Shepard Service Fac Adjunct
Anna Shigley Adjunct Faculty (CPD) (480) 283-8577
Thomas Sleeper Service Fac Adjunct
Carla Smith Service Fac Adjunct
Eva Jean Smith Library Assistant II (480) 857-5105 Pecos LIB106 Web
Courtney Strom Student Level 3
Laura Tracey Learning Associate,  Learning Center  (Williams Campus) (480) 988-8283 Williams BRID108 Web
Kali Van Nimwegen Adjunct Faculty - Librarian
Carolyn Vickrey Base Record Exempt
Mary Wescott Library Assistant II,  Access Services (480) 857-5103 Pecos LIB107
Maureen Wilkinson Adjunct Faculty Pecos
Audra Wolfe Adjunct Faculty (CPD)
Kirra Wong Adjunct Faculty  (Counseling) (480) 726-4063 Pecos BRD115
Marketing, Public Relations, and Communications
Return to top
Jenny Bourgeois Coordinator, Marketing (480) 857-5501 Pecos
Mathematics
Return to top
Frank Wilson Division Chair,  Mathematics (480) 988-8608 Pecos IRN279
Donna Breault Administrative Secretary III (480) 732-7170 Pecos IRN274
Kanisha Heard Office Assistant, Mathematics (480) 732-7055 Pecos IRN
Kline Adams Adjunct Faculty (MAT)
Scott Adamson Mathematics Faculty (480) 732-7031 Pecos IRN273 Web
Aaron Aguirre Mathematics Faculty (480) 988-8165 Williams EGEL213
Jeff Baluch Adjunct Faculty (MAT) (602) 405-5328 Web
Christopher Benton Instructional Project Develop (480) 423-6248
Shannon Bishop Mathematics (480) 857-5137 Pecos IRN255
Anna Bloxham Adjunct Faculty (MAT)
Danielle Brager Adjunct Faculty (MAT)
Robert Brandl Adjunct Faculty (MAT)
Jason Bright Instructional Project Develop (623) 845-3215
Jeffrey Burrell Adjunct Faculty (MAT) (480) 242-9257
Jeanne Canham Mathematics Faculty (480) 732-7082 Pecos IRN275
Bethany Cascante Adjunct Faculty (MAT)
Cammen Chan Adjunct Faculty (MAT)
Mitchell Chase Adjunct Faculty (MAT)
Julie Chesley Adjunct Faculty (MAT)
Crystine Chipman Adjunct Faculty (MAT) (480) 276-8816 Web
Trey Cox Mathematics Faculty (480) 857-5437 Pecos IRN258 Web
Robert De Francesco Jr Adjunct Faculty (GBS/MAT)
David Dickerson Adjunct Faculty (MAT)
Tamara Duford Adjunct Faculty (MAT)
Jeffrey Ekiss Adjunct Faculty (MAT)
Kristi Ellingson Adjunct Faculty (MAT) (480) 242-3958 Web
Joy Feldman Adjunct Faculty (MAT)
James Forbes Adjunct Faculty (MAT) Web
Maddy Franklin Adjunct Faculty (MAT) (480) 813-8500 Pecos
Don Hamm Instructional Project Develop (602) 787-6645
Ahmed Hassan Adjunct Faculty (MAT)
Stephen Heiser Adjunct Faculty (MAT)
Brendan Horan Adjunct Faculty (MAT)
Milford Horton Adjunct Faculty (MAT) (480) 917-8897
Eric Jacobson Adjunct Faculty (MAT)
John Jensen Instructional Project Develop (480) 517-8278
Kacie Joyner Mathematics Faculty (480) 726-4099 Pecos AGA1379
Dongrin Kim Adjunct Faculty (MAT)
Larry King Adjunct Faculty (MAT)
Lisa Knipp Adjunct Faculty (MAT) (480) 688-0182
Nathan Leonard Adjunct Faculty (MAT)
Silvia Llamas-Flores Adjunct Faculty (MAT)
Abdullah Mamun Adjunct Faculty (MAT) (623) 935-8139
Darren Marston Adjunct Faculty (MAT)
Linda Mather Adjunct Faculty (MAT) (480) 732-7049
Angela Mazzola Adjunct Faculty (MAT)
Carla McManaway Mathematics Faculty (480) 726-4095 Pecos IRN257
Michael Mead Adjunct Faculty (MAT)
Linda Meng Mathematics Faculty (480) 857-5531 Pecos IRN270 Web
Renee Morales Adjunct Faculty (MAT)
Indika Morris Adjunct Faculty (MAT)
Phi Nguyen Adjunct Faculty (MAT)
Douglas Norton Adjunct Faculty (MAT)
John Oberdorfer Adjunct Faculty (AAA/MAT) (480) 457-9942
Roberta Pardo Mathematics Faculty (480) 732-7183 Pecos EST110 Web
Milos Podmanik Mathematics Faculty (480) 726-4096 Pecos IRN269
Christian Ponder Adjunct Faculty (MAT)
Baranoosh Pourladian Adjunct Faculty (MAT)
John Quadlin Mathematics Faculty (480) 726-4104 Pecos IRN267 Web
Sergio Ramirez Adjunct Faculty (MAT)
Alexandra Redman Adjunct Faculty (MAT)
Anne Reynolds-Garza Mathematics Faculty (OYO) (480) 726-4126 Pecos IRN242
Tamara Rodic Adjunct Faculty (MAT)
Daphne Rossiter Instructional Project Develop (480) 461-7349
Kathleen Royal Adjunct Faculty (MAT) (480) 883-5073
Melinda Rudibaugh Mathematics Faculty (480) 732-7049 Pecos AGA1372
Pietra Sanger Adjunct Faculty (MAT) (480) 731-1866
Jennifer Schultz Adjunct Faculty (MAT)
Kimberly Schultz Adjunct Faculty (MAT)
Arlene Seale Adjunct Faculty (MAT)
Laura Smallwood Mathematics Faculty (480) 732-7251 Pecos EST108 Web
Howard Speier Mathematics Faculty (480) 732-7064 Pecos IRN253
Cheri Springer Adjunct Faculty (MAT)
Daryl Springer Adjunct Faculty (MAT)
Kurt Stangel Adjunct Faculty
Sue Steele Mathematics Faculty (480) 988-8602 Williams BAYL128D
Heather Sternberg Adjunct Faculty (MAT)
John Stockton Adjunct Faculty (MAT)
Marjorie Takahashi Adjunct Faculty (MAT)
Sidney Ters Adjunct Faculty (MAT) (480) 797-6380
Beth Van Tellingen Adjunct Faculty (MAT)
Paul Vaz Adjunct Faculty (MAT) (480) 965-2254
Samir Wehbe Adjunct Faculty (MAT)
Charles Wehofer Adjunct Faculty (MAT)
Pamela Woodbury Mathematics Faculty (480) 726-4145 Pecos AGA1374
Modern Languages and Humanities
Return to top
Virginia Edwards Division Chair, Modern Languages and Humanities (480) 732-7342 Pecos EST214 Web
Charles Astone Adjunct Faculty (PHI)
Anne Berger Adjunct Faculty (SPA)
Monika Bilka History Faculty (480) 726-4244 Pecos EST237
Cynthia Bingham Spanish Faculty (480) 732-7143 Pecos EST223
Aurelia Camacho Adjunct Faculty (AAA/CRE/RDG) (480) 421-8783
Tiffany Cameron Adjunct Faculty (ESL)
Hannah Cheloha Adjunct Faculty (480) 461-7031
Fabio Correa Spanish Faculty (480) 857-5525 Pecos IRN262
Brandon Gagnon Adjunct Faculty (PHI) Pecos
Patricia Gail Haase Adjunct Faculty (REL)
Marc Jette Adjunct Faculty (SLG)
Julie McCarty Adjunct Faculty (HIS) (480) 857-5315
Nicholas Mowad Philosophy Faculty Pecos GIL127
George Mulloy Administrative Assistant III / Adjunct Faculty  (480) 726-4119 Pecos EST217E
David Munoz Philosophy Faculty (480) 732-7173 Pecos EST207 Web
Anayanci Murphy Adjunct Faculty (SPA) (602) 448-9979
Charles Neely Adjunct Faculty (PHI/REL) (480) 892-5544
Paul Nersesian Adjunct Faculty (REL)
Simon Oswitch Adjunct Faculty (PHI) (480) 461-7860
Erin Reeder Adjunct Faculty (HIS)
Matthew Rundio Adjunct Faculty (REL)
Sally Simon-Phillips Adjunct Faculty (GER)
Danette Turner Adjunct Faculty (HIS) Pecos
Krista Valenzuela-Emanuel English as a Second Language (480) 857-5010 Pecos EST228
Maricela Vazquez Adjunct Faculty (SPA)
Georgeanna Wielkoszewski Adjunct Faculty (FRE) (480) 607-7597
Nursing and Health Sciences
Return to top
Gregory Trone Division Chair,  Director of Nursing and Health Sciences (480) 732-7289 Williams EGEL225 Web
Cynthia Evans Administrative Secretary Pecos CYT2352
Teresa Hull Administrative Secretary III, Nursing and Health Sciences (480) 988-8881 Williams EGEL226 Web
James Abel EMT Lab Tutor Williams
Jeffrey Alexander Adjunct Faculty (EXS/HES)
Anthony Ambrosia CPAT Proctor/Fire Science Williams
Jill Anderson Nursing Faculty (480) 988-8865 Williams EGEL214
Jeremy Armitage Fire Recruit Instructor
Avery Armstrong CPAT Proctor Williams
Sean Athey Paramedic Class Lab Tutor
Sherrick Bader CPAT Proctor
Benjamin Banks EMT Lab Tutor EMT Cert
Sue Bast Adjunct Faculty (HCC) (480) 731-8866 Williams
Adrienne Berman Adjunct Faculty
Tristine Bogle Adjunct Faculty (FON)
Michael Bolinger EMT Lab Tutor Paramdc Cert
Katrina Bourke Temp Mat Equiv Grade 13
Amanda Brown Base Record Exempt
Amanda Brown Adjunct Faculty
Gregory Brown CPAT Proctor
Christopher Buckingham Fire Recruit Instructor
Randy Budd EMT Lab Tutor Paramdc Cert
Maressa Cardenas Specially Funded
Bryan Carpenter Fire Recruit Instructor
Douglas Carrington EMT Lab Tutor Paramdc Cert
Craig Chenery EMT Lab Tutor Paramdc Cert
Ken Coomber EMT Lab Tutor Paramdc Cert
Michael Cravener Paramedic Class Lab Tutor
Patricia Crozier Adjunct Faculty (WED)
Steven Culbertson EMT Lab Tutor Paramdc Cert
Wesley Delbridge II Adjunct Faculty (FON) (480) 732-7265
Jason D'Eliso Educational Development Williams BAYL
Therese Derivan EMT Lab Tutor Paramdc Cert
Cathy Dolan Adjunct Faculty (HCR) (631) 896-9344
Jessica Dwork Clinical Nursing Faculty (602) 909-2284 Williams EGEL208
Tarynn Everett EMT Lab Tutor (Paramedic) Williams
Karen Flanigan Nursing Faculty (480) 988-8884 Williams EGEL219 Web
Samuel Fraser EMT Lab Tutor Paramdc Cert
Shirley Fraser-Webster Adjunct Faculty (NUR)
Burnett Frazier IV CPAT Proctor Williams
Jean Fronk Adjunct Faculty (PED)
Susan Gaumont Nutrition Faculty (480) 732-7142 Pecos EST107 Web
Cory Gerard Adjunct Faculty (BIO/EMT/FSC) Williams
Brian Gilbert Adjunct Faculty (FSC) Williams
Daniel Goldstein Adjunct Faculty (EMT/FSC)
Andrea Gorman Adjunct Faculty (FON) (480) 776-7805 Williams
Charles Griffiths Adjunct Faculty (EMT)
Rita Haman Clinical Nursing Faculty (480) 988-8878 Williams EGEL213
Alison Hardy Nursing Faculty (480) 988-8139 Williams
Keith Hargis Adjunct Faculty (FSC) Williams
Richard Harless Base Record Exempt
Adam Hellman Temp Assignment Hrly
David Henrickson EMT Lab Tutor Paramdc Cert
Kathryn Hunt Base Record Exempt
Christopher Hyde Base Record Exempt
Darel Jack Adjunct Faculty
Sheila James Adjunct Faculty (FON) Williams
Joseph Johnson Paramedic Class Lab Tutor
Ivana Jourdon Adjunct Faculty (EXS/HES/PED) (480) 732-7200
Pamela Karlberg Nutrition Faculty Pecos IRN249
Laurel Kelsey Adjunct Faculty (HES)
Ryan Klenner EMT Lab Tutor Paramdc Cert
Stephen Knox EMT Lab Tutor Paramdc Cert
Daniel Krahn Paramedic Class Lab Tutor
Diane Krupa-Hoentz Adjunct Faculty (PED)
Debra Kuznicki Adjunct Faculty (NUR)
Brandt Lange CPAT Proctor Williams
Rachel Larson Adjunct Faculty (EXS/FSC/HES/PED) (480) 862-4044 Williams
Francis Leonidas Base Record Exempt
Nicholas Lorenz Adjunct Faculty (FSC)
Barbara Magenheim Nursing Faculty (480) 988-8879 Williams EGEL217
Terence Mason Paramedic Class Lab Tutor
Kevin McColm Paramedic Class Lab Tutor
Kimberly McGee Health Education Faculty (480) 726-4246 Pecos CYT2351
Paul Merrill Adjunct Faculty (EMT/FSC) Williams
Carly Milbert Adjunct Faculty (MAT)
Blas Minor Adjunct Faculty
Kelly Newcomer Adjunct Faculty (NUR) Williams
Beverley Nielsen Adjunct Faculty (HCR/NUR) Williams
Cassandra Nix Adjunct Faculty (NUR) Williams
Cassandra Nolan Clinical Nursing Faculty (480) 988-8637 Williams EGEL209
Dane Ostler Fire Recruit Instructor
Michael Palmatier Adjunct Faculty (EMT/FSC) Williams
Eugene Pardi Adjunct Faculty (HCR) (623) 266-2126
Melissa Paton Adjunct Faculty (FON)
Wayne Phillips Adjunct Faculty (EXS/HES)
Holly Richards Adjunct Faculty (HES) Williams
Mark Robens Paramedic Class Lab Tutor (EMT) Williams
Meliza Salandanan Base Record Exempt
Joe Scheurn Paramedic Class Lab Tutor
Beth Smith Adjunct Faculty (FON) Williams
Darren Snyder Adjunct Faculty (FON)
Jamie Spada Adjunct Faculty (EMT/FSC) Williams
Jason Spangler EMT Lab Tutor Paramdc Cert
Scott Steil EMT Lab Tutor EMT Cert
Melanie Stevens CPAT Proctor/FSC Williams
Jeffrey Stieber Paramedic Class Lab Tutor
Craig Strebeck Paramedic Class Lab Tutor
Russell Suprak CPAT Proctor
Jerry Swift Jr Fire Recruit Instructor
Shele Taylor Adjunct Faculty (HCC) (480) 988-8881
John Tobin Paramedic Class Lab Tutor
Janine Torres Temporary Level 3
Glenn Trainor Paramedic Class Lab Tutor
Adrienne Udarbe Adjunct Faculty (FON)
Ann Varkey Base Record Exempt
Shaweta Vasudeva Adjunct Faculty (PED)
Andrea Villarreal Adjunct Faculty (CUL)
Alyssa Warner Base Record Exempt
Jonathan Watson Adjunct Faculty (HES/REC)
Rory West CPAT Proctor Williams
Tristan Westmoreland EMT Lab Tutor Paramdc Cert
Richelle Williams Base Record Exempt
Dianne Winslow Clinical Nursing Faculty (480) 988-8883 Williams EGEL216
Keri Ybarra Adjunct Faculty (NUR)
Joshua Zeidler Educ Dev Pro Gro Proj Sum Com
Nursing and Health Sciences - Wellness
Return to top
Sharon Potter Coordinator,  Wellness Education (480) 726-4059 Pecos CYT
Trevor Leavitt Fitness Center Tech Pecos CYT
Office of the President
Return to top
William Guerriero Interim College President (480) 732-7012 Pecos MSQ165
Cindy Barnes Pharr Dean, Community Affairs (480) 732-7093 Pecos GIL119
Sue Aroz Administrative Assistant to the President (480) 732-7075 Pecos MSQ166
Rita Clark Office Assistant, President's Office (480) 732-7056 Pecos MSQ
Itzela Dixon Tapia Office Assistant, President's Office (480) 732-7056 Pecos MSQ164
Payroll Coordinator
Return to top
Jeanne Francis Temporary Level 2 (480) 857-5563
Physical Sciences and Engineering
Return to top
Bradford Bates Division Chair,  Physical Sciences and Engineering (480) 988-8996 Pecos IRN241
Ariyana Skauge Administrative Secretary III, Science (480) 857-5559 Pecos IRN240
Liz Adams Engineering Faculty (480) 726-4146 Pecos AGA1375
Marc Biren Adjunct Faculty (GLG)
Russell Bray Adjunct Faculty (PHY) Pecos IRN107
Lauri Carney Adjunct Faculty (CHM) Williams THOM104 Web
Colleen Carroll Base Record Exempt Pecos IRN219
Richard Clawson Base Record Exempt Williams THOM106
John Dassinger Geology and Earth Sciences Faculty (480) 732-7359 Pecos IRN256
Henry DeJonge IV Adjunct Faculty Pecos CHO308
William Edelbrock Adjunct Faculty (PHY)
Ghada Elaqad Adjunct Faculty Williams THOM106
Rudy Emrick Adjunct Faculty (ECE) Pecos IRN106
Sean Flaherty Physics Faculty (480) 732-7302 Pecos AGA1371
Angel Fuentes Astronomy Faculty (480) 732-7033 Pecos IRN243
Anoop Gill Work Study Student Level 4
Sylvia Grace Adjunct Faculty (CHM/ECE) Pecos IRN225
Yi Guo Chemistry Faculty (480) 732-7246 Pecos IRN263 Web
Wael Hassinan Adjunct Faculty (GLG) Pecos IRN101
Janice Hester Adjunct Faculty (PHY)
Darrell Huber Adjunct Faculty (CHM) Williams THOM104
Kevin Jagiello Adjunct Faculty (CHM)
Jeffrey Johnson Adjunct Faculty (CHM) Williams EGEL111
Sujatha Krishnaswamy Chemistry Faculty (480) 988-8109 Williams THOM118
Jason Lai Adjunct Faculty (GLG)
Rosemary Leary Chemistry Faculty Pecos IRN246
Dylan Leigh Temp Level 2
Jeffery Locey Adjunct Faculty (GLG) Pecos IRN120
Bassam Matar Engineering Faculty (480) 732-7139 Pecos IRN254 Web
Michael McFavilen Chemistry Faculty (480) 732-7336 Pecos AGA1373
Donald Mittendorf Adjunct Faculty (CHM) Williams EGEL111
Kendall Nii Adjunct Faculty (ECE)
Amy Paterson Adjunct Faculty (GLG) (602) 292-1978 Pecos IRN
Jennifer Pauls Physics and Mathematics Faculty (480) 857-5208 Pecos EST132
Arlisa Richardson Physics Faculty (623) 988-8017 Williams THOM116
Philip Ryder Adjunct Faculty Pecos IRN120
Michael Santoro Adjunct Faculty (GPH) Pecos IRN120
Paul Saric Adjunct Faculty (ECE) Williams BAYL124
Douglas Sawyer Adjunct Faculty
Roy Schiesser Geology Faculty (480) 857-5195 Pecos IRN261 Web
Dennis Schrope Adjunct Faculty (PHY) Pecos IRN107
Nicholas Seavall Adjunct Faculty (ECE) Pecos IRN106
Tapati Sen Adjunct Instructor (480) 576-9691 Williams EGEL111
Barry Siegwart Adjunct Faculty (PHY)
David Sprague Adjunct Faculty (ECE/MAT) Pecos IRN104 Web
Keith Tomaszewicz Adjunct Faculty (ECE) Pecos IRN104
Sophie Ung Adjunct Faculty (CHM) Pecos CHO308
David Weaver Adjunct Faculty (PHY/PPT) Pecos IRN241
Joshua White Adjunct Faculty Pecos IRN103
Lorelei Wood Chemistry Faculty    (480) 857-5540 Pecos IRN255 Web
Public Safety
Return to top
Robert Everett Public Safety Commander (480) 732-7280 Pecos PSB107
Nikolaus Arney Public Safety Police Officer
Pascual Cordova Temporary Level 2 Web
Michael Fulton Public Safety Aid Pecos PSB
James Haynes Temporary Level 2
James Henderson Jr Temp Level 2 (248) 895-5066
Tomas Jury Temp Level 2
Quinn Kelly Jr Temporary Level 2
Brian Langford Public Safety Officer (480) 732-7280 Pecos PSB105 Web
Krystal Lowder Temp Level 2
Roberto Luna Public Safety Officer (480) 857-5180 Pecos PSB105
Miguel Martinez Public Safety Aid (480) 732-7280
Erica Ortega Temp Level 2
Monte Preston II Temp Level 2
Andre Prosperi Sr Temporary Level 3
Miguel Renteria Public Safety Police Officer Pecos PSB
Keith Schenkel Temporary Level 2
Public Safety - Williams
Return to top
Brent Bartel Public Safety Lieutenant (480) 988-8111 Williams BLUF138D
Michael Blanco Public Safety Williams BLUF138
Estella Castillo Temp Level 2
Patricia Nelson Temporary Dispatcher Williams
John Owen Work Study Student Level 4 Williams
Cristian Reyes Lopez Work Study Student Level 4
Gary Steele Public Safety Williams BLUF138
Zachary Taylor Work Study Student Level 4 Williams BLUF
Ashanti Thompson Base Record Non Exempt (480) 988-8136
Leini Tuita Base Record Non Exempt
Public Safety Sciences
Return to top
Jeremy Brunk Substitute Pay Inst (602) 908-1336
Recruitment
Return to top
Yoroba Russell Coordinator, Student Recruitment (480) 857-5562 Pecos CYT1171.15 Web
Carmen Alvarado Temp Level 1
Desiree Avila Temporary Level 1
Tristan Garcia Temp Level 1
Martine Garcia Jr Work Study Student - Level 3 (480) 732-7385 Pecos CYT1171.34
Kristan Glover Temp Level 1
Alexander Sager Student Services Specialist Pecos CYT1171.13
Theodore Thompson III Temp Level 1
Research/Grants
Return to top
Theresa Wong Director, Research Planning and Development (480) 857-5118 Pecos BRD160
Janelle Beilman Research Assoc (480) 732-7054 Pecos BRD160
Crystal Theaker Institutional Resources Analyst (480) 857-5119 Pecos BRD160 Web
Risk and Resource Management
Return to top
Brenda Croteau Coordinator, Facilities (480) 732-7202 Pecos GIL113 Web
Diana Little Office Coordinator I, Risk and Resources (480) 732-7288 Pecos GIL129
Daniel Archibald Temporary Office Support Pecos GIL112
Robert Contreras Facilities Technician (480) 857-5520 Pecos GIL116 Web
Social and Behavioral Sciences
Return to top
Nancy Short Division Chair, Social and Behavioral Sciences (480) 732-7227 Pecos EST218 Web
Colette Nichols Administrative Secretary III (480) 732-7334 Pecos EST219
Cristina Ruiz Administrative Secretary I, Social and Behavioral Sciences (480) 732-7270 Pecos EST
Erica Alexander Adjunct Faculty (EDU)
Melinda Baham Psychology Faculty (480) 726-4076 Pecos EST232 Web
Nannette Bailey Adjunct Faculty
Rick Bell Adjunct Faculty (PSY)
Susan Bonnell Adjunct Faculty (PSY)
Jennifer Boyd Adjunct Faculty (PSY) Pecos EST232
Joni Burris Education (480) 857-5526
Kimberly Burrola Adjunct Faculty (PSY) Pecos
Bryan Camp Adjunct Faculty (PSY)
Patricia Christie Adjunct Faculty (ECH/EED)
William Clark Adjunct Faculty (EDU)
Karen Collins Adjunct Faculty (ECN) (602) 380-7179
Nicholas DelSordi Adjunct Faculty (SOC)
Jared Dinehart Adjunct Faculty (PSY)
Diane Elarde Substitute - Inst
Zabioullah Eltezam Adjunct Faculty (ECN) (480) 857-8158
Sharon Fagan Education Faculty (480) 732-7124 Pecos EST201 Web
Mitchell Fisher Economics
Valerie Foster Adjunct Faculty (EDU) (480) 539-8355 Web
Lori B Girshick Sociology Faculty (480) 857-5536 Pecos EST234
Kathryn Graham Adjunct Faculty (SOC)
Darby Heath Sociology and Anthropology Faculty (480) 857-5442 Pecos EST233
Barbara Huff Adjunct Faculty (PSY)
Marie Huntsinger Adjunct Faculty (SOC)
Michele Kemp Adjunct Faculty (SOC) Pecos
Bridget Kiefer Adjunct Faculty (BHS)
Lisa Kimbrough Adjunct Faculty (POS)
Ivonne Kroman Adjunct Faculty (POS)
Joseph Kubiak Adjunct Faculty (SOC) Pecos
Tara Lennon Adjunct Faculty (POS)
Teresa McClelland Early Childhood and Teacher Education Advisor (480) 732-7047 Pecos CYT1171.24
Kristy McDonald Psychology Faculty Pecos EST138
Mary McGlasson Economics Faculty (480) 732-7160 Pecos EST235 Web
Victoria Merritt Adjunct Faculty (SOC)
Noel Morelos Political Science Faculty, Phi Theta Kappa Co-Advisor (480) 857-5194 Pecos EST115 Web
Arlene Old Elk Adjunct Faculty (AIS/HIS/NAV)
Allison O'Neal Adjunct Faculty (ASB/PSY) (480) 732-7334
Jennifer Peterson Education Faculty (480) 857-5535 Pecos IRN268
Paul Petrequin History Faculty (480) 857-5256 Pecos EST125
Sarah Qureshi Adjunct Faculty (POS)
Belinda Ramos Psychology Faculty (480) 857-5225 Pecos GIL133 Web
Karen Reeder Psychology Faculty (480) 857-5226 Pecos EST229 Web
David Rees Adjunct Faculty (HIS)
Charles Rinaldi Jr Adjunct Faculty (PSY)
Noreen Roman Adjunct Faculty (PSY)
Andrea Scherrer Adjunct Faculty (CPD/PSY)
Judi Schlickman Adjunct Faculty (PSY)
Scott Silberman Psychology Faculty (480) 732-7078 Pecos EST209
Taylor Smith Adjunct Faculty (ASB)
Bruce Stam Adjunct Faculty (CFS/EED)
Sandra Stuebner Psychology Faculty (480) 732-7315 Pecos EST226 Web
Emily Supiot Adjunct Faculty (EED) Web
Doyle Sweat Adjunct Faculty (ECN)
Zoila Tovar-Blank Psychology Faculty (480) 726-4110 Pecos IRN247
Kristina Waldron Adjunct Faculty (PSY)
Chantel Webster Adjunct Faculty (CPD)
Barbara Weeks Educational Development (480) 788-0494
Georgia Youtsey Adjunct Faculty (CFS)
Linda Zehr Economics Faculty (480) 857-5530 Pecos IRN272 Web
Judith Zeidel Adjunct Faculty (PSY) (480) 283-7077
Student Affairs
Return to top
William Crawford Vice President,  Student Affairs (480) 732-7309 Pecos MSQ163
Yvette Strickling Administrative Assistant I, VP Student Affairs (Notary) (480) 732-7310 Pecos MSQ173
Katherine Haar Admin Asst I (480) 732-7150
Christina Mason Public Relations,  Student Affairs Pecos CYT1171.12
Student Life
Return to top
Michael Greene Director, Student Life and Leadership (480) 732-7146 Pecos SC106
Alexandra Cannell Coordinator of Service-Learning (480) 732-7069 Pecos SC106
Kim Kocak Coordinator (480) 988-8525 Williams BRID133
Diego Alvarado Work Study Student - Level 4
Carrie Braaten Teacher Education Services (480) 732-7039 Pecos SC106
Ashton Brackens Student Level 3
Emily Butterfield Temp Level 1
April Butts Work Study Student Level 3
KT Campbell Program Advisor (480) 857-5524 Pecos SC111 Web
Alejandra Castro Luna Student Level 3
Christina Contreras Temp Level 2 (480) 732-7305
Samantha Duran Student Level 3
Jackson Filas Temp Level 1
Jorden Harper Work Study Student Level 3
Jennifer Herrera Student Level 3 (480) 857-5142
Alexander Ho Student Level 3
Jennifer Ortega Student Level 3
Michael Ortigoza Student Level 3
Courtni Tran Temp Level 1
Breanna Wright Base Record Non Exempt
Tiffany Young Admin Secretary I (480) 732-7104
Student Services - Williams
Return to top
Maria De La Torre Coordinator, Student Services, Nursing Advisor (480) 988-8880 Williams BLUF101J
Romana Carpio Student Services Specialist (480) 988-8901 Williams BLUF101B Web
Suzanne Chesney Student Services Specialist (480) 988-8134 Williams BLUF101H
Linda Heartquist Student Services Specialist (480) 988-8162 Williams BLUF101P
Moses Hernandez Student Services Specialist (480) 988-8180 Williams BLUF101G
Kathryn Lane Work Study Student Level 4 Williams
Denise Ostos Temporary Level 2 (480) 988-8154
Kimberly Waites PBX Operator (Williams Campus) Williams BLUF101A
Debra Williams Office Support (480) 988-8000 Williams
Student Support Services
Return to top
Dawn Gruichich Director, College Student Services (480) 732-7050 Pecos BRD Web
Margaret Walker Office Coordinator, Student Services (480) 857-5188 Pecos BRD101 Web
Alba Alvarez Stewart Educational Development (480) 732-7050 Pecos
Jennifer Cunningham Behavioral Health Specialist Pecos
Gloria Hemphill Student Support - BHC Pecos
Hugh McGill Educational Development (480) 857-5188 Pecos
Karen Ricotta Educational Development
Danielle Samson Base Record - Nonexempt (480) 857-5190
Sun Lakes Education Center
Return to top
Vincenza Heisler Office Coordinator I, Sun Lakes (480) 857-5500 Sun Lakes
Veterans Services
Return to top
Reda Chambers Coordinator, Veterans Services (480) 726-4094 Pecos CYT2111.13
VP of Instructional Services
Return to top
Diane Richardson Substitute Pay Inst
Wellness/Health/PE Division
Return to top
James Collica Work Study Student Level 4
Ryan Conroy Fitness Ctr Tech
Carrie Silsby Fitness Ctr Tech
Delano Somers Fitness Ctr Tech